IES Holdings, Inc. reported 17 positions worth $310.58M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 60.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 5 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 2 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Ceco Environmental Corp at 18.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BDC Belden Inc. | +174.8K | – | $20.96M | 6.75% |
| DVN Devon Energy Corp | +500.0K | – | $20.66M | 6.65% |
| MEI Methode Electronics Inc | +865.8K | – | $16.42M | 5.29% |
| AMT American Tower Corp | +75.0K | +76.9% | $12.27M | 9.08% |
| APTV Aptiv PLC | +150.0K | – | $9.21M | 2.96% |
| TBI TrueBlue, Inc. | +1.29M | – | $8.96M | 2.89% |
| RNGR Ranger Energy Services, Inc. | +384.9K | +22.7% | $6.16M | 10.73% |
| CECO Ceco Environmental Corp | +55.0K | +9.7% | $4.99M | 18.22% |
| NX Quanex Building Products CORP | +218.4K | +25.4% | $4.07M | 6.47% |
| AR ANTERO RESOURCES Corp | +50.0K | +15.4% | $1.76M | 4.24% |
No positions were closed this quarter.
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CECO Ceco Environmental Corp | Industrials | 623.5K | $56.58M | 18.22% | +55.0K | +9.7% | Added | 1.07% |
| 2 | RNGR Ranger Energy Services, Inc. | Energy | 2.08M | $33.32M | 10.73% | +384.9K | +22.7% | Added | 8.78% |
| 3 | AMT American Tower Corp | Real Estate | 172.5K | $28.22M | 9.08% | +75.0K | +76.9% | Added | 0.04% |
| 4 | BDC Belden Inc. | Industrials | 174.8K | $20.96M | 6.75% | +174.8K | – | New | 0.45% |
| 5 | DVN Devon Energy Corp | Energy | 500.0K | $20.66M | 6.65% | +500.0K | – | New | 0.05% |
| 6 | MTW Manitowoc Co Inc | Industrials | 1.48M | $20.56M | 6.62% | +117.7K | +8.6% | Added | 4.1% |
| 7 | NX Quanex Building Products CORP | Industrials | 1.08M | $20.10M | 6.47% | +218.4K | +25.4% | Added | 2.35% |
| 8 | MG Mistras Group, Inc. | Industrials | 1.12M | $19.64M | 6.32% | +3,690 | +0.3% | Added | 3.53% |
| 9 | MEI Methode Electronics Inc | Industrials | 865.8K | $16.42M | 5.29% | +865.8K | – | New | 2.44% |
| 10 | AR ANTERO RESOURCES Corp | Energy | 375.0K | $13.18M | 4.24% | +50.0K | +15.4% | Added | 0.12% |
| 11 | UIS Unisys Corp | Technology | 3.38M | $12.37M | 3.98% | +138.5K | +4.3% | Added | 4.63% |
| 12 | RRC Range Resources Corp | Energy | 321.9K | $11.97M | 3.85% | +25.0K | +8.4% | Added | 0.14% |
| 13 | FET Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. | Energy | 212.9K | $10.69M | 3.44% | -12.1K | -5.4% | Reduced | 1.89% |
| 14 | APTV Aptiv PLC | Industrials | 150.0K | $9.21M | 2.96% | +150.0K | – | New | 0.07% |
| 15 | TBI TrueBlue, Inc. | Industrials | 1.29M | $8.96M | 2.89% | +1.29M | – | New | 4.22% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at IES Holdings.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, IES Holdings, Inc.’s five largest positions were Ceco Environmental Corp (CECO) at 18.2%, Ranger Energy Services, Inc. (RNGR) at 10.7%, American Tower Corp (AMT) at 9.1%, Belden Inc. (BDC) at 6.7%, Devon Energy Corp (DVN) at 6.7% of the reported portfolio.
IES Holdings, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $310.58M across 17 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 60.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Belden Inc. ($20.96M), Devon Energy Corp ($20.66M), Methode Electronics Inc ($16.42M). It opened 5 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Rpc Inc ($8.19M), Forum Energy Technologies, Inc. ($609.79K). It exited 0 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports IES Holdings, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.