Logos Global Management LP reported 63 positions worth $2.18B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 28.9% on the prior quarter. It opened 22 new positions, added to 17, trimmed 18 and exited 17. Its largest holding is Erasca, Inc. at 10.2% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BNTX BioNTech SE | +1.02M | – | $94.45M | 4.33% |
| VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. | +2.20M | – | $94.40M | 4.33% |
| CLDX Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.65M | +366.7% | $61.40M | 3.58% |
| DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. | +400.0K | +100.0% | $38.99M | 3.57% |
| BLTE Belite Bio, Inc | +250.0K | – | $38.50M | 1.76% |
| ACHV Achieve Life Sciences, Inc. | +5.43M | – | $35.43M | 1.62% |
| COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | +900.0K | – | $34.83M | 1.6% |
| CMPS COMPASS Pathways plc | +2.25M | – | $31.84M | 1.46% |
| CGON CG Oncology, Inc. | +425.0K | +73.9% | $30.20M | 3.26% |
| MLYS Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.05M | – | $28.33M | 1.3% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | -1.30M | -65.0% | $243.46M | 6.01% |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | -875.0K | -100.0% | $57.67M | Exited |
| UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | -80.0K | -100.0% | $47.44M | Exited |
| MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -85.0K | -100.0% | $44.49M | Exited |
| BIIB Biogen Inc. | -200.0K | -100.0% | $36.67M | Exited |
| RYTM Rhythm Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -325.0K | -72.2% | $36.08M | 0.636% |
| TYRA Tyra Biosciences, Inc. | -850.0K | -100.0% | $32.56M | Exited |
| IMCR Immunocore Holdings plc | -900.0K | -60.0% | $28.58M | 0.873% |
| NAMS NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V. | -600.0K | -100.0% | $19.21M | Exited |
| MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -200.0K | -100.0% | $18.48M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| BNTX BioNTech SE | +1.02M | $94.45M | 4.33% |
| VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. | +2.20M | $94.40M | 4.33% |
| BLTE Belite Bio, Inc | +250.0K | $38.50M | 1.76% |
| ACHV Achieve Life Sciences, Inc. | +5.43M | $35.43M | 1.62% |
| COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | +900.0K | $34.83M | 1.6% |
| CMPS COMPASS Pathways plc | +2.25M | $31.84M | 1.46% |
| MLYS Mineralys Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.05M | $28.33M | 1.3% |
| REPL Replimune Group, Inc. | +2.50M | $27.68M | 1.27% |
| SMMT Summit Therapeutics Inc. | +1.35M | $19.67M | 0.901% |
| CRSP CRISPR Therapeutics AG | +300.0K | $16.36M | 0.75% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | -875.0K | $57.67M | 3.41% |
| UTHR UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp | -80.0K | $47.44M | 2.8% |
| MDGL Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -85.0K | $44.49M | 2.63% |
| BIIB Biogen Inc. | -200.0K | $36.67M | 2.17% |
| TYRA Tyra Biosciences, Inc. | -850.0K | $32.56M | 1.92% |
| NAMS NewAmsterdam Pharma Co N.V. | -600.0K | $19.21M | 1.13% |
| MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | -200.0K | $18.48M | 1.09% |
| PCVX Vaxcyte, Inc. | -300.0K | $17.43M | 1.03% |
| CMPX Compass Therapeutics, Inc. | -3.15M | $16.66M | 0.985% |
| JANX Janux Therapeutics, Inc. | -1.00M | $13.90M | 0.821% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ERAS Erasca, Inc. | Healthcare | 12.15M | $222.59M | 10.2% | +1.00M | +9.0% | Added | 3.89% |
| 2 | RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 700.0K | $131.10M | 6.01% | -1.30M | -65.0% | Reduced | 0.33% |
| 3 | IDYA IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.00M | $111.81M | 5.12% | -450.0K | -13.0% | Reduced | 3.11% |
| 4 | BNTX BioNTech SE | Healthcare | 1.02M | $94.45M | 4.33% | +1.02M | – | New | 0.42% |
| 5 | VERA Vera Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.20M | $94.40M | 4.33% | +2.20M | – | New | 3.06% |
| 6 | TNGX Tango Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.85M | $89.09M | 4.08% | -150.0K | -5.0% | Reduced | 1.69% |
| 7 | PRAX Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 260.0K | $87.05M | 3.99% | -25.0K | -8.8% | Reduced | 0.89% |
| 8 | CLDX Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.10M | $78.14M | 3.58% | +1.65M | +366.7% | Added | 2.68% |
| 9 | DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 800.0K | $77.98M | 3.57% | +400.0K | +100.0% | Added | 1.43% |
| 10 | CGON CG Oncology, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.00M | $71.05M | 3.26% | +425.0K | +73.9% | Added | 1.13% |
| 11 | IRON Disc Medicine, Inc. | Healthcare | 875.0K | $64.00M | 2.93% | +315.0K | +56.3% | Added | 2.26% |
| 12 | MAZE Maze Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.94M | $57.74M | 2.65% | +700.0K | +56.7% | Added | 3.28% |
| 13 | DYN Dyne Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.55M | $56.64M | 2.6% | +1.15M | +82.1% | Added | 1.54% |
| 14 | MLTX MoonLake Immunotherapeutics | Healthcare | 2.68M | $52.08M | 2.39% | +1.18M | +78.3% | Added | 3.62% |
| 15 | OCUL Ocular Therapeutix, Inc | Healthcare | 5.30M | $52.05M | 2.38% | +1.45M | +37.7% | Added | 2.36% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Logos Global Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Logos Global Management LP’s five largest positions were Erasca, Inc. (ERAS) at 10.2%, Revolution Medicines, Inc. (RVMD) at 6.0%, IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. (IDYA) at 5.1%, BioNTech SE (BNTX) at 4.3%, Vera Therapeutics, Inc. (VERA) at 4.3% of the reported portfolio.
Logos Global Management LP reported a 13F portfolio worth $2.18B across 63 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 28.9% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were BioNTech SE ($94.45M), Vera Therapeutics, Inc. ($94.40M), Celldex Therapeutics, Inc. ($61.40M). It opened 22 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Revolution Medicines, Inc. ($243.46M), Cytokinetics Inc ($57.67M), UNITED THERAPEUTICS Corp ($47.44M). It exited 17 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Logos Global Management LP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.