Crew Capital Management, Ltd 13F Portfolio

CIK 1835669 Filing since Q1 2021 Q3 2026 filed Oct 28, 2026
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026, from the 13F filed Oct 28, 2026.

Portfolio Snapshot

79 positions · Q3 2026

Crew Capital Management, Ltd reported 79 positions worth $108.19M for the quarter ended Sep 30, 2026, up 2.7% on the prior quarter. It opened 4 new positions, added to 38, trimmed 17 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Apple Inc. at 8.6% of the portfolio.

Portfolio Value
$108.19M
+2.7% QoQ · +21.5% YoY
Positions
79
4 new · 4 sold out
Top 10 Concentration
42.5%
of portfolio value
Largest Position
AAPL 8.6%
Apple Inc.
Net Buying
+$2.15M
$6.36M bought · $4.21M sold
Turnover
3.9%
of the portfolio traded
Top Sector
Technology
46.4% of value
Track Record
23
quarters on file since Q1 2021

Portfolio Value & Positions

Value Positions

Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.

Sector Allocation

10 sectors
46.45%
Technology
Technology46.45%
Financial Services19.14%
Consumer Staples10.64%
Healthcare10.02%
Industrials6.7%
Consumer Discretionary3.27%
Other1.79%
Energy1.14%
Communication Services0.435%
Utilities0.434%

Quarterly Buying & Selling

Bought Sold

Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.

Position Changes

How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.

Sector Allocation Over Time

Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.

TechnologyFinancial ServicesConsumer StaplesHealthcareIndustrialsConsumer DiscretionaryOtherEnergyCommunication ServicesUtilitiesBasic MaterialsReal Estate

Largest Buys

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
SPGI S&P Global Inc. +2,617 – $1.03M 0.954%
BAR GraniteShares Gold Trust +15.9K +118.9% $649.32K 1.1%
BRK-B Berkshire Hathaway Inc +1,149 +7.7% $572.14K 7.37%
ISRG Intuitive Surgical Inc +667 +29.4% $271.22K 1.1%
META Meta Platforms, Inc. +373 +15.1% $270.50K 1.91%
JPM Jpmorgan Chase & Co +702 +11.0% $232.24K 2.17%
MSFT Microsoft Corp +447 +4.2% $229.26K 5.24%
IBIT iShares Bitcoin Trust ETF +4,655 +42.6% $220.37K 0.682%
PSX Phillips 66 +859 – $219.31K 0.203%
CTAS Cintas Corp +1,116 – $217.69K 0.201%

Largest Sells

Q3 2026
Holding Change Change % Trade Value Weight
INTC Intel Corp -14.0K -43.5% $1.69M 2.03%
PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc -1,593 -27.6% $632.91K 1.54%
MU Micron Technology Inc -548 -27.2% $583.68K 1.45%
SNDK Sandisk Corp -101 -100.0% $229.65K Exited
DUK Duke Energy CORP -1,631 -100.0% $206.45K Exited
ELV Elevance Health, Inc. -529 -100.0% $204.58K Exited
TSLA Tesla, Inc. -481 -100.0% $202.31K Exited
NVDA Nvidia Corp -511 -3.7% $116.71K 2.82%
XOM ExxonMobil Holdings Corp -520 -10.5% $84.63K 0.664%
ANET Arista Networks, Inc. -403 -5.4% $82.05K 1.34%

New Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Trade Value Weight
SPGI S&P Global Inc. +2,617 $1.03M 0.954%
PSX Phillips 66 +859 $219.31K 0.203%
CTAS Cintas Corp +1,116 $217.69K 0.201%
DIS Walt Disney Co +2,016 $211.48K 0.195%

Closed Positions

Q3 2026
Holding Shares Sold Trade Value Prior Weight
SNDK Sandisk Corp -101 $229.65K 0.218%
DUK Duke Energy CORP -1,631 $206.45K 0.196%
ELV Elevance Health, Inc. -529 $204.58K 0.194%
TSLA Tesla, Inc. -481 $202.31K 0.192%
Holdings · Q3 2026

79 Positions

As ofSep 30, 2026
Value$108.19M
Top 1042.5%
Avg position$1.37M
# Activity
64 more holdings Create a free account to keep reading this institution’s full portfolio.
Showing 1–15 of 79 positions 13F filings on SEC EDGAR

Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Crew Capital Management.

About Crew Capital Management, Ltd’s 13F Portfolio

What are Crew Capital Management, Ltd’s largest holdings?

As of its Q3 2026 13F filing, Crew Capital Management, Ltd’s five largest positions were Apple Inc. (AAPL) at 8.6%, Berkshire Hathaway Inc (BRK-B) at 7.4%, PROCTER & GAMBLE Co (PG) at 5.9%, Microsoft Corp (MSFT) at 5.2%, Alphabet Inc. (GOOGL) at 3.5% of the reported portfolio.

How much is Crew Capital Management, Ltd’s portfolio worth?

Crew Capital Management, Ltd reported a 13F portfolio worth $108.19M across 79 positions for Q3 2026. That is up 2.7% from the previous quarter.

What did Crew Capital Management, Ltd buy in Q3 2026?

Its largest purchases by value were S&P Global Inc. ($1.03M), GraniteShares Gold Trust ($649.32K), Berkshire Hathaway Inc ($572.14K). It opened 4 new positions.

What did Crew Capital Management, Ltd sell in Q3 2026?

Its largest sales by value were Intel Corp ($1.69M), Palo Alto Networks Inc ($632.91K), Micron Technology Inc ($583.68K). It exited 4 positions entirely.

Where does this data come from?

From the Form 13F-HR reports Crew Capital Management, Ltd files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.

Similar-Sized Institutions

by reported 13F value

13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.