P2 Capital Partners, LLC 13F Portfolio

CIK 1406313 Filing since Q1 2014 Q2 2026 filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 14, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

12 positions · Q2 2026

P2 Capital Partners, LLC reported 12 positions worth $245.57M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 17.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 2 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 5 and exited 0. Its largest holding is Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. at 21.3% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$245.57M
+17.0% QoQ · -46.1% YoY
Positions
12
2 new · 0 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
96.7%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
ACHC 21.3%
Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc.
Net Buying
+$3.29M
$24.43M bought · $21.14M sold
Turnover
9.3%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Industrials
49.1% of value
Track Record
49
quarters on file since Q1 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

4 sectors
49.06%
Industrials
Industrials49.06%
Healthcare33.65%
Technology13.2%
Consumer Discretionary4.1%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

IndustrialsHealthcareTechnologyConsumer DiscretionaryBasic MaterialsCommunication ServicesConsumer StaplesReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
CWST Casella Waste Systems Inc +147.2K – $14.28M 5.81%
LRN Stride, Inc. +116.6K – $10.06M 4.1%
ZETA Zeta Global Holdings Corp. +5,000 +0.5% $98.40K 7.37%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
LIVN LivaNova PLC -127.3K -87.3% $10.47M 0.618%
TNC Tennant Co -79.0K -26.0% $6.91M 8.03%
HSIC Henry Schein Inc -35.0K -11.7% $2.92M 9%
MSA MSA Safety Inc -4,152 -4.0% $724.86K 7.05%
CBZ CBIZ, Inc. -3,700 -0.3% $118.70K 14.85%

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
CWST Casella Waste Systems Inc +147.2K $14.28M 5.81%
LRN Stride, Inc. +116.6K $10.06M 4.1%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026

No positions were closed this quarter.

Holdings · Q2 2026

12 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$245.57M
Top 1096.7%
Avg position$20.46M
# Activity
Showing all 12 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at P2 Capital Partners.

About P2 Capital Partners, LLC’s 13F Portfolio

What are P2 Capital Partners, LLC’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, P2 Capital Partners, LLC’s five largest positions were Acadia Healthcare Company, Inc. (ACHC) at 21.3%, CBIZ, Inc. (CBZ) at 14.9%, JBT MAREL Corp (JBTM) at 13.3%, Henry Schein Inc (HSIC) at 9.0%, Tennant Co (TNC) at 8.0% of the reported portfolio.

How much is P2 Capital Partners, LLC’s portfolio worth?

P2 Capital Partners, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $245.57M across 12 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 17.0% from the previous quarter.

What did P2 Capital Partners, LLC buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Casella Waste Systems Inc ($14.28M), Stride, Inc. ($10.06M), Zeta Global Holdings Corp. ($98.40K). It opened 2 new positions.

What did P2 Capital Partners, LLC sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were LivaNova PLC ($10.47M), Tennant Co ($6.91M), Henry Schein Inc ($2.92M). It exited 0 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports P2 Capital Partners, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.