B Group, Inc. reported 18 positions worth $176.19M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 31.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 1 new position, added to 5, trimmed 1 and exited 1. Its largest holding is Adma Biologics, Inc. at 15.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FTH Faeth Therapeutics, Inc. | +610.2K | – | $15.25M | 8.66% |
| NRXP NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +1.09M | +36.4% | $4.47M | 9.5% |
| AURA Aura Biosciences, Inc. | +166.7K | +27.9% | $1.18M | 3.08% |
| GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. | +12.5K | +9.8% | $670.88K | 4.26% |
| FHTX Foghorn Therapeutics Inc. | +98.0K | +96.1% | $478.24K | 0.554% |
| ADMA Adma Biologics, Inc. | +55.0K | +1.7% | $460.35K | 15.5% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| FTH Faeth Therapeutics, Inc. | +610.2K | $15.25M | 8.66% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| REPL Replimune Group, Inc. | -26.0K | $198.90K | 0.148% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADMA Adma Biologics, Inc. | Healthcare | 3.26M | $27.31M | 15.5% | +55.0K | +1.7% | Added | 1.43% |
| 2 | PALI Palisade Bio, Inc. | Healthcare | 11.41M | $23.86M | 13.54% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 5.4% |
| 3 | NRXP NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Healthcare | 4.09M | $16.74M | 9.5% | +1.09M | +36.4% | Added | 9.48% |
| 4 | FTH Faeth Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 610.2K | $15.25M | 8.66% | +610.2K | – | New | 2.36% |
| 5 | TSHA Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.80M | $12.26M | 6.96% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.49% |
| 6 | PRAX Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 33.2K | $11.13M | 6.32% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.11% |
| 7 | CLLS Cellectis S.A. | Healthcare | 3.28M | $9.84M | 5.59% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 3.27% |
| 8 | ZLAB Zai Lab Ltd | Healthcare | 450.6K | $8.56M | 4.86% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.4% |
| 9 | GPCR Structure Therapeutics Inc. | Healthcare | 140.0K | $7.51M | 4.26% | +12.5K | +9.8% | Added | 0.06% |
| 10 | ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 75.0K | $7.14M | 4.05% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.12% |
| 11 | IOVA Iovance Biotherapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.50M | $6.24M | 3.54% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.33% |
| 12 | SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 70.0K | $6.21M | 3.53% | -30.0K | -30.0% | Reduced | 0.08% |
| 13 | AURA Aura Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 764.2K | $5.43M | 3.08% | +166.7K | +27.9% | Added | 0.74% |
| 14 | ASMB Assembly Biosciences, Inc. | Healthcare | 175.7K | $4.83M | 2.74% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.89% |
| 15 | DRUG Bright Minds Biosciences Inc. | Healthcare | 67.5K | $4.74M | 2.69% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.98% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at B.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, B Group, Inc.’s five largest positions were Adma Biologics, Inc. (ADMA) at 15.5%, Palisade Bio, Inc. (PALI) at 13.5%, NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. (NRXP) at 9.5%, Faeth Therapeutics, Inc. (FTH) at 8.7%, Taysha Gene Therapies, Inc. (TSHA) at 7.0% of the reported portfolio.
B Group, Inc. reported a 13F portfolio worth $176.19M across 18 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 31.5% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Faeth Therapeutics, Inc. ($15.25M), NRX Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ($4.47M), Aura Biosciences, Inc. ($1.18M). It opened 1 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. ($2.66M), Replimune Group, Inc. ($198.90K). It exited 1 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports B Group, Inc. files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.