Sustainable Growth Advisers, LP reported 47 positions worth $9.78B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 1.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 5, trimmed 38 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 13.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NVDA Nvidia Corp | +940.9K | +19.9% | $214.89M | 13.22% |
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +353.7K | +390.9% | $161.33M | 2.07% |
| PWR Quanta Services, Inc. | +182.3K | – | $117.12M | 1.2% |
| ETN Eaton Corp plc | +199.6K | – | $85.75M | 0.877% |
| TJX Tjx Companies Inc | +646.3K | – | $85.51M | 0.875% |
| ECL Ecolab Inc. | +245.3K | +26.4% | $67.34M | 3.29% |
| AAPL Apple Inc. | +117.0K | +6.7% | $38.96M | 6.35% |
| LIN Linde Plc | +34 | +0.0% | $16.14K | 0.737% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| YUM Yum Brands Inc | -981.7K | -39.3% | $133.85M | 2.11% |
| CP Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd | -1.24M | -38.2% | $105.48M | 1.75% |
| SPGI S&P Global Inc. | -254.3K | -38.3% | $100.30M | 1.65% |
| NKE NIKE, Inc. | -2.43M | -100.0% | $99.88M | Exited |
| DHR Danaher Corp | -421.5K | -28.4% | $93.39M | 2.41% |
| V Visa Inc. | -259.5K | -18.0% | $93.24M | 4.35% |
| MA Mastercard Inc | -159.5K | -42.0% | $87.96M | 1.24% |
| GWW W.W. Grainger, Inc. | -65.6K | -33.4% | $81.68M | 1.66% |
| CMG Chipotle Mexican Grill Inc | -2.32M | -33.8% | $74.17M | 1.49% |
| CRM Salesforce, Inc. | -262.4K | -17.4% | $60.24M | 2.92% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NKE NIKE, Inc. | -2.43M | $99.88M | 1.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NVDA Nvidia Corp | Technology | 5.66M | $1.29B | 13.22% | +940.9K | +19.9% | Added | 0.02% |
| 2 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 1.42M | $728.47M | 7.45% | -84.7K | -5.6% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 3 | GOOG Alphabet Inc. | Technology | 2.10M | $716.96M | 7.33% | -25.6K | -1.2% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 4 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 1.86M | $620.87M | 6.35% | +117.0K | +6.7% | Added | 0.01% |
| 5 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 2.07M | $516.25M | 5.28% | -209.3K | -9.2% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 6 | V Visa Inc. | Financial Services | 1.18M | $425.17M | 4.35% | -259.5K | -18.0% | Reduced | 0.07% |
| 7 | AVGO Broadcom Inc. | Technology | 1.21M | $424.14M | 4.34% | -67.7K | -5.3% | Reduced | 0.03% |
| 8 | META Meta Platforms, Inc. | Technology | 564.1K | $409.05M | 4.18% | -47.9K | -7.8% | Reduced | 0.02% |
| 9 | WM Waste Management Inc | Industrials | 1.97M | $401.56M | 4.11% | -92.5K | -4.5% | Reduced | 0.49% |
| 10 | SNPS Synopsys Inc | Technology | 776.6K | $337.75M | 3.45% | -30.8K | -3.8% | Reduced | 0.41% |
| 11 | EQIX Equinix Inc | Technology | 330.5K | $334.33M | 3.42% | -16.4K | -4.7% | Reduced | 0.33% |
| 12 | ECL Ecolab Inc. | Industrials | 1.17M | $322.10M | 3.29% | +245.3K | +26.4% | Added | 0.42% |
| 13 | AXP American Express Co | Financial Services | 942.6K | $286.64M | 2.93% | -44.9K | -4.5% | Reduced | 0.14% |
| 14 | CRM Salesforce, Inc. | Technology | 1.24M | $285.17M | 2.92% | -262.4K | -17.4% | Reduced | 0.15% |
| 15 | DHR Danaher Corp | Healthcare | 1.06M | $235.68M | 2.41% | -421.5K | -28.4% | Reduced | 0.15% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Sustainable Growth Advisers.
As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Sustainable Growth Advisers, LP’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 13.2%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 7.5%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOG) at 7.3%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 6.4%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 5.3% of the reported portfolio.
Sustainable Growth Advisers, LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $9.78B across 47 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 1.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Nvidia Corp ($214.89M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($161.33M), Quanta Services, Inc. ($117.12M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Yum Brands Inc ($133.85M), Canadian Pacific Kansas City Ltd ($105.48M), S&P Global Inc. ($100.30M). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Sustainable Growth Advisers, LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.