Venrock Adviser, LLC reported 31 positions worth $2.17B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 18.2% on the prior quarter. It opened 3 new positions, added to 5, trimmed 5 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. at 18.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ERAS Erasca, Inc. | +1.51M | +9.2% | $27.64M | 15.12% |
| ACHV Achieve Life Sciences, Inc. | +2.75M | – | $17.96M | 0.829% |
| PBLS Parabilis Medicines, Inc. | +625.0K | – | $17.11M | 0.789% |
| RLMD Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. | +2.00M | +41.3% | $13.85M | 2.19% |
| XFOR X4 Pharmaceuticals, Inc | +1.60M | +485.2% | $7.49M | 0.417% |
| SVRA Savara Inc | +1.01M | +7.3% | $6.19M | 4.19% |
| ARTV Artiva Biotherapeutics, Inc. | +434.0K | +27.0% | $4.21M | 0.915% |
| INM InMed Pharmaceuticals Inc. | +3,269 | – | $50.66K | <0.01% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | -700.0K | -19.0% | $62.15M | 12.23% |
| ELVN Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.20M | -69.5% | $60.90M | 1.23% |
| ENGN enGene Therapeutics Inc. | -4.77M | -100.0% | $32.49M | Exited |
| TENX Tenax Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.68M | -100.0% | $26.79M | Exited |
| CTMX CytomX Therapeutics, Inc. | -5.00M | -50.1% | $18.75M | 0.862% |
| COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | -357.8K | -17.9% | $13.85M | 2.93% |
| SEPN Septerna, Inc. | -506.1K | -100.0% | $12.16M | Exited |
| VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE | -624.8K | -16.1% | $11.48M | 2.76% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.15M | $394.81M | 18.21% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 6.6% |
| 2 | ERAS Erasca, Inc. | Healthcare | 17.89M | $327.78M | 15.12% | +1.51M | +9.2% | Added | 5.72% |
| 3 | SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.99M | $265.05M | 12.23% | -700.0K | -19.0% | Reduced | 3.52% |
| 4 | DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.18M | $115.03M | 5.31% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.11% |
| 5 | OCUL Ocular Therapeutix, Inc | Healthcare | 10.35M | $101.61M | 4.69% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4.6% |
| 6 | DMRA Damora Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.60M | $93.73M | 4.32% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 5.84% |
| 7 | SVRA Savara Inc | Healthcare | 14.75M | $90.84M | 4.19% | +1.01M | +7.3% | Added | 5.82% |
| 8 | JBIO Jade Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.22M | $71.56M | 3.3% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 5.07% |
| 9 | COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.64M | $63.55M | 2.93% | -357.8K | -17.9% | Reduced | 0.96% |
| 10 | VRDN Viridian Therapeutics, Inc.\DE | Healthcare | 3.26M | $59.85M | 2.76% | -624.8K | -16.1% | Reduced | 2.88% |
| 11 | VOR Vor Biopharma Inc. | Healthcare | 3.04M | $56.00M | 2.58% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 5.59% |
| 12 | DYN Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.17M | $48.28M | 2.23% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.31% |
| 13 | MAZE Maze Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.60M | $47.80M | 2.21% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 2.72% |
| 14 | RLMD Relmada Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 6.84M | $47.36M | 2.19% | +2.00M | +41.3% | Added | 6.09% |
| 15 | ORIC Oric Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.32M | $46.78M | 2.16% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 4% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Venrock Adviser.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Venrock Adviser, LLC’s five largest positions were Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. (ORKA) at 18.2%, Erasca, Inc. (ERAS) at 15.1%, Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. (SYRE) at 12.2%, Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. (DNTH) at 5.3%, Ocular Therapeutix, Inc (OCUL) at 4.7% of the reported portfolio.
Venrock Adviser, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.17B across 31 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 18.2% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Erasca, Inc. ($27.64M), Achieve Life Sciences, Inc. ($17.96M), Parabilis Medicines, Inc. ($17.11M). It opened 3 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. ($62.15M), Enliven Therapeutics, Inc. ($60.90M), enGene Therapeutics Inc. ($32.49M). It exited 3 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Venrock Adviser, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.