Kintayl Capital LP 13F Portfolio

CIK 2032385 Filing since Q4 2024 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

40 positions · Q2 2026

Kintayl Capital LP reported 40 positions worth $151.51M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 60.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 16 new positions, added to 10, trimmed 10 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Essential Utilities, Inc. at 11.7% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$151.51M
+60.8% QoQ · +136.9% YoY
Positions
40
16 new · 1 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
60.2%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
WTRG 11.7%
Essential Utilities, Inc.
Net Buying
+$53.18M
$75.87M bought · $22.69M sold
Turnover
18.5%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Utilities
27.5% of value
Track Record
7
quarters on file since Q4 2024

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

11 sectors
27.54%
Utilities
Utilities27.54%
Technology26.54%
Basic Materials9.78%
Industrials9.02%
Healthcare5.9%
Consumer Staples5.66%
Financial Services4.89%
Energy4.62%
Communication Services3.4%
Consumer Discretionary2.21%
Real Estate0.443%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

UtilitiesTechnologyBasic MaterialsIndustrialsHealthcareConsumer StaplesFinancial ServicesEnergyCommunication ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryReal EstateOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
D Dominion Energy, Inc +112.1K – $7.65M 5.05%
SLAB Silicon Laboratories Inc. +33.2K +168.5% $7.25M 7.63%
EQH Equitable Holdings, Inc. +134.3K – $5.89M 3.89%
ROKU Roku, Inc +42.0K – $5.80M 3.83%
SYNA SYNAPTICS Inc +44.4K – $5.51M 3.64%
AAUC Allied Gold Corp +229.1K +144.8% $5.45M 6.08%
NATL NCR Atleos Corp +122.9K +79.2% $5.34M 7.97%
WTRG Essential Utilities, Inc. +103.7K +28.9% $3.97M 11.7%
HUN Huntsman CORP +357.8K – $3.80M 2.51%
GSAT Globalstar, Inc. +43.4K – $3.52M 2.33%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
NWE NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. -80.7K -47.5% $5.78M 4.22%
KVUE Kenvue Inc. -240.2K -39.3% $4.59M 4.68%
RIOT Riot Platforms, Inc. -149.8K -54.5% $4.10M 2.26%
NSC Norfolk Southern Corp -6,531 -30.7% $2.05M 3.06%
ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT -17.5K -100.0% $2.01M Exited
DD DuPont de Nemours, Inc. -13.3K -78.3% $1.80M 0.331%
Q Qnity Electronics, Inc. -6,750 -45.7% $1.10M 0.863%
HON Honeywell International Inc -2,785 -47.5% $623.56K 0.455%
TXNM Txnm Energy Inc -9,434 -13.8% $535.66K 2.22%
BHF Brighthouse Financial, Inc. -1,151 -4.6% $72.86K 0.999%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
D Dominion Energy, Inc +112.1K $7.65M 5.05%
EQH Equitable Holdings, Inc. +134.3K $5.89M 3.89%
ROKU Roku, Inc +42.0K $5.80M 3.83%
SYNA SYNAPTICS Inc +44.4K $5.51M 3.64%
HUN Huntsman CORP +357.8K $3.80M 2.51%
GSAT Globalstar, Inc. +43.4K $3.52M 2.33%
SGI Somnigroup International Inc. +42.6K $3.34M 2.21%
OGN Organon & Co. +214.9K $2.91M 1.92%
ACA Arcosa, Inc. +13.7K $2.00M 1.32%
TECH BIO-TECHNE Corp +22.7K $1.60M 1.06%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT -17.5K $2.01M 2.13%
Holdings · Q2 2026

40 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$151.51M
Top 1060.2%
Avg position$3.79M
# Activity
25 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 40 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Kintayl Capital.

About Kintayl Capital LP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Kintayl Capital LP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Kintayl Capital LP’s five largest positions were Essential Utilities, Inc. (WTRG) at 11.7%, NCR Atleos Corp (NATL) at 8.0%, Silicon Laboratories Inc. (SLAB) at 7.6%, Allied Gold Corp (AAUC) at 6.1%, Dominion Energy, Inc (D) at 5.1% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Kintayl Capital LP’s portfolio worth?

Kintayl Capital LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $151.51M across 40 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 60.8% from the previous quarter.

What did Kintayl Capital LP buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Dominion Energy, Inc ($7.65M), Silicon Laboratories Inc. ($7.25M), Equitable Holdings, Inc. ($5.89M). It opened 16 new positions.

What did Kintayl Capital LP sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were NorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. ($5.78M), Kenvue Inc. ($4.59M), Riot Platforms, Inc. ($4.10M). It exited 1 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Kintayl Capital LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.