J2 Capital Management Inc 13F Portfolio

CIK 1586882 Filing since Q4 2021 Q3 2026 filed Oct 19, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 19, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

68 positions · Q3 2026

J2 Capital Management Inc reported 68 positions worth $46.04M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 5.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 23, trimmed 35 and exited 12. Its largest holding is Ishares Gold Trust at 6% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$46.04M
+5.3% QoQ · -1.2% YoY
Positions
68
6 new · 12 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
29.4%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
IAU 6%
Ishares Gold Trust
Net Buying
+$61.25K
$5.66M bought · $5.60M sold
Turnover
12.5%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Financial Services
21.4% of value
Track Record
16
quarters on file since Q4 2021

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

11 sectors
21.39%
Financial Services
Financial Services21.39%
Healthcare19.68%
Technology15.55%
Industrials11.11%
Other10.53%
Energy8.2%
Consumer Discretionary4.97%
Basic Materials2.58%
Consumer Staples2.48%
Communication Services1.8%
Utilities1.7%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

Financial ServicesHealthcareTechnologyIndustrialsOtherEnergyConsumer DiscretionaryBasic MaterialsConsumer StaplesCommunication ServicesUtilitiesReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
IAU Ishares Gold Trust +14.7K +70.7% $1.15M 6.03%
PTC Ptc Inc. +5,586 – $783.67K 1.7%
AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd +3,920 – $718.45K 1.56%
PAYX Paychex Inc +6,075 – $598.36K 1.3%
TOST Toast, Inc. +18.5K – $536.75K 1.17%
RDDT Reddit, Inc. +3,160 – $450.11K 0.978%
MLI Mueller Industries Inc +6,635 – $402.15K 0.874%
GLD Spdr Gold Trust +619 +10.5% $235.73K 5.4%
NU Nu Holdings Ltd. +18.5K +41.6% $234.06K 1.73%
CPRT Copart Inc +7,253 +49.5% $197.86K 1.3%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
EVR Evercore Inc. -1,819 -100.0% $621.08K Exited
POWL Powell Industries Inc -1,990 -100.0% $569.86K Exited
QLYS Qualys, Inc. -2,941 -41.4% $550.59K 1.69%
TSCO Tractor Supply Co -15.9K -100.0% $503.86K Exited
PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc -1,064 -32.7% $422.64K 1.89%
ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. -860 -100.0% $415.40K Exited
MS Morgan Stanley -1,548 -100.0% $323.59K Exited
MU Micron Technology Inc -272 -100.0% $313.97K Exited
VST Vistra Corp. -1,902 -100.0% $301.71K Exited
VRT Vertiv Holdings Co -802 -100.0% $268.53K Exited

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
PTC Ptc Inc. +5,586 $783.67K 1.7%
AEM Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd +3,920 $718.45K 1.56%
PAYX Paychex Inc +6,075 $598.36K 1.3%
TOST Toast, Inc. +18.5K $536.75K 1.17%
RDDT Reddit, Inc. +3,160 $450.11K 0.978%
MLI Mueller Industries Inc +6,635 $402.15K 0.874%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
EVR Evercore Inc. -1,819 $621.08K 1.42%
POWL Powell Industries Inc -1,990 $569.86K 1.3%
TSCO Tractor Supply Co -15.9K $503.86K 1.15%
ALAB Astera Labs, Inc. -860 $415.40K 0.95%
MS Morgan Stanley -1,548 $323.59K 0.74%
MU Micron Technology Inc -272 $313.97K 0.718%
VST Vistra Corp. -1,902 $301.71K 0.69%
VRT Vertiv Holdings Co -802 $268.53K 0.614%
APH Amphenol Corp -3,016 $265.89K 0.608%
FTNT Fortinet, Inc. -1,426 $219.06K 0.501%
Holdings · Q3 2026

68 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$46.04M
Top 1029.4%
Avg position$677.01K
# Activity
53 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 68 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at J2 Capital Management.

About J2 Capital Management Inc’s 13F Portfolio

What are J2 Capital Management Inc’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, J2 Capital Management Inc’s five largest positions were Ishares Gold Trust (IAU) at 6.0%, Spdr Gold Trust (GLD) at 5.4%, AbbVie Inc. (ABBV) at 3.9%, iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF (IBIT) at 2.3%, Medpace Holdings, Inc. (MEDP) at 2.3% of the reported portfolio.

How much is J2 Capital Management Inc’s portfolio worth?

J2 Capital Management Inc reported a 13F portfolio worth $46.04M across 68 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 5.3% from the previous quarter.

What did J2 Capital Management Inc buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Ishares Gold Trust ($1.15M), Ptc Inc. ($783.67K), Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd ($718.45K). It opened 6 new positions.

What did J2 Capital Management Inc sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Evercore Inc. ($621.08K), Powell Industries Inc ($569.86K), Qualys, Inc. ($550.59K). It exited 12 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports J2 Capital Management Inc files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.