FengHe Fund Management Pte. Ltd. 13F Portfolio

CIK 1660531 Filing since Q4 2020 Q3 2026 filed Nov 2, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Nov 2, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

33 positions · Q3 2026

FengHe Fund Management Pte. Ltd. reported 33 positions worth $2.06B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 95.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 16 new positions, added to 11, trimmed 5 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Intel Corp at 10.3% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$2.06B
+95.7% QoQ · +88.3% YoY
Positions
33
16 new · 1 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
69.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
INTC 10.3%
Intel Corp
Net Buying
+$1.24B
$1.47B bought · $230.58M sold
Turnover
14.8%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
74.6% of value
Track Record
24
quarters on file since Q4 2020

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

6 sectors
74.62%
Technology
Technology74.62%
Industrials15.46%
Consumer Discretionary6.95%
Basic Materials2.42%
Healthcare0.476%
Financial Services0.079%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryBasic MaterialsHealthcareFinancial ServicesCommunication ServicesReal EstateConsumer StaplesOther

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
INTC Intel Corp +1.77M – $213.02M 10.32%
MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. +652.0K – $185.69M 9%
GOOGL Alphabet Inc. +430.3K +2,907.2% $148.04M 7.42%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc +571.8K – $142.46M 6.9%
HWM Howmet Aerospace Inc. +575.7K +184.6% $130.21M 9.73%
ASML Asml Holding Nv +61.8K – $111.92M 5.42%
QCOM Qualcomm Inc +334.9K – $61.63M 2.99%
CIEN Ciena Corp +169.5K +328.1% $59.64M 3.77%
WDC Western Digital Corp +112.7K +439.2% $51.22M 3.05%
MKSI Mks Inc +189.6K +32.6% $50.31M 9.92%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
TXN Texas Instruments Inc -449.8K -78.2% $125.98M 1.7%
CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd -201.6K -32.4% $39.27M 3.97%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd -56.5K -34.0% $25.77M 2.42%
SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP -90.2K -49.7% $25.25M 1.24%
BWXT BWX Technologies, Inc. -36.7K -100.0% $13.79M Exited
BABA Alibaba Group Holding Ltd -4,818 -8.8% $518.13K 0.259%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
INTC Intel Corp +1.77M $213.02M 10.32%
MTSI MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. +652.0K $185.69M 9%
AMZN Amazon Com Inc +571.8K $142.46M 6.9%
ASML Asml Holding Nv +61.8K $111.92M 5.42%
QCOM Qualcomm Inc +334.9K $61.63M 2.99%
LIN Linde Plc +101.8K $48.34M 2.34%
SNPS Synopsys Inc +102.7K $44.68M 2.17%
LITE Lumentum Holdings Inc. +39.9K $38.73M 1.88%
FRO Frontline plc +618.4K $30.47M 1.48%
MRVL Marvell Technology, Inc. +102.4K $27.06M 1.31%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
BWXT BWX Technologies, Inc. -36.7K $13.79M 1.31%
Holdings · Q3 2026

33 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$2.06B
Top 1069.5%
Avg position$62.53M
# Activity
18 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 33 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at FengHe Fund Management Pte.

About FengHe Fund Management Pte. Ltd.’s 13F Portfolio

What are FengHe Fund Management Pte. Ltd.’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, FengHe Fund Management Pte. Ltd.’s five largest positions were Intel Corp (INTC) at 10.3%, Mks Inc (MKSI) at 9.9%, Howmet Aerospace Inc. (HWM) at 9.7%, MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. (MTSI) at 9.0%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 7.4% of the reported portfolio.

How much is FengHe Fund Management Pte. Ltd.’s portfolio worth?

FengHe Fund Management Pte. Ltd. reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.06B across 33 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 95.7% from the previous quarter.

What did FengHe Fund Management Pte. Ltd. buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Intel Corp ($213.02M), MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. ($185.69M), Alphabet Inc. ($148.04M). It opened 16 new positions.

What did FengHe Fund Management Pte. Ltd. sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Texas Instruments Inc ($125.98M), Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd ($39.27M), Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($25.77M). It exited 1 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports FengHe Fund Management Pte. Ltd. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.