Arrow Capital Pty Ltd 13F Portfolio

CIK 2005134 Filing since Q4 2024 Q2 2026 filed Aug 5, 2026
Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Aug 5, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

24 positions · Q2 2026

Arrow Capital Pty Ltd reported 24 positions worth $113.44M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 13.5% on the prior quarter. It opened 18 new positions, added to 1, trimmed 5 and exited 11. Its largest holding is Nvidia Corp at 7.5% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$113.44M
+13.5% QoQ · -43.6% YoY
Positions
24
18 new · 11 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
54.9%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
NVDA 7.5%
Nvidia Corp
Net Buying
+$4.43M
$80.30M bought · $75.87M sold
Turnover
71.1%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
23% of value
Track Record
7
quarters on file since Q4 2024

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

10 sectors
23.02%
Technology
Technology23.02%
Industrials15.25%
Healthcare13.32%
Energy11.9%
Consumer Staples9.25%
Consumer Discretionary7.4%
Utilities6.08%
Other4.94%
Basic Materials4.72%
Financial Services4.14%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyIndustrialsHealthcareEnergyConsumer StaplesConsumer DiscretionaryUtilitiesOtherBasic MaterialsFinancial ServicesReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
NVDA Nvidia Corp +42.5K – $8.50M 7.5%
C Citigroup Inc +40.0K – $5.60M 4.94%
MO Altria Group, Inc. +75.0K – $5.40M 4.76%
CRH Crh Public Ltd Co +50.0K – $5.35M 4.72%
VLO Valero Energy Corp +20.0K – $5.21M 4.59%
WMT Walmart Inc. +45.0K – $5.10M 4.49%
NVO Novo Nordisk A S +100.0K – $4.79M 4.23%
RTX RTX Corp +25.0K – $4.74M 4.18%
SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp +25.0K – $4.27M 3.77%
UBER Uber Technologies, Inc +58.8K – $4.24M 3.74%

Largest Sells

Q2 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
KMI Kinder Morgan, Inc. -209.0K -100.0% $7.03M Exited
AZN Astrazeneca Plc -30.0K -100.0% $5.82M Exited
DE Deere & Co -10.0K -100.0% $5.56M Exited
SE Sea Ltd -70.0K -100.0% $5.48M Exited
BKR Baker Hughes Co -90.0K -100.0% $5.46M Exited
ADM Archer-Daniels-Midland Co -70.0K -100.0% $5.02M Exited
MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp -20.0K -100.0% $4.90M Exited
NET Cloudflare, Inc. -25.0K -100.0% $4.87M Exited
DAL Delta Air Lines, Inc. -50.0K -50.0% $4.68M 4.13%
WPM Wheaton Precious Metals Corp. -37.5K -100.0% $4.64M Exited

New Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
NVDA Nvidia Corp +42.5K $8.50M 7.5%
C Citigroup Inc +40.0K $5.60M 4.94%
MO Altria Group, Inc. +75.0K $5.40M 4.76%
CRH Crh Public Ltd Co +50.0K $5.35M 4.72%
VLO Valero Energy Corp +20.0K $5.21M 4.59%
WMT Walmart Inc. +45.0K $5.10M 4.49%
NVO Novo Nordisk A S +100.0K $4.79M 4.23%
RTX RTX Corp +25.0K $4.74M 4.18%
SPCX Space Exploration Technologies Corp +25.0K $4.27M 3.77%
UBER Uber Technologies, Inc +58.8K $4.24M 3.74%

Closed Positions

Q2 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
KMI Kinder Morgan, Inc. -209.0K $7.03M 7.04%
AZN Astrazeneca Plc -30.0K $5.82M 5.82%
DE Deere & Co -10.0K $5.56M 5.56%
SE Sea Ltd -70.0K $5.48M 5.48%
BKR Baker Hughes Co -90.0K $5.46M 5.46%
ADM Archer-Daniels-Midland Co -70.0K $5.02M 5.02%
MPC Marathon Petroleum Corp -20.0K $4.90M 4.9%
NET Cloudflare, Inc. -25.0K $4.87M 4.87%
WPM Wheaton Precious Metals Corp. -37.5K $4.64M 4.64%
AA Alcoa Corp -70.0K $4.43M 4.43%
Holdings · Q2 2026

24 Positions

As ofJun 30, 2026
Value$113.44M
Top 1054.9%
Avg position$4.73M
# Activity
9 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 24 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Arrow Capital Pty.

About Arrow Capital Pty Ltd’s 13F Portfolio

What are Arrow Capital Pty Ltd’s largest holdings?

As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Arrow Capital Pty Ltd’s five largest positions were Nvidia Corp (NVDA) at 7.5%, Chevron Corp (CVX) at 7.3%, Entergy Corp (ETR) at 6.1%, Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd (TSM) at 5.3%, Amazon Com Inc (AMZN) at 5.3% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Arrow Capital Pty Ltd’s portfolio worth?

Arrow Capital Pty Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $113.44M across 24 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 13.5% from the previous quarter.

What did Arrow Capital Pty Ltd buy in Q2 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were Nvidia Corp ($8.50M), Citigroup Inc ($5.60M), Altria Group, Inc. ($5.40M). It opened 18 new positions.

What did Arrow Capital Pty Ltd sell in Q2 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Kinder Morgan, Inc. ($7.03M), Astrazeneca Plc ($5.82M), Deere & Co ($5.56M). It exited 11 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Arrow Capital Pty Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.