Granahan Investment Management, LLC reported 145 positions worth $2.71B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 36.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 22 new positions, added to 65, trimmed 58 and exited 19. Its largest holding is Porch Group, Inc. at 6.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | +250.5K | +128.3% | $83.50M | 5.49% |
| LGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | +123.1K | +509.3% | $38.90M | 1.72% |
| RGEN Repligen Corp | +245.3K | +282.1% | $33.47M | 1.67% |
| TWST Twist Bioscience Corp | +314.9K | – | $32.40M | 1.2% |
| GNRC Generac Holdings Inc. | +109.7K | +829.9% | $32.11M | 1.33% |
| QNT Quantinuum Inc. | +233.5K | – | $19.09M | 0.705% |
| GRAL GRAIL, Inc. | +271.5K | +547.2% | $18.54M | 0.81% |
| CWST Casella Waste Systems Inc | +186.0K | +74.3% | $18.04M | 1.56% |
| FROG JFrog Ltd | +169.6K | +130.3% | $15.41M | 1.01% |
| ZETA Zeta Global Holdings Corp. | +733.7K | +71.6% | $14.44M | 1.28% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | -142.5K | -59.5% | $87.89M | 2.21% |
| APPS Digital Turbine, Inc. | -3.62M | -50.9% | $46.67M | 1.67% |
| FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | -26.0K | -100.0% | $35.89M | Exited |
| MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | -114.0K | -30.2% | $30.44M | 2.6% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | -370.6K | -100.0% | $28.50M | Exited |
| RMBS Rambus Inc | -214.0K | -76.4% | $28.41M | 0.325% |
| AIP Arteris, Inc. | -552.7K | -77.5% | $26.85M | 0.288% |
| SRAD Sportradar Group AG | -1.44M | -100.0% | $24.10M | Exited |
| MTRN MATERION Corp | -74.7K | -51.7% | $22.21M | 0.767% |
| ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | -57.1K | -28.8% | $21.62M | 1.98% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TWST Twist Bioscience Corp | +314.9K | $32.40M | 1.2% |
| QNT Quantinuum Inc. | +233.5K | $19.09M | 0.705% |
| ARXS Arxis, Inc. | +241.2K | $11.13M | 0.411% |
| DYN Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | +338.6K | $7.52M | 0.278% |
| ATEX Anterix Inc. | +72.1K | $7.42M | 0.274% |
| SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | +83.0K | $7.37M | 0.272% |
| GWRE Guidewire Software, Inc. | +58.7K | $7.22M | 0.267% |
| KRMN Karman Holdings Inc. | +144.5K | $7.22M | 0.267% |
| EVLV Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. | +1.24M | $7.17M | 0.265% |
| FOUR Shift4 Payments, Inc. | +132.2K | $6.43M | 0.237% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIX Comfort Systems Usa Inc | -26.0K | $35.89M | 1.81% |
| SMTC Semtech Corp | -370.6K | $28.50M | 1.44% |
| SRAD Sportradar Group AG | -1.44M | $24.10M | 1.21% |
| STRL Sterling Infrastructure, Inc. | -34.3K | $13.98M | 0.705% |
| COMP Compass, Inc. | -1.89M | $13.78M | 0.695% |
| STEP StepStone Group Inc. | -211.6K | $10.10M | 0.509% |
| PHR Phreesia, Inc. | -987.6K | $8.28M | 0.417% |
| CSGP Costar Group, Inc. | -161.0K | $6.50M | 0.328% |
| LIFE Ethos Technologies Inc. | -580.6K | $6.49M | 0.327% |
| WGS GeneDx Holdings Corp. | -96.6K | $6.20M | 0.313% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRCH Porch Group, Inc. | Financial Services | 12.39M | $186.40M | 6.89% | -281.3K | -2.2% | Reduced | 11.16% |
| 2 | SIMO Silicon Motion Technology CORP | Technology | 445.8K | $148.58M | 5.49% | +250.5K | +128.3% | Added | 1.33% |
| 3 | FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. | Industrials | 1.81M | $100.97M | 3.73% | -263.5K | -12.7% | Reduced | 0.59% |
| 4 | INDI indie Semiconductor, Inc. | Technology | 19.42M | $87.20M | 3.22% | -863.9K | -4.3% | Reduced | 8.38% |
| 5 | VCTR Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. | Financial Services | 1.02M | $85.35M | 3.15% | -72.0K | -6.6% | Reduced | 1.63% |
| 6 | FTAI FTAI Aviation Ltd. | Industrials | 293.7K | $79.46M | 2.94% | -46.6K | -13.7% | Reduced | 0.29% |
| 7 | MRX Marex Group Ltd | Financial Services | 1.25M | $76.45M | 2.82% | +30.5K | +2.5% | Added | 1.76% |
| 8 | MOD Modine Manufacturing Co | Industrials | 263.6K | $70.38M | 2.6% | -114.0K | -30.2% | Reduced | 0.49% |
| 9 | CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | Basic Materials | 97.0K | $59.82M | 2.21% | -142.5K | -59.5% | Reduced | 0.19% |
| 10 | MGNI Magnite, Inc. | Technology | 3.08M | $58.52M | 2.16% | +529.8K | +20.7% | Added | 2.15% |
| 11 | AXON Axon Enterprise, Inc. | Technology | 96.8K | $54.28M | 2.01% | +6,137 | +6.8% | Added | 0.12% |
| 12 | ONTO Onto Innovation Inc. | Technology | 141.6K | $53.58M | 1.98% | -57.1K | -28.8% | Reduced | 0.29% |
| 13 | TTMI Ttm Technologies Inc | Technology | 269.3K | $50.37M | 1.86% | -58.1K | -17.7% | Reduced | 0.26% |
| 14 | LGND Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc | Healthcare | 147.2K | $46.54M | 1.72% | +123.1K | +509.3% | Added | 0.73% |
| 15 | KRUS Kura Sushi Usa, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 802.0K | $46.16M | 1.71% | +194.1K | +31.9% | Added | 6.6% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Granahan Investment Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Granahan Investment Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Porch Group, Inc. (PRCH) at 6.9%, Silicon Motion Technology CORP (SIMO) at 5.5%, Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. (FPS) at 3.7%, indie Semiconductor, Inc. (INDI) at 3.2%, Victory Capital Holdings, Inc. (VCTR) at 3.2% of the reported portfolio.
Granahan Investment Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.71B across 145 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 36.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Silicon Motion Technology CORP ($83.50M), Ligand Pharmaceuticals Inc ($38.90M), Repligen Corp ($33.47M). It opened 22 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Carpenter Technology Corp ($87.89M), Digital Turbine, Inc. ($46.67M), Comfort Systems Usa Inc ($35.89M). It exited 19 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Granahan Investment Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.