PDT Partners, LLC reported 474 positions worth $1.85B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 12.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 102 new positions, added to 102, trimmed 163 and exited 136. Its largest holding is Mks Inc at 1.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | +58.9K | +1,784.5% | $21.96M | 1.26% |
| TSN Tyson Foods, Inc. | +345.2K | +271.2% | $19.76M | 1.46% |
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +20.3K | – | $19.59M | 1.06% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +135.2K | – | $18.88M | 1.02% |
| MCK Mckesson Corp | +22.1K | – | $16.70M | 0.904% |
| SCHW Schwab Charles Corp | +172.2K | – | $15.89M | 0.86% |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | +46.2K | – | $12.06M | 0.653% |
| ACM Aecom | +172.7K | – | $12.06M | 0.653% |
| NKE NIKE, Inc. | +293.4K | +4,379.5% | $12.05M | 0.667% |
| SN SharkNinja, Inc. | +77.4K | +107.7% | $11.78M | 1.23% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DELL Dell Technologies Inc. | -97.2K | -94.8% | $41.94M | 0.124% |
| HUM Humana Inc | -38.8K | -50.7% | $15.39M | 0.811% |
| TIGO Millicom International Cellular Sa | -136.7K | -63.2% | $12.41M | 0.391% |
| LVS Las Vegas Sands Corp | -266.2K | -89.9% | $12.30M | 0.075% |
| GE General Electric Co | -30.0K | -67.6% | $11.21M | 0.291% |
| SPHR Sphere Entertainment Co. | -63.2K | -57.1% | $10.94M | 0.445% |
| FIVE Five Below, Inc | -44.8K | -100.0% | $10.24M | Exited |
| NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | -675.0K | -100.0% | $9.70M | Exited |
| ROIV Roivant Sciences Ltd. | -268.4K | -71.3% | $9.50M | 0.207% |
| SEDG Solaredge Technologies, Inc. | -172.8K | -100.0% | $8.82M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | +20.3K | $19.59M | 1.06% |
| INTC Intel Corp | +135.2K | $18.88M | 1.02% |
| MCK Mckesson Corp | +22.1K | $16.70M | 0.904% |
| SCHW Schwab Charles Corp | +172.2K | $15.89M | 0.86% |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | +46.2K | $12.06M | 0.653% |
| ACM Aecom | +172.7K | $12.06M | 0.653% |
| EL Estee Lauder Companies Inc | +127.2K | $10.05M | 0.544% |
| FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | +160.4K | $8.96M | 0.485% |
| ALC Alcon Inc | +111.2K | $7.52M | 0.407% |
| WHR Whirlpool Corp | +188.6K | $7.43M | 0.402% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIVE Five Below, Inc | -44.8K | $10.24M | 0.621% |
| NU Nu Holdings Ltd. | -675.0K | $9.70M | 0.588% |
| SEDG Solaredge Technologies, Inc. | -172.8K | $8.82M | 0.535% |
| FSLY Fastly, Inc. | -290.1K | $8.43M | 0.511% |
| BALL BALL Corp | -129.7K | $7.67M | 0.465% |
| ADI Analog Devices Inc | -22.0K | $7.00M | 0.424% |
| ANET Arista Networks, Inc. | -55.0K | $6.75M | 0.409% |
| RSI Rush Street Interactive, Inc. | -272.9K | $5.94M | 0.36% |
| FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | -3,818 | $5.26M | 0.319% |
| ZETA Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | -307.2K | $4.89M | 0.296% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MKSI Mks Inc | Technology | 72.3K | $32.18M | 1.74% | -4,454 | -5.8% | Reduced | 0.11% |
| 2 | TSN Tyson Foods, Inc. | Consumer Staples | 472.5K | $27.05M | 1.46% | +345.2K | +271.2% | Added | 0.13% |
| 3 | AEIS Advanced Energy Industries Inc | Industrials | 62.2K | $23.19M | 1.26% | +58.9K | +1,784.5% | Added | 0.16% |
| 4 | SN SharkNinja, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 149.2K | $22.72M | 1.23% | +77.4K | +107.7% | Added | 0.11% |
| 5 | PBF PBF Energy Inc. | Energy | 443.7K | $20.20M | 1.09% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.37% |
| 6 | SU Suncor Energy Inc | Energy | 374.5K | $20.10M | 1.09% | +29.9K | +8.7% | Added | 0.03% |
| 7 | STX Seagate Technology Holdings plc | Technology | 20.3K | $19.59M | 1.06% | +20.3K | – | New | 0.01% |
| 8 | INTC Intel Corp | Technology | 135.2K | $18.88M | 1.02% | +135.2K | – | New | 0% |
| 9 | CVX Chevron Corp | Energy | 111.5K | $18.48M | 1% | +65.3K | +141.3% | Added | 0.01% |
| 10 | LUV Southwest Airlines Co | Industrials | 348.4K | $17.91M | 0.97% | +191.5K | +122.1% | Added | 0.07% |
| 11 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 84.8K | $16.97M | 0.919% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0% |
| 12 | PH Parker-Hannifin Corp | Industrials | 17.1K | $16.75M | 0.907% | +8,300 | +94.1% | Added | 0.01% |
| 13 | MCK Mckesson Corp | Healthcare | 22.1K | $16.70M | 0.904% | +22.1K | – | New | 0.02% |
| 14 | SF Stifel Financial Corp | Financial Services | 230.0K | $16.04M | 0.869% | +117.5K | +104.4% | Added | 0.1% |
| 15 | JBL Jabil Inc | Technology | 41.4K | $15.95M | 0.863% | +26.7K | +182.0% | Added | 0.04% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at PDT Partners.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, PDT Partners, LLC’s five largest positions were Mks Inc (MKSI) at 1.7%, Tyson Foods, Inc. (TSN) at 1.5%, Advanced Energy Industries Inc (AEIS) at 1.3%, SharkNinja, Inc. (SN) at 1.2%, PBF Energy Inc. (PBF) at 1.1% of the reported portfolio.
PDT Partners, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.85B across 474 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 12.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Advanced Energy Industries Inc ($21.96M), Tyson Foods, Inc. ($19.76M), Seagate Technology Holdings plc ($19.59M). It opened 102 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Dell Technologies Inc. ($41.94M), Humana Inc ($15.39M), Millicom International Cellular Sa ($12.41M). It exited 136 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports PDT Partners, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.