ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC reported 235 positions worth $1.86B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 29.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 31 new positions, added to 93, trimmed 63 and exited 57. Its largest holding is Abivax S.A. at 13% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | +410.7K | +29.5% | $54.73M | 12.95% |
| AGIO Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +1.15M | +815.6% | $42.58M | 2.57% |
| ZLAB Zai Lab Ltd | +1.94M | +136.4% | $36.93M | 3.45% |
| EDIT Editas Medicine, Inc. | +8.89M | – | $28.80M | 1.55% |
| PRAX Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. | +72.8K | +4,850.2% | $24.36M | 1.34% |
| INSM INSMED Inc | +193.1K | +545.7% | $20.59M | 1.31% |
| ENTA Enanta Pharmaceuticals Inc | +1.29M | +2,518.0% | $18.85M | 1.06% |
| RLYB Rallybio Corp | +905.8K | +4,411.1% | $14.49M | 0.798% |
| VKTX Viking Therapeutics, Inc. | +346.3K | +152.1% | $13.51M | 1.21% |
| VOR Vor Biopharma Inc. | +680.6K | – | $12.53M | 0.675% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BEAM Beam Therapeutics Inc. | -1.45M | -100.0% | $34.47M | Exited |
| DNLI Denali Therapeutics Inc. | -842.4K | -45.0% | $21.67M | 1.43% |
| SRRK Scholar Rock Holding Corp | -407.3K | -100.0% | $20.02M | Exited |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | -174.6K | -27.6% | $14.88M | 2.1% |
| IMVT Immunovant, Inc. | -348.3K | -13.0% | $13.42M | 4.84% |
| MPLT MapLight Therapeutics, Inc. | -348.4K | -92.9% | $12.49M | 0.051% |
| SNY Sanofi | -259.8K | -82.0% | $11.08M | 0.131% |
| REPL Replimune Group, Inc. | -927.2K | -58.6% | $10.26M | 0.391% |
| AMLX Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -506.2K | -50.6% | $9.09M | 0.478% |
| ABUS Arbutus Biopharma Corp | -1.87M | -59.5% | $8.95M | 0.328% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| EDIT Editas Medicine, Inc. | +8.89M | $28.80M | 1.55% |
| VOR Vor Biopharma Inc. | +680.6K | $12.53M | 0.675% |
| RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | +358.3K | $6.70M | 0.361% |
| BOLD Boundless Bio, Inc. | +1.97M | $4.92M | 0.265% |
| AVLN Avalyn Pharma Inc. | +146.4K | $4.82M | 0.26% |
| RNTX Rein Therapeutics, Inc. | +4.50M | $4.68M | 0.252% |
| SGMT Sagimet Biosciences Inc. | +437.5K | $3.38M | 0.182% |
| CUE Cue Biopharma, Inc. | +55.2K | $1.74M | 0.094% |
| TRAX First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. | +71.9K | $1.45M | 0.078% |
| INM InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. | +80.0K | $1.24M | 0.067% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BEAM Beam Therapeutics Inc. | -1.45M | $34.47M | 2.41% |
| SRRK Scholar Rock Holding Corp | -407.3K | $20.02M | 1.4% |
| VRTX Vertex Pharmaceuticals Inc / Ma | -15.1K | $6.73M | 0.471% |
| VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE | -304.4K | $5.95M | 0.416% |
| LLY ELI LILLY & Co | -5,060 | $4.65M | 0.325% |
| DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. | -55.0K | $4.62M | 0.323% |
| BLTE Belite Bio, Inc | -26.9K | $4.29M | 0.3% |
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -32.1K | $3.68M | 0.258% |
| AVBP ArriVent BioPharma, Inc. | -141.8K | $3.27M | 0.229% |
| TFX Teleflex Inc | -21.2K | $2.53M | 0.177% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABVX Abivax S.A. | Healthcare | 1.80M | $240.49M | 12.95% | +410.7K | +29.5% | Added | 2.6% |
| 2 | PTGX Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc | Healthcare | 960.9K | $117.78M | 6.34% | -33.3K | -3.3% | Reduced | 1.46% |
| 3 | ROIV Roivant Sciences Ltd. | Healthcare | 3.16M | $111.73M | 6.02% | -128.9K | -3.9% | Reduced | 0.44% |
| 4 | IMVT Immunovant, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.33M | $89.80M | 4.84% | -348.3K | -13.0% | Reduced | 1.13% |
| 5 | ZLAB Zai Lab Ltd | Healthcare | 3.37M | $64.01M | 3.45% | +1.94M | +136.4% | Added | 3% |
| 6 | AGIO Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.29M | $47.80M | 2.57% | +1.15M | +815.6% | Added | 2.16% |
| 7 | CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | Healthcare | 457.9K | $39.01M | 2.1% | -174.6K | -27.6% | Reduced | 0.33% |
| 8 | SEPN Septerna, Inc. | Healthcare | 940.7K | $31.51M | 1.7% | -149.1K | -13.7% | Reduced | 2.06% |
| 9 | AVR Anteris Technologies Global Corp. | Healthcare | 3.15M | $30.98M | 1.67% | -644.0K | -17.0% | Reduced | 3.23% |
| 10 | EDIT Editas Medicine, Inc. | Healthcare | 8.89M | $28.80M | 1.55% | +8.89M | – | New | 7.45% |
| 11 | DNLI Denali Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 1.03M | $26.47M | 1.43% | -842.4K | -45.0% | Reduced | 0.55% |
| 12 | SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 284.0K | $25.21M | 1.36% | -54.3K | -16.1% | Reduced | 0.34% |
| 13 | VIR Vir Biotechnology, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.46M | $25.03M | 1.35% | -288.0K | -10.5% | Reduced | 1.45% |
| 14 | PRAX Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 74.3K | $24.86M | 1.34% | +72.8K | +4,850.2% | Added | 0.25% |
| 15 | INSM INSMED Inc | Healthcare | 228.5K | $24.36M | 1.31% | +193.1K | +545.7% | Added | 0.1% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at ADAR1 Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC’s five largest positions were Abivax S.A. (ABVX) at 13.0%, Protagonist Therapeutics, Inc (PTGX) at 6.3%, Roivant Sciences Ltd. (ROIV) at 6.0%, Immunovant, Inc. (IMVT) at 4.8%, Zai Lab Ltd (ZLAB) at 3.4% of the reported portfolio.
ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.86B across 235 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 29.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Abivax S.A. ($54.73M), Agios Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ($42.58M), Zai Lab Ltd ($36.93M). It opened 31 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Beam Therapeutics Inc. ($34.47M), Denali Therapeutics Inc. ($21.67M), Scholar Rock Holding Corp ($20.02M). It exited 57 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.