Spyglass Capital Management LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1654344 Filing since Q4 2018 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

25 positions · Q2 2026

Spyglass Capital Management LLC reported 25 positions worth $1.85B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 39.1% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 14, trimmed 7 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Affirm Holdings, Inc. at 6.8% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$1.85B
+39.1% QoQ · +17.6% YoY
Positions
25
4 new · 3 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
51.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AFRM 6.8%
Affirm Holdings, Inc.
Net Buying
+$187.39M
$445.76M bought · $258.37M sold
Turnover
16.3%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
62.5% of value
Track Record
31
quarters on file since Q4 2018

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

5 sectors
62.54%
Technology
Technology62.54%
Industrials16.21%
Healthcare10.93%
Financial Services6.79%
Consumer Discretionary3.54%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsHealthcareFinancial ServicesConsumer DiscretionaryConsumer StaplesCommunication Services

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
QXO QXO, Inc. +3.64M – $62.96M 3.41%
ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S +215.4K – $57.45M 3.11%
MKSI Mks Inc +118.5K – $52.72M 2.85%
CSGP Costar Group, Inc. +1.58M +142.5% $44.84M 4.13%
CHYM Chime Financial, Inc. +2.11M +162.6% $43.19M 3.78%
FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. +705.4K – $39.40M 2.13%
MEDP Medpace Holdings, Inc. +64.6K +115.9% $34.22M 3.45%
ILMN Illumina, Inc. +133.7K +41.1% $23.51M 4.37%
FICO Fair Isaac Corp +18.6K +33.0% $22.22M 4.85%
DASH DoorDash, Inc. +100.3K +33.6% $18.51M 3.98%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd -190.5K -32.2% $51.80M 5.91%
KNSL Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. -137.0K -100.0% $46.82M Exited
NCNO nCino, Inc. -3.09M -100.0% $46.22M Exited
RBLX Roblox Corp -780.0K -100.0% $44.12M Exited
CDNS Cadence Design Systems Inc -76.0K -32.6% $28.53M 3.2%
AAON Aaon, Inc. -82.2K -9.6% $10.43M 5.33%
AFRM Affirm Holdings, Inc. -124.5K -7.5% $10.15M 6.79%
MDB MongoDB, Inc. -29.9K -11.8% $10.06M 4.06%
SNOW Snowflake Inc. -22.3K -6.3% $5.66M 4.55%
APG APi Group Corp -108.3K -8.5% $4.59M 2.67%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
QXO QXO, Inc. +3.64M $62.96M 3.41%
ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S +215.4K $57.45M 3.11%
MKSI Mks Inc +118.5K $52.72M 2.85%
FPS Forgent Power Solutions, Inc. +705.4K $39.40M 2.13%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
KNSL Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. -137.0K $46.82M 3.52%
NCNO nCino, Inc. -3.09M $46.22M 3.48%
RBLX Roblox Corp -780.0K $44.12M 3.32%
Holdings · Q2 2026

25 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$1.85B
Top 1051.5%
Avg position$73.89M
# Activity
10 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 25 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Spyglass Capital Management.

About Spyglass Capital Management LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are Spyglass Capital Management LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Spyglass Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Affirm Holdings, Inc. (AFRM) at 6.8%, Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd (CRDO) at 5.9%, Samsara Inc. (IOT) at 5.4%, Aaon, Inc. (AAON) at 5.3%, AppLovin Corp (APP) at 5.3% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Spyglass Capital Management LLC’s portfolio worth?

Spyglass Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.85B across 25 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 39.1% from the previous quarter.

What did Spyglass Capital Management LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were QXO, Inc. ($62.96M), Ascendis Pharma A/S ($57.45M), Mks Inc ($52.72M). It opened 4 new positions.

What did Spyglass Capital Management LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd ($51.80M), Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. ($46.82M), nCino, Inc. ($46.22M). It exited 3 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Spyglass Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.