Henshaw Capital LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 2131483 Filing since Q1 2016 Q3 2026 filed Nov 3, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Nov 3, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

94 positions · Q3 2026

Henshaw Capital LLC reported 94 positions worth $2.74B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 1.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 6, trimmed 17 and exited 54. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 8.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$2.74B
+1.1% QoQ · +13.4% YoY
Positions
94
1 new · 54 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
47.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NVDA 8.5%
Nvidia Corp
Net Buying
+$930.40K
$128.99M bought · $128.06M sold
Turnover
4.7%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
49.2% of value
Track Record
43
quarters on file since Q1 2016

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

10 sectors
49.23%
Technology
Technology49.23%
Industrials13.17%
Financial Services11.18%
Consumer Discretionary9.37%
Healthcare7.19%
Consumer Staples4.47%
Energy4.37%
Other0.836%
Basic Materials0.101%
Communication Services0.084%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryHealthcareConsumer StaplesEnergyOtherBasic MaterialsCommunication ServicesReal EstateUtilities

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
ASML Asml Holding Nv +36.4K +3,573.3% $66.03M 2.48%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc +247.2K +75.9% $61.59M 5.21%
ING Ing Groep Nv +19.2K – $682.77K 0.025%
ICLR Icon Plc +1,556 +34.6% $264.50K 0.038%
CAE Cae Inc +6,515 +24.0% $156.43K 0.029%
YUMC Yum China Holdings, Inc. +3,464 +29.7% $142.37K 0.023%
ABEV Ambev S.A. +42.4K +24.5% $123.75K 0.023%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
MCD Mcdonalds Corp -41.7K -33.5% $9.62M 0.695%
CSL Carlisle Companies Inc -14.1K -100.0% $5.13M Exited
BURL Burlington Stores, Inc. -13.2K -100.0% $4.18M Exited
CACI Caci International Inc -8,172 -100.0% $3.79M Exited
ARMK Aramark -65.6K -100.0% $3.73M Exited
AMG Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. -10.8K -100.0% $3.64M Exited
AVY Avery Dennison Corp -21.8K -100.0% $3.54M Exited
WRB Berkley W R Corp -49.7K -100.0% $3.50M Exited
NVDA Nvidia Corp -15.2K -1.5% $3.47M 8.49%
MKL Markel Group Inc. -1,720 -100.0% $3.36M Exited

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
ING Ing Groep Nv +19.2K $682.77K 0.025%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
CSL Carlisle Companies Inc -14.1K $5.13M 0.189%
BURL Burlington Stores, Inc. -13.2K $4.18M 0.154%
CACI Caci International Inc -8,172 $3.79M 0.14%
ARMK Aramark -65.6K $3.73M 0.138%
AMG Affiliated Managers Group, Inc. -10.8K $3.64M 0.134%
AVY Avery Dennison Corp -21.8K $3.54M 0.13%
WRB Berkley W R Corp -49.7K $3.50M 0.129%
MKL Markel Group Inc. -1,720 $3.36M 0.124%
JLL Jones Lang Lasalle Inc -10.5K $3.26M 0.12%
SEIC Sei Investments Co -35.9K $3.15M 0.116%
Holdings · Q3 2026

94 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$2.74B
Top 1047.5%
Avg position$29.15M
# Activity
79 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 94 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Henshaw Capital.

About Henshaw Capital LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Henshaw Capital LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Henshaw Capital LLC’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 8.5%, Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 7.7%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 5.2%, ELI LILLY & Co (LLY) at 4.9%, Jpmorgan Chase & Co (JPM) at 4.0% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Henshaw Capital LLC’s portfolio worth?

Henshaw Capital LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.74B across 94 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 1.1% from the previous quarter.

What did Henshaw Capital LLC buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Asml Holding Nv ($66.03M), Amazon Com Inc ($61.59M), Ing Groep Nv ($682.77K). It opened 1 new positions.

What did Henshaw Capital LLC sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Mcdonalds Corp ($9.62M), Carlisle Companies Inc ($5.13M), Burlington Stores, Inc. ($4.18M). It exited 54 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Henshaw Capital LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.