Ra Capital Management, L.P. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1346824 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

77 positions · Q2 2026

Ra Capital Management, L.P. reported 77 positions worth $11.31B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 23.4% on the prior quarter. It opened 13 new positions, added to 10, trimmed 8 and exited 17. Its largest holding is Ascendis Pharma A/S at 24.2% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$11.31B
+23.4% QoQ · +105.1% YoY
Positions
77
13 new · 17 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
61.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
ASND 24.2%
Ascendis Pharma A/S
Net Buying
+$934.66M
$1.89B bought · $959.93M sold
Turnover
9.4%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Healthcare
99.8% of value
Track Record
50
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

3 sectors
99.79%
Healthcare
Healthcare99.79%
Financial Services0.118%
Technology0.096%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

HealthcareFinancial ServicesTechnologyOther

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
PBLS Parabilis Medicines, Inc. +28.93M – $791.91M 7%
COAG Hemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. +7.81M – $286.81M 2.54%
ABVX Abivax S.A. +1.13M – $150.92M 1.33%
ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. +1.55M – $147.95M 1.31%
ARTV Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. +8.10M +82.2% $78.59M 1.54%
NTLA Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. +4.53M – $76.60M 0.677%
DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. +1.50M – $70.56M 0.624%
SANA Sana Biotechnology, Inc. +18.75M – $65.44M 0.579%
PRLD Prelude Therapeutics Inc +6.48M – $34.52M 0.305%
ACRS Aclaris Therapeutics, Inc. +5.92M +87.0% $31.31M 0.595%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. -2.61M -100.0% $219.18M Exited
PRAX Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. -373.8K -100.0% $120.43M Exited
SRPT Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. -3.90M -100.0% $84.92M Exited
EWTX Edgewise Therapeutics, Inc. -2.04M -19.5% $82.71M 3.01%
SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. -1.62M -100.0% $81.79M Exited
VOR Vor Biopharma Inc. -3.00M -55.6% $55.28M 0.391%
FULC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. -6.05M -100.0% $46.43M Exited
OLMA Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. -2.60M -100.0% $38.77M Exited
DSGN Design Therapeutics, Inc. -2.97M -100.0% $31.63M Exited
GERN Geron Corp -20.96M -32.9% $26.83M 0.484%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
PBLS Parabilis Medicines, Inc. +28.93M $791.91M 7%
COAG Hemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. +7.81M $286.81M 2.54%
ABVX Abivax S.A. +1.13M $150.92M 1.33%
ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. +1.55M $147.95M 1.31%
NTLA Intellia Therapeutics, Inc. +4.53M $76.60M 0.677%
DFTX Definium Therapeutics, Inc. +1.50M $70.56M 0.624%
SANA Sana Biotechnology, Inc. +18.75M $65.44M 0.579%
PRLD Prelude Therapeutics Inc +6.48M $34.52M 0.305%
QTTB Q32 Bio Inc. +2.33M $29.72M 0.263%
EDIT Editas Medicine, Inc. +8.89M $28.80M 0.255%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. -2.61M $219.18M 2.39%
PRAX Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. -373.8K $120.43M 1.31%
SRPT Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. -3.90M $84.92M 0.927%
SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. -1.62M $81.79M 0.893%
FULC Fulcrum Therapeutics, Inc. -6.05M $46.43M 0.507%
OLMA Olema Pharmaceuticals, Inc. -2.60M $38.77M 0.423%
DSGN Design Therapeutics, Inc. -2.97M $31.63M 0.345%
TVTX Travere Therapeutics, Inc. -746.8K $22.19M 0.242%
GRAL GRAIL, Inc. -428.3K $22.13M 0.242%
RLMD Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. -2.95M $20.51M 0.224%
Holdings · Q2 2026

77 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$11.31B
Top 1061.5%
Avg position$146.88M
# Activity
62 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 77 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Ra Capital Management.

About Ra Capital Management, L.P.’s 13F Portfolio

What are Ra Capital Management, L.P.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Ra Capital Management, L.P.’s five largest positions were Ascendis Pharma A/S (ASND) at 24.2%, Parabilis Medicines, Inc. (PBLS) at 7.0%, Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (RYTM) at 6.5%, Vaxcyte, Inc. (PCVX) at 5.9%, Sionna Therapeutics, Inc. (SION) at 3.9% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Ra Capital Management, L.P.’s portfolio worth?

Ra Capital Management, L.P. reported a 13F portfolio worth $11.31B across 77 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 23.4% from the previous quarter.

What did Ra Capital Management, L.P. buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Parabilis Medicines, Inc. ($791.91M), Hemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. ($286.81M), Abivax S.A. ($150.92M). It opened 13 new positions.

What did Ra Capital Management, L.P. sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. ($219.18M), Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. ($120.43M), Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. ($84.92M). It exited 17 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Ra Capital Management, L.P. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.