Impax Asset Management Group plc 13F Portfolio

CIK 1749768 Filing since Q3 2018 Q2 2026 filed Aug 11, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 11, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

281 positions · Q2 2026

Impax Asset Management Group plc reported 281 positions worth $15.29B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 7.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 9 new positions, added to 123, trimmed 111 and exited 10. Its largest holding is Kla Corp at 4.9% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$15.29B
+7.4% QoQ · -11.3% YoY
Positions
281
9 new · 10 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
34.2%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
KLAC 4.9%
Kla Corp
Net Buying
-$1.22B
$1.80B bought · $3.03B sold
Turnover
12.2%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Industrials
45.9% of value
Track Record
32
quarters on file since Q3 2018

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

11 sectors
45.94%
Industrials
Industrials45.94%
Technology26.2%
Financial Services6.54%
Utilities6.38%
Healthcare6.13%
Basic Materials5.21%
Consumer Discretionary1.86%
Consumer Staples0.859%
Real Estate0.584%
Other0.158%
Communication Services0.148%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

IndustrialsTechnologyFinancial ServicesUtilitiesHealthcareBasic MaterialsConsumer DiscretionaryConsumer StaplesReal EstateOtherCommunication ServicesEnergy

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
VLTO Veralto Corp +1.81M +53.6% $160.55M 3.01%
CTAS Cintas Corp +909.7K +60.5% $154.73M 2.68%
APH Amphenol Corp +1.70M +246.9% $150.01M 1.38%
BMI Badger Meter Inc +945.7K – $140.32M 0.918%
DE Deere & Co +211.6K +1,141.8% $134.22M 0.954%
SBS Companhia De Saneamento Basico Do Estado De Sao Paulo-Sabesp +18.61M +55.2% $107.58M 1.98%
AWK American Water Works Company, Inc. +766.4K +27.2% $100.84M 3.08%
NEE Nextera Energy Inc +1.13M +2,495.4% $99.21M 0.675%
PNFP Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. +727.9K +175.6% $73.43M 0.754%
CNM Core & Main, Inc. +1.35M +47.4% $65.25M 1.33%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. -1.65M -71.5% $492.68M 1.29%
KLAC Kla Corp -1.16M -31.8% $348.57M 4.9%
EBAY Ebay Inc -2.22M -81.9% $248.54M 0.359%
LIN Linde Plc -292.4K -17.1% $151.76M 4.82%
AAON Aaon, Inc. -1.09M -76.1% $138.67M 0.285%
VRT Vertiv Holdings Co -355.0K -32.7% $118.85M 1.6%
HUBB Hubbell Inc -195.9K -28.7% $102.50M 1.67%
WAT Waters Corp -269.6K -85.7% $101.10M 0.11%
AOS Smith A O Corp -1.46M -34.2% $91.85M 1.15%
UNP Union Pacific Corp -292.9K -39.1% $79.66M 0.81%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
BMI Badger Meter Inc +945.7K $140.32M 0.918%
TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd +534.6K $18.11M 0.118%
ZBRA Zebra Technologies Corp +57.5K $15.14M 0.099%
EQIX Equinix Inc +13.3K $13.90M 0.091%
MTH Meritage Homes CORP +107.0K $8.97M 0.059%
NHP National Healthcare Properties, Inc. +547.5K $8.02M 0.052%
HLIT Harmonic Inc. +475.0K $7.76M 0.051%
FCX Freeport-Mcmoran Inc +72.5K $4.56M 0.03%
VMC Vulcan Materials CO +6,724 $1.98M 0.013%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
CHE Chemed Corp -176.4K $66.64M 0.468%
RVTY Revvity, Inc. -62.8K $5.50M 0.039%
BIIB Biogen Inc. -28.7K $5.27M 0.037%
WGS GeneDx Holdings Corp. -60.0K $3.85M 0.027%
PBH Prestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. -65.0K $3.85M 0.027%
VITL Vital Farms, Inc. -238.9K $3.37M 0.024%
GIS General Mills Inc -66.8K $2.49M 0.017%
WCC Wesco International Inc -7,899 $2.16M 0.015%
FIS Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. -35.5K $1.67M 0.012%
PODD Insulet Corp -6,929 $1.45M 0.01%
Holdings · Q2 2026

281 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$15.29B
Top 1034.2%
Avg position$54.43M
# Activity
266 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 281 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Impax Asset Management.

About Impax Asset Management Group plc’s 13F Portfolio

What are Impax Asset Management Group plc’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Impax Asset Management Group plc’s five largest positions were Kla Corp (KLAC) at 4.9%, Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 4.9%, Linde Plc (LIN) at 4.8%, Xylem Inc. (XYL) at 3.5%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 3.3% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Impax Asset Management Group plc’s portfolio worth?

Impax Asset Management Group plc reported a 13F portfolio worth $15.29B across 281 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 7.4% from the previous quarter.

What did Impax Asset Management Group plc buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Veralto Corp ($160.55M), Cintas Corp ($154.73M), Amphenol Corp ($150.01M). It opened 9 new positions.

What did Impax Asset Management Group plc sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Marvell Technology, Inc. ($492.68M), Kla Corp ($348.57M), Ebay Inc ($248.54M). It exited 10 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Impax Asset Management Group plc files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.