Doma Perpetual Capital Management LLC reported 12 positions worth $392.90M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 15.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 4, trimmed 3 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Pacira BioSciences, Inc. at 17.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SSNC SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc | +448.8K | – | $27.85M | 7.09% |
| INTU Intuit Inc. | +99.7K | +226.6% | $26.02M | 9.55% |
| ROP Roper Technologies Inc | +37.5K | +123.6% | $12.69M | 5.84% |
| NOMD Nomad Foods Ltd | +489.5K | +14.7% | $5.36M | 10.67% |
| AFYA Afya Ltd | +115.7K | +5.1% | $1.72M | 9.07% |
| PLGO Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd | +9,855 | – | $239.97K | 0.061% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PCRX Pacira BioSciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.78M | $70.47M | 17.94% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 6.98% |
| 2 | NOMD Nomad Foods Ltd | Consumer Staples | 3.83M | $41.94M | 10.67% | +489.5K | +14.7% | Added | 2.56% |
| 3 | MBIN Merchants Bancorp | Financial Services | 810.1K | $40.50M | 10.31% | -305.5K | -27.4% | Reduced | 1.76% |
| 4 | INMD InMode Ltd. | Healthcare | 2.73M | $39.93M | 10.16% | -336.5K | -11.0% | Reduced | 4.23% |
| 5 | INTU Intuit Inc. | Technology | 143.7K | $37.51M | 9.55% | +99.7K | +226.6% | Added | 0.05% |
| 6 | AFYA Afya Ltd | Consumer Discretionary | 2.40M | $35.63M | 9.07% | +115.7K | +5.1% | Added | 2.65% |
| 7 | DVA Davita Inc. | Healthcare | 159.7K | $35.52M | 9.04% | -156.4K | -49.5% | Reduced | 0.25% |
| 8 | SSNC SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc | Technology | 448.8K | $27.85M | 7.09% | +448.8K | – | New | 0.19% |
| 9 | NSSC Napco Security Technologies, Inc | Industrials | 627.9K | $23.85M | 6.07% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.76% |
| 10 | ROP Roper Technologies Inc | Technology | 67.8K | $22.95M | 5.84% | +37.5K | +123.6% | Added | 0.07% |
| 11 | KNSL Kinsale Capital Group, Inc. | Financial Services | 50.1K | $16.51M | 4.2% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.22% |
| 12 | PLGO Pelagos Insurance Capital Ltd | Financial Services | 9,855 | $239.97K | 0.061% | +9,855 | – | New | 0.01% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Doma Perpetual Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Doma Perpetual Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Pacira BioSciences, Inc. (PCRX) at 17.9%, Nomad Foods Ltd (NOMD) at 10.7%, Merchants Bancorp (MBIN) at 10.3%, InMode Ltd. (INMD) at 10.2%, Intuit Inc. (INTU) at 9.5% of the reported portfolio.
Doma Perpetual Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $392.90M across 12 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 15.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were SS&C Technologies Holdings Inc ($27.85M), Intuit Inc. ($26.02M), Roper Technologies Inc ($12.69M). It opened 2 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Davita Inc. ($34.79M), Merchants Bancorp ($15.28M), InMode Ltd. ($4.92M). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Doma Perpetual Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.