Luts & Greenleigh Group, Inc. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1967844 Filing since Q4 2022 Q3 2026 filed Nov 5, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Nov 5, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

70 positions · Q3 2026

Luts & Greenleigh Group, Inc. reported 70 positions worth $112.16M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 5.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 17, trimmed 33 and exited 6. Its largest holding is ExxonMobil Holdings Corp at 31.8% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$112.16M
+5.2% QoQ · +22.6% YoY
Positions
70
2 new · 6 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
67.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
XOM 31.8%
ExxonMobil Holdings Corp
Net Buying
-$2.05M
$2.25M bought · $4.30M sold
Turnover
2.1%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Energy
32% of value
Track Record
15
quarters on file since Q4 2022

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

9 sectors
32.04%
Energy
Energy32.04%
Technology28.64%
Consumer Staples13.42%
Healthcare8.87%
Financial Services5.56%
Industrials5.24%
Consumer Discretionary4.57%
Utilities0.884%
Communication Services0.787%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

EnergyTechnologyConsumer StaplesHealthcareFinancial ServicesIndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryUtilitiesCommunication ServicesReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CAT Caterpillar Inc +1,382 +158.7% $1.12M 1.63%
PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. +1,499 – $280.39K 0.25%
CASY Caseys General Stores Inc +383 – $233.04K 0.208%
AAPL Apple Inc. +524 +2.2% $174.50K 7.15%
TSLA Tesla, Inc. +438 +18.1% $155.39K 0.905%
GLD Spdr Gold Trust +329 +12.0% $125.30K 1.04%
ABBV AbbVie Inc. +150 +1.1% $39.24K 3.27%
V Visa Inc. +86 +5.1% $30.91K 0.565%
CRWD CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. +83 +7.5% $21.97K 0.282%
META Meta Platforms, Inc. +28 +1.9% $20.30K 0.995%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp -14.1K -6.1% $2.30M 31.77%
PEP Pepsico Inc -1,834 -100.0% $248.36K Exited
PNC Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. -885 -100.0% $217.91K Exited
ORCL Oracle Corp -1,437 -100.0% $210.55K Exited
BA Boeing Co -963 -100.0% $208.46K Exited
SNDK Sandisk Corp -91 -100.0% $206.91K Exited
FRT Federal Realty Investment Trust -1,670 -100.0% $206.15K Exited
MSFT Microsoft Corp -248 -2.4% $127.20K 4.67%
NVDA Nvidia Corp -339 -1.6% $77.42K 4.25%
GOOG Alphabet Inc. -216 -5.2% $73.60K 1.2%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. +1,499 $280.39K 0.25%
CASY Caseys General Stores Inc +383 $233.04K 0.208%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
PEP Pepsico Inc -1,834 $248.36K 0.233%
PNC Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. -885 $217.91K 0.204%
ORCL Oracle Corp -1,437 $210.55K 0.198%
BA Boeing Co -963 $208.46K 0.196%
SNDK Sandisk Corp -91 $206.91K 0.194%
FRT Federal Realty Investment Trust -1,670 $206.15K 0.193%
Holdings · Q3 2026

70 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$112.16M
Top 1067.5%
Avg position$1.60M
# Activity
55 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 70 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Luts & Greenleigh.

About Luts & Greenleigh Group, Inc.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Luts & Greenleigh Group, Inc.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Luts & Greenleigh Group, Inc.’s five largest positions were ExxonMobil Holdings Corp (XOM) at 31.8%, Costco Wholesale Corp (COST) at 8.4%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 7.2%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 4.7%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 4.3% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Luts & Greenleigh Group, Inc.’s portfolio worth?

Luts & Greenleigh Group, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $112.16M across 70 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 5.2% from the previous quarter.

What did Luts & Greenleigh Group, Inc. buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Caterpillar Inc ($1.12M), Palantir Technologies Inc. ($280.39K), Caseys General Stores Inc ($233.04K). It opened 2 new positions.

What did Luts & Greenleigh Group, Inc. sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were ExxonMobil Holdings Corp ($2.30M), Pepsico Inc ($248.36K), Pnc Financial Services Group, Inc. ($217.91K). It exited 6 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Luts & Greenleigh Group, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.