First Dallas Securities Inc. reported 125 positions worth $302.57M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 12.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 18 new positions, added to 36, trimmed 58 and exited 10. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 13.8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIR Aar Corp | +26.3K | – | $3.76M | 1.24% |
| KMB Kimberly Clark Corp | +11.6K | – | $1.27M | 0.421% |
| VIK Viking Holdings Ltd | +11.4K | +91.6% | $1.19M | 0.825% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +3,078 | – | $1.10M | 0.364% |
| NVO Novo Nordisk A S | +21.0K | – | $1.01M | 0.332% |
| TWLO Twilio Inc | +4,500 | +250.0% | $928.49K | 0.43% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | +3,430 | +8.6% | $817.51K | 3.4% |
| GE General Electric Co | +2,070 | +233.4% | $773.62K | 0.365% |
| LUV Southwest Airlines Co | +15.0K | +93.9% | $771.29K | 0.526% |
| TSCO Tractor Supply Co | +24.3K | – | $766.54K | 0.253% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MU Micron Technology Inc | -2,250 | -28.3% | $2.60M | 2.17% |
| IBM International Business Machines Corp | -5,330 | -100.0% | $1.29M | Exited |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | -1,033 | -19.2% | $1.24M | 1.73% |
| TPL Texas Pacific Land Corp | -2,420 | -4.1% | $1.06M | 8.26% |
| ACA Arcosa, Inc. | -9,925 | -100.0% | $1.05M | Exited |
| WHR Whirlpool Corp | -26.0K | -47.1% | $1.02M | 0.38% |
| DKNG DraftKings Inc. | -39.7K | -41.1% | $1.00M | 0.475% |
| MTZ Mastec Inc | -2,190 | -29.2% | $911.17K | 0.73% |
| POWL Powell Industries Inc | -2,603 | -27.5% | $745.43K | 0.648% |
| GEO Geo Group Inc | -24.7K | -36.0% | $729.89K | 0.429% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| AIR Aar Corp | +26.3K | $3.76M | 1.24% |
| KMB Kimberly Clark Corp | +11.6K | $1.27M | 0.421% |
| GOOGL Alphabet Inc. | +3,078 | $1.10M | 0.364% |
| NVO Novo Nordisk A S | +21.0K | $1.01M | 0.332% |
| TSCO Tractor Supply Co | +24.3K | $766.54K | 0.253% |
| SAIL SailPoint, Inc. | +38.6K | $564.37K | 0.187% |
| PODD Insulet Corp | +3,450 | $525.26K | 0.174% |
| OC Owens Corning | +3,100 | $492.78K | 0.163% |
| ULTA Ulta Beauty, Inc. | +800 | $360.78K | 0.119% |
| CECO Ceco Environmental Corp | +3,850 | $349.35K | 0.115% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| IBM International Business Machines Corp | -5,330 | $1.29M | 0.479% |
| ACA Arcosa, Inc. | -9,925 | $1.05M | 0.39% |
| CXW CoreCivic, Inc. | -27.5K | $520.03K | 0.193% |
| EAT Brinker International, Inc | -2,990 | $426.88K | 0.158% |
| MCD Mcdonalds Corp | -1,185 | $368.29K | 0.136% |
| CRCL Circle Internet Group, Inc. | -3,050 | $291.00K | 0.108% |
| NVGS Navigator Holdings Ltd. | -13.8K | $266.75K | 0.099% |
| ONDS Ondas Inc. | -24.5K | $221.48K | 0.082% |
| ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc | -450 | $207.45K | 0.077% |
| GENI Genius Sports Ltd | -43.5K | $192.71K | 0.071% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 208.5K | $41.73M | 13.79% | +1,932 | +0.9% | Added | 0% |
| 2 | TPL Texas Pacific Land Corp | Real Estate | 57.1K | $25.00M | 8.26% | -2,420 | -4.1% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 3 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 67.4K | $19.49M | 6.44% | +181 | +0.3% | Added | 0% |
| 4 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 43.1K | $10.28M | 3.4% | +3,430 | +8.6% | Added | 0% |
| 5 | CAT Caterpillar Inc | Industrials | 8,087 | $8.61M | 2.85% | -565 | -6.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 6 | FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | Basic Materials | 122.1K | $7.68M | 2.54% | -2,546 | -2.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 7 | BA Boeing Co | Industrials | 32.7K | $7.07M | 2.34% | +220 | +0.7% | Added | 0% |
| 8 | MU Micron Technology Inc | Technology | 5,695 | $6.57M | 2.17% | -2,250 | -28.3% | Reduced | 0% |
| 9 | XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | Energy | 43.7K | $5.97M | 1.97% | -698 | -1.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 10 | OKE Oneok Inc | Energy | 66.1K | $5.75M | 1.9% | -5,493 | -7.7% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 11 | UBER Uber Technologies, Inc | Technology | 73.7K | $5.32M | 1.76% | -3,510 | -4.5% | Reduced | 0% |
| 12 | LLY ELI LILLY & Co | Healthcare | 4,359 | $5.23M | 1.73% | -1,033 | -19.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 13 | SN SharkNinja, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 34.1K | $5.20M | 1.72% | -1,325 | -3.7% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 14 | RHP Ryman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | Real Estate | 37.1K | $4.77M | 1.57% | +1,152 | +3.2% | Added | 0.06% |
| 15 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 7,893 | $4.45M | 1.47% | -240 | -3.0% | Reduced | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at First Dallas Securities.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, First Dallas Securities Inc.’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 13.8%, Texas Pacific Land Corp (TPL) at 8.3%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 6.4%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 3.4%, Caterpillar Inc (CAT) at 2.8% of the reported portfolio.
First Dallas Securities Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $302.57M across 125 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 12.1% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Aar Corp ($3.76M), Kimberly Clark Corp ($1.27M), Viking Holdings Ltd ($1.19M). It opened 18 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Micron Technology Inc ($2.60M), International Business Machines Corp ($1.29M), ELI LILLY & Co ($1.24M). It exited 10 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports First Dallas Securities Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.