Carrhae Capital LLP 13F Portfolio

CIK 1555254 Filing since Q4 2014 Q3 2026 filed Oct 20, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 20, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

19 positions · Q3 2026

Carrhae Capital LLP reported 19 positions worth $1.31B for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, down 6.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 6, trimmed 6 and exited 9. Its largest holding is Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd at 17.6% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$1.31B
-6.0% QoQ · +44.3% YoY
Positions
19
6 new · 9 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
87%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
TSM 17.6%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd
Net Buying
-$118.28M
$506.49M bought · $624.76M sold
Turnover
37.4%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
57.9% of value
Track Record
48
quarters on file since Q4 2014

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

5 sectors
57.9%
Technology
Technology57.9%
Financial Services19%
Energy16.16%
Industrials5.82%
Basic Materials1.13%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyFinancial ServicesEnergyIndustrialsBasic MaterialsConsumer DiscretionaryCommunication ServicesUtilitiesConsumer StaplesOtherReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
BABA Alibaba Group Holding Ltd +1.09M +217.4% $116.91M 13.01%
ITUB Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. +12.07M +125.2% $102.98M 14.12%
ASX ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. +1.46M – $65.12M 4.96%
BP Bp Plc +1.35M – $59.27M 4.52%
SHEL Shell plc +567.7K – $53.96M 4.11%
TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd +92.6K +22.3% $42.22M 17.63%
INTC Intel Corp +197.1K – $23.70M 1.81%
NXPI NXP Semiconductors N.V. +71.5K – $16.98M 1.29%
MT ArcelorMittal +222.4K – $14.85M 1.13%
MMYT MakeMyTrip Ltd +118.1K +53.3% $5.57M 1.22%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
EMBJ Embraer S.A. -1.63M -80.1% $122.52M 2.31%
GGAL Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa -1.36M -100.0% $68.05M Exited
ASML Asml Holding Nv -32.1K -100.0% $63.77M Exited
AU AngloGold Ashanti PLC -756.6K -100.0% $61.20M Exited
PPC Pilgrims Pride Corp -1.86M -100.0% $52.19M Exited
NTES NetEase, Inc. -306.6K -100.0% $39.28M Exited
SLB Slb Limited -834.3K -100.0% $38.79M Exited
CPNG Coupang, Inc. -2.20M -100.0% $38.19M Exited
IBN Icici Bank Ltd -1.17M -33.6% $32.35M 4.88%
PBR Petrobras - Petroleo Brasileiro Sa -1.35M -25.0% $28.26M 6.46%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
ASX ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. +1.46M $65.12M 4.96%
BP Bp Plc +1.35M $59.27M 4.52%
SHEL Shell plc +567.7K $53.96M 4.11%
INTC Intel Corp +197.1K $23.70M 1.81%
NXPI NXP Semiconductors N.V. +71.5K $16.98M 1.29%
MT ArcelorMittal +222.4K $14.85M 1.13%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
GGAL Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa -1.36M $68.05M 4.87%
ASML Asml Holding Nv -32.1K $63.77M 4.57%
AU AngloGold Ashanti PLC -756.6K $61.20M 4.38%
PPC Pilgrims Pride Corp -1.86M $52.19M 3.74%
NTES NetEase, Inc. -306.6K $39.28M 2.81%
SLB Slb Limited -834.3K $38.79M 2.78%
CPNG Coupang, Inc. -2.20M $38.19M 2.74%
BBD Bank Bradesco -4.48M $15.56M 1.11%
BEKE KE Holdings Inc. -697.8K $10.14M 0.726%
Holdings · Q3 2026

19 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$1.31B
Top 1087%
Avg position$69.04M
# Activity
4 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 19 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Carrhae Capital LLP.

About Carrhae Capital LLP’s 13F Portfolio

What are Carrhae Capital LLP’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Carrhae Capital LLP’s five largest positions were Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 17.6%, Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. (ITUB) at 14.1%, Alibaba Group Holding Ltd (BABA) at 13.0%, Sea Ltd (SE) at 9.2%, GDS Holdings Ltd (GDS) at 8.2% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Carrhae Capital LLP’s portfolio worth?

Carrhae Capital LLP reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.31B across 19 positions for Q3 2026. That is down 6.0% from the previous quarter.

What did Carrhae Capital LLP buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Alibaba Group Holding Ltd ($116.91M), Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. ($102.98M), ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. ($65.12M). It opened 6 new positions.

What did Carrhae Capital LLP sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Embraer S.A. ($122.52M), Grupo Financiero Galicia Sa ($68.05M), Asml Holding Nv ($63.77M). It exited 9 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Carrhae Capital LLP files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.