Bannerstone Capital Management, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 2083499 Filing since Q4 2025 Q2 2026 filed Jul 31, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Jul 31, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

100 positions · Q2 2026

Bannerstone Capital Management, LLC reported 100 positions worth $112.28M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 13.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 28 new positions, added to 20, trimmed 45 and exited 13. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 5.3% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$112.28M
+13.4% QoQ · — YoY
Positions
100
28 new · 13 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
36.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NVDA 5.3%
Nvidia Corp
Net Buying
+$5.14M
$18.51M bought · $13.37M sold
Turnover
12.7%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
40.3% of value
Track Record
3
quarters on file since Q4 2025

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

12 sectors
40.28%
Technology
Technology40.28%
Financial Services24.5%
Industrials21.83%
Healthcare4.25%
Consumer Discretionary3.93%
Basic Materials1.34%
Consumer Staples1.22%
Energy1%
Communication Services0.887%
Utilities0.328%
Other0.225%
Real Estate0.206%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyFinancial ServicesIndustrialsHealthcareConsumer DiscretionaryBasic MaterialsConsumer StaplesEnergyCommunication ServicesUtilitiesOtherReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
VRT Vertiv Holdings Co +8,652 – $2.90M 2.58%
STT State Street Corp +9,681 +516.9% $1.64M 1.75%
NBIS Nebius Group N.V. +5,838 – $1.61M 1.44%
AMG Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. +3,027 – $1.02M 0.912%
GLW Corning Inc +3,933 – $1.00M 0.895%
VSAT Viasat Inc +11.1K – $996.17K 0.887%
PLXS Plexus Corp +2,556 – $768.51K 0.684%
DELL Dell Technologies Inc. +1,711 – $738.41K 0.658%
FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. +11.1K – $619.71K 0.552%
ATI Ati Inc +2,550 – $502.61K 0.448%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
KTOS Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. -17.3K -100.0% $1.22M Exited
AJG Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. -5,613 -100.0% $1.22M Exited
FSLY Fastly, Inc. -38.8K -100.0% $1.13M Exited
CME Cme Group Inc. -3,420 -100.0% $1.01M Exited
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc -1,558 -27.0% $905.06K 2.18%
MSTR Strategy Inc -5,554 -100.0% $693.14K Exited
PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. -5,888 -16.2% $686.95K 3.17%
NOW ServiceNow, Inc. -6,342 -100.0% $663.06K Exited
APP AppLovin Corp -1,417 -100.0% $563.97K Exited
SHOP Shopify Inc. -3,607 -100.0% $427.86K Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
VRT Vertiv Holdings Co +8,652 $2.90M 2.58%
NBIS Nebius Group N.V. +5,838 $1.61M 1.44%
AMG Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. +3,027 $1.02M 0.912%
GLW Corning Inc +3,933 $1.00M 0.895%
VSAT Viasat Inc +11.1K $996.17K 0.887%
PLXS Plexus Corp +2,556 $768.51K 0.684%
DELL Dell Technologies Inc. +1,711 $738.41K 0.658%
FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. +11.1K $619.71K 0.552%
ATI Ati Inc +2,550 $502.61K 0.448%
FLEX Flex Ltd. +3,094 $501.45K 0.447%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
KTOS Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. -17.3K $1.22M 1.23%
AJG Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. -5,613 $1.22M 1.23%
FSLY Fastly, Inc. -38.8K $1.13M 1.14%
CME Cme Group Inc. -3,420 $1.01M 1.02%
MSTR Strategy Inc -5,554 $693.14K 0.7%
NOW ServiceNow, Inc. -6,342 $663.06K 0.67%
APP AppLovin Corp -1,417 $563.97K 0.57%
SHOP Shopify Inc. -3,607 $427.86K 0.432%
TKO TKO Group Holdings, Inc. -2,023 $408.00K 0.412%
NFLX Netflix Inc -2,752 $264.61K 0.267%
Holdings · Q2 2026

100 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$112.28M
Top 1036.5%
Avg position$1.12M
# Activity
85 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 100 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Bannerstone Capital Management.

About Bannerstone Capital Management, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Bannerstone Capital Management, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Bannerstone Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 5.3%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 5.1%, Lam Research Corp (LRCX) at 4.3%, Berkshire Hathaway Inc (BRK-B) at 4.1%, Goldman Sachs Group Inc (GS) at 3.8% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Bannerstone Capital Management, LLC’s portfolio worth?

Bannerstone Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $112.28M across 100 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 13.4% from the previous quarter.

What did Bannerstone Capital Management, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Vertiv Holdings Co ($2.90M), State Street Corp ($1.64M), Nebius Group N.V. ($1.61M). It opened 28 new positions.

What did Bannerstone Capital Management, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Kratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. ($1.22M), Arthur J. Gallagher & Co. ($1.22M), Fastly, Inc. ($1.13M). It exited 13 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Bannerstone Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.