Casdin Capital, LLC reported 42 positions worth $1.87B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 54.6% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 9, trimmed 2 and exited 3. Its largest holding is Revolution Medicines, Inc. at 25.9% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WGS GeneDx Holdings Corp. | +700.0K | +23.3% | $48.06M | 13.64% |
| RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.62M | +11.2% | $30.25M | 16.08% |
| PBLS Parabilis Medicines, Inc. | +645.7K | – | $17.67M | 0.947% |
| SION Sionna Therapeutics, Inc. | +400.0K | – | $17.60M | 0.943% |
| SRRK Scholar Rock Holding Corp | +315.0K | +90.0% | $17.33M | 1.96% |
| GRAL GRAIL, Inc. | +250.0K | +108.7% | $17.07M | 1.76% |
| PSNL Personalis, Inc. | +950.0K | +59.4% | $12.73M | 1.83% |
| SRPT Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | +470.0K | – | $8.45M | 0.453% |
| ANL Adlai Nortye Group Ltd. | +711.5K | +132.1% | $8.18M | 0.77% |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | +150.0K | – | $6.91M | 0.37% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TXG 10x Genomics, Inc. | -1.23M | -53.8% | $46.97M | 2.16% |
| GH Guardant Health, Inc. | -130.0K | -41.3% | $19.50M | 1.49% |
| QGEN Qiagen N.V. | -360.0K | -100.0% | $14.41M | Exited |
| TEM Tempus AI, Inc. | -294.1K | -100.0% | $13.30M | Exited |
| MLTX MoonLake Immunotherapeutics | -450.0K | -100.0% | $8.39M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| PBLS Parabilis Medicines, Inc. | +645.7K | $17.67M | 0.947% |
| SION Sionna Therapeutics, Inc. | +400.0K | $17.60M | 0.943% |
| SRPT Sarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | +470.0K | $8.45M | 0.453% |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | +150.0K | $6.91M | 0.37% |
| EDIT Editas Medicine, Inc. | +445.0K | $1.44M | 0.077% |
| KARD Kardigan, Inc. | +50.0K | $1.19M | 0.064% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.58M | $482.68M | 25.86% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.2% |
| 2 | RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 16.04M | $300.02M | 16.08% | +1.62M | +11.2% | Added | 7.34% |
| 3 | WGS GeneDx Holdings Corp. | Healthcare | 3.71M | $254.50M | 13.64% | +700.0K | +23.3% | Added | 12.48% |
| 4 | ILMN Illumina, Inc. | Healthcare | 530.0K | $93.19M | 4.99% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.35% |
| 5 | LAB Standard Biotools Inc. | Healthcare | 88.78M | $73.04M | 3.91% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 22.64% |
| 6 | GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 1.18M | $63.06M | 3.38% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.54% |
| 7 | DNLI Denali Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 2.05M | $52.60M | 2.82% | +205.0K | +11.1% | Added | 1.09% |
| 8 | NGNE Neurogene Inc. | Healthcare | 1.55M | $48.60M | 2.6% | +125.0K | +8.8% | Added | 6.85% |
| 9 | BEAM Beam Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 1.35M | $46.33M | 2.48% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.29% |
| 10 | TXG 10x Genomics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.05M | $40.26M | 2.16% | -1.23M | -53.8% | Reduced | 0.81% |
| 11 | SRRK Scholar Rock Holding Corp | Healthcare | 665.0K | $36.58M | 1.96% | +315.0K | +90.0% | Added | 0.51% |
| 12 | PSNL Personalis, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.55M | $34.17M | 1.83% | +950.0K | +59.4% | Added | 2.4% |
| 13 | GRAL GRAIL, Inc. | Healthcare | 480.0K | $32.77M | 1.76% | +250.0K | +108.7% | Added | 1.07% |
| 14 | GH Guardant Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 185.0K | $27.76M | 1.49% | -130.0K | -41.3% | Reduced | 0.14% |
| 15 | MAZE Maze Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 843.9K | $25.18M | 1.35% | +85.0K | +11.2% | Added | 1.43% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Casdin Capital.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Casdin Capital, LLC’s five largest positions were Revolution Medicines, Inc. (RVMD) at 25.9%, Relay Therapeutics, Inc. (RLAY) at 16.1%, GeneDx Holdings Corp. (WGS) at 13.6%, Illumina, Inc. (ILMN) at 5.0%, Standard Biotools Inc. (LAB) at 3.9% of the reported portfolio.
Casdin Capital, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.87B across 42 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 54.6% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were GeneDx Holdings Corp. ($48.06M), Relay Therapeutics, Inc. ($30.25M), Parabilis Medicines, Inc. ($17.67M). It opened 6 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were 10x Genomics, Inc. ($46.97M), Guardant Health, Inc. ($19.50M), Qiagen N.V. ($14.41M). It exited 3 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Casdin Capital, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.