Archon Capital Management LLC reported 43 positions worth $246.30M for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 41.0% on the prior quarter. It opened 11 new positions, added to 15, trimmed 10 and exited 10. Its largest holding is Bandwidth Inc. at 8% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NICE NICE Ltd. | +82.0K | – | $7.45M | 3.02% |
| QTWO Q2 Holdings, Inc. | +145.2K | – | $6.99M | 2.84% |
| SBUX Starbucks Corp | +61.0K | – | $6.23M | 2.53% |
| LOCO El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | +306.2K | +267.4% | $5.19M | 2.9% |
| RVLV Revolve Group, Inc. | +225.0K | – | $5.15M | 2.09% |
| CGNT Cognyte Software Ltd. | +490.8K | +158.8% | $4.31M | 2.85% |
| TDC Teradata Corp | +115.0K | +33.2% | $3.98M | 6.49% |
| BOBS Bob's Discount Furniture, Inc. | +232.3K | – | $3.67M | 1.49% |
| DDD 3D Systems Corp | +1.20M | +219.7% | $3.62M | 2.14% |
| BHE Benchmark Electronics Inc | +34.3K | – | $3.39M | 1.38% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAND Bandwidth Inc. | -271.7K | -46.6% | $17.20M | 8% |
| MRCY Mercury Systems Inc | -84.9K | -88.6% | $10.39M | 0.541% |
| TENB Tenable Holdings, Inc. | -519.0K | -100.0% | $8.78M | Exited |
| MPTI M-tron Industries, Inc. | -69.3K | -88.6% | $6.87M | 0.36% |
| MITK Mitek Systems Inc | -331.7K | -84.9% | $6.68M | 0.483% |
| ESTC Elastic N.V. | -72.0K | -100.0% | $3.60M | Exited |
| VPG Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | -66.9K | -100.0% | $2.91M | Exited |
| KOPN Kopin Corp | -1.28M | -100.0% | $2.88M | Exited |
| PRLB Proto Labs Inc | -48.5K | -100.0% | $2.77M | Exited |
| CYRX Cryoport, Inc. | -325.3K | -100.0% | $2.69M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| NICE NICE Ltd. | +82.0K | $7.45M | 3.02% |
| QTWO Q2 Holdings, Inc. | +145.2K | $6.99M | 2.84% |
| SBUX Starbucks Corp | +61.0K | $6.23M | 2.53% |
| RVLV Revolve Group, Inc. | +225.0K | $5.15M | 2.09% |
| BOBS Bob's Discount Furniture, Inc. | +232.3K | $3.67M | 1.49% |
| BHE Benchmark Electronics Inc | +34.3K | $3.39M | 1.38% |
| CLB Core Laboratories Inc. | +178.7K | $2.08M | 0.845% |
| VYX NCR Voyix Corp | +149.9K | $1.22M | 0.497% |
| MTRX Matrix Service Co | +70.0K | $959.00K | 0.389% |
| BBNX Beta Bionics, Inc. | +53.9K | $844.19K | 0.343% |
| Holding | Shares Sold | Trade Value | Prior Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TENB Tenable Holdings, Inc. | -519.0K | $8.78M | 5.03% |
| ESTC Elastic N.V. | -72.0K | $3.60M | 2.06% |
| VPG Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | -66.9K | $2.91M | 1.66% |
| KOPN Kopin Corp | -1.28M | $2.88M | 1.65% |
| PRLB Proto Labs Inc | -48.5K | $2.77M | 1.58% |
| CYRX Cryoport, Inc. | -325.3K | $2.69M | 1.54% |
| WDAY Workday, Inc. | -16.0K | $2.08M | 1.19% |
| POCI Precision Optics Corporation, Inc. | -156.8K | $688.37K | 0.394% |
| LSF Laird Superfood, Inc. | -90.7K | $194.91K | 0.112% |
| OWLT Owlet, Inc. | -18.1K | $93.27K | 0.053% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAND Bandwidth Inc. | Technology | 311.4K | $19.71M | 8% | -271.7K | -46.6% | Reduced | 0.95% |
| 2 | OMDA Omada Health, Inc. | Healthcare | 791.0K | $17.36M | 7.05% | +65.9K | +9.1% | Added | 1.31% |
| 3 | TDC Teradata Corp | Technology | 461.2K | $15.98M | 6.49% | +115.0K | +33.2% | Added | 0.49% |
| 4 | SVV Savers Value Village, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.51M | $15.25M | 6.19% | +214.3K | +16.5% | Added | 0.97% |
| 5 | SFIX Stitch Fix, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 3.01M | $12.37M | 5.02% | +510.8K | +20.4% | Added | 2.54% |
| 6 | APYX Apyx Medical Corp | Healthcare | 2.64M | $11.87M | 4.82% | -146.2K | -5.2% | Reduced | 6.03% |
| 7 | BRZE Braze, Inc. | Technology | 529.7K | $11.49M | 4.67% | +127.0K | +31.5% | Added | 0.47% |
| 8 | TH Target Hospitality Corp. | Industrials | 462.4K | $9.41M | 3.82% | +24.5K | +5.6% | Added | 0.46% |
| 9 | OII Oceaneering International Inc | Industrials | 208.0K | $8.43M | 3.42% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.21% |
| 10 | SATL Satellogic Inc. | Others | 1.45M | $8.29M | 3.37% | -198.0K | -12.0% | Reduced | 0.94% |
| 11 | NICE NICE Ltd. | Technology | 82.0K | $7.45M | 3.02% | +82.0K | – | New | 0.13% |
| 12 | LOCO El Pollo Loco Holdings, Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 420.7K | $7.13M | 2.9% | +306.2K | +267.4% | Added | 1.38% |
| 13 | TDUP ThredUp Inc. | Consumer Discretionary | 1.03M | $7.04M | 2.86% | -210.0K | -17.0% | Reduced | 0.93% |
| 14 | CGNT Cognyte Software Ltd. | Technology | 800.0K | $7.02M | 2.85% | +490.8K | +158.8% | Added | 1.1% |
| 15 | LYTS Lsi Industries Inc | Industrials | 263.5K | $7.00M | 2.84% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 0.71% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Archon Capital Management.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Archon Capital Management LLC’s five largest positions were Bandwidth Inc. (BAND) at 8.0%, Omada Health, Inc. (OMDA) at 7.0%, Teradata Corp (TDC) at 6.5%, Savers Value Village, Inc. (SVV) at 6.2%, Stitch Fix, Inc. (SFIX) at 5.0% of the reported portfolio.
Archon Capital Management LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $246.30M across 43 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 41.0% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were NICE Ltd. ($7.45M), Q2 Holdings, Inc. ($6.99M), Starbucks Corp ($6.23M). It opened 11 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Bandwidth Inc. ($17.20M), Mercury Systems Inc ($10.39M), Tenable Holdings, Inc. ($8.78M). It exited 10 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Archon Capital Management LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.