DF Dent & Co Inc reported 133 positions worth $2.68B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 1.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 33, trimmed 58 and exited 5. Its largest holding is Heico Corp at 6.7% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | +105.3K | +10,902.3% | $50.30M | 1.89% |
| SYK Stryker Corp | +87.1K | +250.0% | $27.41M | 1.43% |
| HLNE Hamilton Lane INC | +319.3K | +203.6% | $25.17M | 1.4% |
| MRCY Mercury Systems Inc | +113.6K | – | $13.90M | 0.518% |
| CWST Casella Waste Systems Inc | +118.7K | +36.2% | $11.51M | 1.61% |
| MSI Motorola Solutions, Inc. | +27.6K | +21.5% | $11.47M | 2.41% |
| WING Wingstop Inc. | +60.4K | +257.2% | $10.48M | 0.542% |
| JNJ Johnson & Johnson | +38.5K | +71.7% | $9.77M | 0.871% |
| MP MP Materials Corp. / DE | +137.3K | +828.0% | $7.69M | 0.321% |
| ABT Abbott Laboratories | +77.9K | +309.1% | $7.07M | 0.349% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WST West Pharmaceutical Services Inc | -116.0K | -96.2% | $41.66M | 0.061% |
| ODFL Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | -168.5K | -100.0% | $32.93M | Exited |
| TYL Tyler Technologies Inc | -98.9K | -58.3% | $28.92M | 0.772% |
| MANH Manhattan Associates Inc | -200.0K | -51.5% | $27.85M | 0.979% |
| AMZN Amazon Com Inc | -103.7K | -13.0% | $24.71M | 6.15% |
| TMO Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | -48.7K | -51.8% | $24.40M | 0.846% |
| VEEV Veeva Systems Inc | -126.7K | -27.5% | $22.49M | 2.21% |
| MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | -15.6K | -17.6% | $21.56M | 3.76% |
| HEI-A Heico Corp | -77.8K | -10.0% | $20.08M | 6.72% |
| SHW Sherwin Williams Co | -53.8K | -50.8% | $18.53M | 0.669% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| MRCY Mercury Systems Inc | +113.6K | $13.90M | 0.518% |
| UPS United Parcel Service Inc | +19.9K | $2.13M | 0.08% |
| MTDR Matador Resources Co | +23.6K | $1.17M | 0.044% |
| CTAS Cintas Corp | +2,514 | $427.58K | 0.016% |
| LRCX Lam Research Corp | +850 | $368.33K | 0.014% |
| CVS CVS HEALTH Corp | +2,601 | $269.07K | 0.01% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HEI-A Heico Corp | Industrials | 699.2K | $180.32M | 6.72% | -77.8K | -10.0% | Reduced | 0.83% |
| 2 | AMZN Amazon Com Inc | Consumer Discretionary | 692.7K | $165.11M | 6.15% | -103.7K | -13.0% | Reduced | 0.01% |
| 3 | TDG TransDigm Group INC | Industrials | 111.9K | $149.11M | 5.56% | -10.8K | -8.8% | Reduced | 0.2% |
| 4 | VMC Vulcan Materials CO | Basic Materials | 490.2K | $144.62M | 5.39% | -53.4K | -9.8% | Reduced | 0.38% |
| 5 | ECL Ecolab Inc. | Industrials | 467.8K | $130.33M | 4.86% | -50.9K | -9.8% | Reduced | 0.17% |
| 6 | FAST Fastenal Co | Industrials | 2.58M | $123.79M | 4.61% | -89.9K | -3.4% | Reduced | 0.22% |
| 7 | MCO Moodys Corp | Financial Services | 269.4K | $122.03M | 4.55% | -26.0K | -8.8% | Reduced | 0.15% |
| 8 | MPWR Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. | Technology | 73.0K | $100.85M | 3.76% | -15.6K | -17.6% | Reduced | 0.15% |
| 9 | CDNS Cadence Design Systems Inc | Technology | 259.3K | $97.31M | 3.63% | -28.8K | -10.0% | Reduced | 0.09% |
| 10 | MSFT Microsoft Corp | Technology | 260.5K | $97.17M | 3.62% | -33.0K | -11.2% | Reduced | 0% |
| 11 | DHR Danaher Corp | Healthcare | 368.9K | $70.27M | 2.62% | -62.4K | -14.5% | Reduced | 0.05% |
| 12 | MSI Motorola Solutions, Inc. | Industrials | 156.1K | $64.81M | 2.41% | +27.6K | +21.5% | Added | 0.09% |
| 13 | VEEV Veeva Systems Inc | Technology | 334.4K | $59.34M | 2.21% | -126.7K | -27.5% | Reduced | 0.2% |
| 14 | AAPL Apple Inc. | Technology | 197.5K | $57.16M | 2.13% | -36.6K | -15.6% | Reduced | 0% |
| 15 | TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd | Technology | 106.3K | $50.76M | 1.89% | +105.3K | +10,902.3% | Added | 0% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Df Dent.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, DF Dent & Co Inc’s five largest positions were Heico Corp (HEI-A) at 6.7%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 6.2%, TransDigm Group INC (TDG) at 5.6%, Vulcan Materials CO (VMC) at 5.4%, Ecolab Inc. (ECL) at 4.9% of the reported portfolio.
DF Dent & Co Inc reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.68B across 133 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 1.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd ($50.30M), Stryker Corp ($27.41M), Hamilton Lane INC ($25.17M). It opened 6 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were West Pharmaceutical Services Inc ($41.66M), Old Dominion Freight Line, Inc. ($32.93M), Tyler Technologies Inc ($28.92M). It exited 5 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports DF Dent & Co Inc files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.