Meros Investment Management, LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 1911372 Filing since Q4 2021 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

49 positions · Q2 2026

Meros Investment Management, LP reported 49 positions worth $312.78M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 47.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 7 new positions, added to 22, trimmed 20 and exited 8. Its largest holding is Ducommun Inc at 7% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$312.78M
+47.1% QoQ · +67.6% YoY
Positions
49
7 new · 8 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
44.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
DCO 7%
Ducommun Inc
Net Buying
+$35.51M
$95.40M bought · $59.89M sold
Turnover
22.8%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Industrials
43.3% of value
Track Record
19
quarters on file since Q4 2021

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

8 sectors
43.34%
Industrials
Industrials43.34%
Consumer Discretionary18.45%
Technology17.44%
Healthcare10.29%
Energy5.83%
Financial Services2.05%
Basic Materials1.68%
Real Estate0.918%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

IndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryTechnologyHealthcareEnergyFinancial ServicesBasic MaterialsReal EstateConsumer Staples

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ALGT Allegiant Travel CO +69.9K – $8.22M 2.63%
HCSG Healthcare Services Group Inc +289.6K – $7.11M 2.27%
TATT Tat Technologies Ltd +137.9K – $6.65M 2.13%
WERN Werner Enterprises Inc +149.7K +115.0% $6.53M 3.9%
PLAB Photronics Inc +200.0K +532.4% $6.51M 2.47%
CECO Ceco Environmental Corp +68.1K – $6.18M 1.97%
BJRI BJs RESTAURANTS INC +94.5K +192.8% $5.74M 2.79%
CBRL Cracker Barrel Old Country Store, Inc +94.3K +145.1% $5.03M 2.72%
ATRC AtriCure, Inc. +170.0K – $4.76M 1.52%
ARHS Arhaus, Inc. +485.1K +40.6% $4.08M 4.52%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
NVRI Enviri Corp -337.2K -53.9% $7.40M 2.03%
SHOE Shoe Station Group Inc -423.1K -100.0% $6.60M Exited
COHU Cohu Inc -85.3K -30.9% $6.30M 4.51%
INDI indie Semiconductor, Inc. -1.28M -62.1% $5.73M 1.12%
BBW Build-A-Bear Workshop Inc -152.1K -100.0% $5.70M Exited
PHR Phreesia, Inc. -615.7K -100.0% $5.16M Exited
WNC WABASH NATIONAL Corp -548.0K -100.0% $4.72M Exited
INMD InMode Ltd. -226.1K -100.0% $3.09M Exited
AMPL Amplitude, Inc. -335.8K -28.9% $2.57M 2.03%
SEI Solaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. -25.1K -17.5% $2.02M 3.05%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
ALGT Allegiant Travel CO +69.9K $8.22M 2.63%
HCSG Healthcare Services Group Inc +289.6K $7.11M 2.27%
TATT Tat Technologies Ltd +137.9K $6.65M 2.13%
CECO Ceco Environmental Corp +68.1K $6.18M 1.97%
ATRC AtriCure, Inc. +170.0K $4.76M 1.52%
STAA Staar Surgical Co +65.0K $1.86M 0.596%
OPXS Optex Systems Holdings Inc +95.3K $1.34M 0.428%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
SHOE Shoe Station Group Inc -423.1K $6.60M 3.1%
BBW Build-A-Bear Workshop Inc -152.1K $5.70M 2.68%
PHR Phreesia, Inc. -615.7K $5.16M 2.43%
WNC WABASH NATIONAL Corp -548.0K $4.72M 2.22%
INMD InMode Ltd. -226.1K $3.09M 1.45%
BVS Bioventus Inc. -207.7K $1.90M 0.892%
NTIC Northern Technologies International Corp -206.3K $1.70M 0.799%
SRTS Sensus Healthcare, Inc. -152.4K $606.62K 0.285%
Holdings · Q2 2026

49 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$312.78M
Top 1044.5%
Avg position$6.38M
# Activity
34 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 49 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Meros Investment Management.

About Meros Investment Management, LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Meros Investment Management, LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Meros Investment Management, LP’s five largest positions were Ducommun Inc (DCO) at 7.0%, Magnite, Inc. (MGNI) at 6.0%, Select Water Solutions, Inc. (WTTR) at 5.8%, Arhaus, Inc. (ARHS) at 4.5%, Cohu Inc (COHU) at 4.5% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Meros Investment Management, LP’s portfolio worth?

Meros Investment Management, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $312.78M across 49 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 47.1% from the previous quarter.

What did Meros Investment Management, LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Allegiant Travel CO ($8.22M), Healthcare Services Group Inc ($7.11M), Tat Technologies Ltd ($6.65M). It opened 7 new positions.

What did Meros Investment Management, LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Enviri Corp ($7.40M), Shoe Station Group Inc ($6.60M), Cohu Inc ($6.30M). It exited 8 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Meros Investment Management, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.