Lineage Point Capital LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 2093311 Filing since Q4 2025 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

197 positions · Q2 2026

Lineage Point Capital LP reported 197 positions worth $325.90M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 3.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 40 new positions, added to 21, trimmed 30 and exited 13. Its largest holding is Idea Acquisition Corp. at 3.6% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$325.90M
+3.7% QoQ · — YoY
Positions
197
40 new · 13 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
23.8%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
IACOU 3.6%
Idea Acquisition Corp.
Net Buying
+$6.50M
$35.68M bought · $29.18M sold
Turnover
9.1%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
99.7% of value
Track Record
3
quarters on file since Q4 2025

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

3 sectors
99.73%
Financial Services
Financial Services99.73%
Other0.263%
Healthcare<0.01%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesOtherHealthcareTechnology

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CAIIU Collective Acquisition Corp. II +466.8K – $4.68M 1.44%
CCXI Churchill Capital Corp XI +248.5K – $4.34M 1.33%
KEYYU Keystone Acquisition Corp. +295.7K – $2.97M 0.911%
MLAA Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II +294.2K – $2.92M 0.896%
AACPU Apogee Acquisition Corp +262.5K – $2.68M 0.823%
IPFX Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI +239.0K – $2.47M 0.758%
QLEP Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp +175.0K – $1.74M 0.533%
AESPU Aeon Acquisition I Corp. +165.0K – $1.67M 0.511%
GLED GalaxyEdge Acquisition Corp +150.0K – $1.49M 0.457%
BRKHU Burtech Acquisition Corp II +125.0K – $1.26M 0.385%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
SSAC SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. -570.0K -100.0% $5.64M Exited
CCXIU Churchill Capital Corp XI -512.4K -100.0% $5.25M Exited
MLAAU Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II -300.0K -100.0% $2.98M Exited
TACO Berto Acquisition Corp. -210.6K -43.9% $2.21M 0.865%
IPFXU Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI -211.4K -100.0% $2.14M Exited
CMIIU Inflection Point Acquisition Corp VII -200.0K -100.0% $2.00M Exited
CSHR CoinShares PLC -143.1K -100.0% $1.57M Exited
GLED/U Galaxyedge Acquisition Corp. UNITS CNSTNG 1 ORD SHARE AND RIGHT TO ORD SHARE -150.0K -100.0% $1.50M Exited
SVAQ Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp. -125.5K -28.9% $1.27M 0.958%
BPAC Blueport Acquisition Ltd -95.0K -100.0% $950.95K Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
CAIIU Collective Acquisition Corp. II +466.8K $4.68M 1.44%
CCXI Churchill Capital Corp XI +248.5K $4.34M 1.33%
KEYYU Keystone Acquisition Corp. +295.7K $2.97M 0.911%
MLAA Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II +294.2K $2.92M 0.896%
AACPU Apogee Acquisition Corp +262.5K $2.68M 0.823%
IPFX Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI +239.0K $2.47M 0.758%
QLEP Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp +175.0K $1.74M 0.533%
AESPU Aeon Acquisition I Corp. +165.0K $1.67M 0.511%
GLED GalaxyEdge Acquisition Corp +150.0K $1.49M 0.457%
BRKHU Burtech Acquisition Corp II +125.0K $1.26M 0.385%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
SSAC SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. -570.0K $5.64M 1.8%
CCXIU Churchill Capital Corp XI -512.4K $5.25M 1.67%
MLAAU Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II -300.0K $2.98M 0.949%
IPFXU Inflection Point Acquisition Corp. VI -211.4K $2.14M 0.681%
CMIIU Inflection Point Acquisition Corp VII -200.0K $2.00M 0.636%
CSHR CoinShares PLC -143.1K $1.57M 0.501%
GLED/U Galaxyedge Acquisition Corp. UNITS CNSTNG 1 ORD SHARE AND RIGHT TO ORD SHARE -150.0K $1.50M 0.477%
BPAC Blueport Acquisition Ltd -95.0K $950.95K 0.303%
XNDU Xanadu Quantum Technologies Ltd -27.5K $210.65K 0.067%
HQ Horizon Quantum Holdings Ltd. -16.0K $140.64K 0.045%
Holdings · Q2 2026

197 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$325.90M
Top 1023.8%
Avg position$1.65M
# Activity
182 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 197 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Lineage Point Capital.

About Lineage Point Capital LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Lineage Point Capital LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Lineage Point Capital LP’s five largest positions were Idea Acquisition Corp. (IACOU) at 3.6%, TGE Value Creative Solutions Corp (BEBE) at 3.2%, Apex Treasury Corp (APXT) at 3.0%, Evolution Global Acquisition Corp (EVOX) at 2.4%, Xsolla SPAC 1 (XSLLU) at 2.3% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Lineage Point Capital LP’s portfolio worth?

Lineage Point Capital LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $325.90M across 197 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 3.7% from the previous quarter.

What did Lineage Point Capital LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Collective Acquisition Corp. II ($4.68M), Churchill Capital Corp XI ($4.34M), Keystone Acquisition Corp. ($2.97M). It opened 40 new positions.

What did Lineage Point Capital LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were SPACSphere Acquisition Corp. ($5.64M), Churchill Capital Corp XI ($5.25M), Mountain Lake Acquisition Corp. II ($2.98M). It exited 13 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Lineage Point Capital LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.