Inspire Investing, LLC reported 1,249 positions worth $2.29B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 0.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 159 new positions, added to 553, trimmed 432 and exited 119. Its largest holding is Broadcom Inc. at 4.3% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FTNT Fortinet, Inc. | +137.4K | – | $24.55M | 1.07% |
| GE General Electric Co | +56.0K | +373,353.3% | $17.49M | 0.765% |
| CAT Caterpillar Inc | +11.9K | +17.6% | $9.66M | 2.82% |
| KLAC Kla Corp | +40.3K | +17.3% | $7.86M | 2.33% |
| SNDK Sandisk Corp | +4,331 | +90.9% | $7.54M | 0.692% |
| VMRK Vivmark Residential | +81.5K | +114.0% | $4.95M | 0.407% |
| PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | +7,543 | – | $4.85M | 0.212% |
| APH Amphenol Corp | +56.2K | +12.0% | $4.73M | 1.93% |
| VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | +16.4K | +25.4% | $3.95M | 0.851% |
| TER Teradyne, Inc | +9,231 | +38.7% | $3.70M | 0.58% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IBKR Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | -178.7K | -53.4% | $15.26M | 0.583% |
| FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc | -187.6K | -66.8% | $13.13M | 0.285% |
| NUE Nucor Corp | -31.2K | -68.2% | $7.30M | 0.149% |
| KMI Kinder Morgan, Inc. | -240.1K | -65.8% | $7.24M | 0.165% |
| P Everpure, Inc. | -40.3K | -44.6% | $5.27M | 0.286% |
| WDC Western Digital Corp | -11.3K | -37.3% | $5.12M | 0.377% |
| ODFL Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | -27.2K | -50.8% | $4.73M | 0.2% |
| ETR Entergy Corp | -45.5K | -59.6% | $4.52M | 0.134% |
| ADM Archer-Daniels-Midland Co | -55.9K | -93.2% | $4.44M | 0.014% |
| DINO HF Sinclair Corp | -35.4K | -76.5% | $3.80M | 0.051% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FTNT Fortinet, Inc. | +137.4K | $24.55M | 1.07% |
| PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | +7,543 | $4.85M | 0.212% |
| HALO Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | +28.3K | $3.13M | 0.137% |
| MITK Mitek Systems Inc | +180.9K | $3.09M | 0.135% |
| AGX Argan Inc | +8,077 | $3.05M | 0.134% |
| CASS Cass Information Systems Inc | +56.8K | $3.02M | 0.132% |
| VCTR Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | +27.1K | $3.00M | 0.131% |
| EW Edwards Lifesciences Corp | +33.8K | $2.92M | 0.128% |
| OSCR Oscar Health, Inc. | +94.5K | $2.91M | 0.127% |
| CBRS Cerebras Systems Inc. | +15.4K | $2.74M | 0.12% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CMCO Columbus Mckinnon Corp | -197.2K | $2.98M | 0.13% |
| IRWD Ironwood Pharmaceuticals Inc | -630.1K | $2.65M | 0.116% |
| ASTH Astrana Health, Inc. | -57.0K | $2.65M | 0.115% |
| EVER EverQuote, Inc. | -110.6K | $2.63M | 0.115% |
| SLDE Slide Insurance Holdings, Inc. | -134.6K | $2.61M | 0.114% |
| YOU Clear Secure, Inc. | -43.4K | $2.42M | 0.105% |
| MD Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | -94.4K | $2.39M | 0.104% |
| LIVN LivaNova PLC | -28.5K | $2.34M | 0.102% |
| BHC Bausch Health Companies Inc. | -467.6K | $2.31M | 0.1% |
| STLN Starling Oncology, Inc. | -424.0K | $2.30M | 0.1% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 282.3K | $99.15M | 4.34% | -3,169 | -1.1% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 2 | CAT Caterpillar Inc | Industrials | 79.4K | $64.41M | 2.82% | +11.9K | +17.6% | Added | 0.02% |
| 3 | KLAC Kla Corp | Technology | 273.0K | $53.21M | 2.33% | +40.3K | +17.3% | Added | 0.02% |
| 4 | APH Amphenol Corp | Industrials | 523.1K | $44.10M | 1.93% | +56.2K | +12.0% | Added | 0.02% |
| 5 | ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | Technology | 208.9K | $42.53M | 1.86% | +5,209 | +2.6% | Added | 0.02% |
| 6 | XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp | Energy | 205.5K | $33.45M | 1.46% | -12.5K | -5.7% | Reduced | 0% |
| 7 | WELL Welltower Inc. | Real Estate | 129.2K | $29.75M | 1.3% | -9,006 | -6.5% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 8 | FTNT Fortinet, Inc. | Technology | 137.4K | $24.55M | 1.07% | +137.4K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 9 | PGR Progressive Corp | Financial Services | 104.9K | $21.75M | 0.952% | +10.1K | +10.6% | Added | 0.02% |
| 10 | PLTR Palantir Technologies Inc. | Technology | 112.2K | $20.98M | 0.918% | +4,345 | +4.0% | Added | 0% |
| 11 | PH Parker-Hannifin Corp | Industrials | 21.8K | $20.84M | 0.912% | -3,438 | -13.6% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 12 | VRT Vertiv Holdings Co | Industrials | 80.6K | $19.46M | 0.851% | +16.4K | +25.4% | Added | 0.02% |
| 13 | MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | Technology | 14.3K | $19.22M | 0.841% | -782 | -5.2% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 14 | GE General Electric Co | Industrials | 56.0K | $17.49M | 0.765% | +56.0K | +373,353.3% | Added | 0.01% |
| 15 | HD Home Depot, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 61.3K | $17.43M | 0.763% | +587 | +1.0% | Added | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Inspire Investing.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Inspire Investing, LLC’s five largest positions were Broadcom Inc. (AVGO) at 4.3%, Caterpillar Inc (CAT) at 2.8%, Kla Corp (KLAC) at 2.3%, Amphenol Corp (APH) at 1.9%, Arista Networks, Inc. (ANET) at 1.9% of the reported portfolio.
Inspire Investing, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.29B across 1,249 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 0.4% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Fortinet, Inc. ($24.55M), General Electric Co ($17.49M), Caterpillar Inc ($9.66M). It opened 159 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. ($15.26M), Freeport-Mcmoran Inc ($13.13M), Nucor Corp ($7.30M). It exited 119 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Inspire Investing, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.