Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC reported 89 positions worth $1.79B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 27.8% on the prior quarter. It opened 12 new positions, added to 30, trimmed 28 and exited 4. Its largest holding is Roivant Sciences Ltd. at 7.4% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRAX First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. | +2.03M | – | $40.88M | 2.28% |
| ROIV Roivant Sciences Ltd. | +950.0K | +33.9% | $33.62M | 7.39% |
| AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.56M | +116.3% | $28.81M | 2.99% |
| RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | +150.0K | +150.0% | $28.09M | 2.61% |
| INSM INSMED Inc | +170.0K | +35.4% | $18.13M | 3.86% |
| BLTE Belite Bio, Inc | +100.0K | +153.8% | $15.40M | 1.42% |
| IDYA IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | +400.0K | – | $14.91M | 0.831% |
| ODTX Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. | +766.3K | – | $14.34M | 0.799% |
| SGMT Sagimet Biosciences Inc. | +1.63M | +187.8% | $12.60M | 1.08% |
| RLAY Relay Therapeutics, Inc. | +650.0K | +162.5% | $12.16M | 1.09% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACLX GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT | -362.8K | -100.0% | $41.65M | Exited |
| TEVA Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd | -1.03M | -73.3% | $34.76M | 0.706% |
| ASND Ascendis Pharma A/S | -65.0K | -68.4% | $17.34M | 0.446% |
| CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | -150.5K | -21.5% | $12.82M | 2.61% |
| ALKS Alkermes plc. | -225.0K | -16.7% | $11.79M | 3.28% |
| COGT Cogent Biosciences, Inc. | -300.0K | -40.0% | $11.61M | 0.97% |
| CMPS COMPASS Pathways plc | -807.3K | -72.8% | $11.42M | 0.237% |
| BBIO BridgeBio Pharma, Inc. | -150.0K | -100.0% | $11.14M | Exited |
| WVE Wave Life Sciences, Inc. | -1.40M | -100.0% | $10.16M | Exited |
| ABVX Abivax S.A. | -75.0K | -18.5% | $9.99M | 2.45% |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRAX First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. | +2.03M | $40.88M | 2.28% |
| IDYA IDEAYA Biosciences, Inc. | +400.0K | $14.91M | 0.831% |
| ODTX Odyssey Therapeutics, Inc. | +766.3K | $14.34M | 0.799% |
| QURE uniQure N.V. | +175.0K | $8.06M | 0.449% |
| ASMB Assembly Biosciences, Inc. | +190.0K | $5.22M | 0.291% |
| COAG Hemab Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. | +138.0K | $5.07M | 0.282% |
| BHVN Biohaven Ltd. | +250.0K | $3.72M | 0.207% |
| NMRA Neumora Therapeutics, Inc. | +1.07M | $1.82M | 0.101% |
| AMLX Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | +99.0K | $1.78M | 0.099% |
| SPRB Spruce Biosciences, Inc. | +30.0K | $1.62M | 0.09% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROIV Roivant Sciences Ltd. | Healthcare | 3.75M | $132.71M | 7.39% | +950.0K | +33.9% | Added | 0.52% |
| 2 | SYRE Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 1.28M | $113.56M | 6.33% | 0 | 0.0% | Unchanged | 1.51% |
| 3 | XENE Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. | Healthcare | 1.60M | $96.27M | 5.36% | -80.0K | -4.8% | Reduced | 1.6% |
| 4 | ERAS Erasca, Inc. | Healthcare | 5.25M | $96.18M | 5.36% | -100.0K | -1.9% | Reduced | 1.68% |
| 5 | INSM INSMED Inc | Healthcare | 650.0K | $69.30M | 3.86% | +170.0K | +35.4% | Added | 0.3% |
| 6 | PRAX Praxis Precision Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 185.0K | $61.94M | 3.45% | +15.0K | +8.8% | Added | 0.64% |
| 7 | ALKS Alkermes plc. | Healthcare | 1.13M | $58.94M | 3.28% | -225.0K | -16.7% | Reduced | 0.67% |
| 8 | ORKA Oruka Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 590.0K | $56.15M | 3.13% | +90.3K | +18.1% | Added | 0.94% |
| 9 | ANAB Anaptysbio, Inc | Healthcare | 826.1K | $55.76M | 3.11% | -113.9K | -12.1% | Reduced | 2.85% |
| 10 | AVTX Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.90M | $53.59M | 2.99% | +1.56M | +116.3% | Added | 5.48% |
| 11 | CYTK Cytokinetics Inc | Healthcare | 550.0K | $46.85M | 2.61% | -150.5K | -21.5% | Reduced | 0.4% |
| 12 | RVMD Revolution Medicines, Inc. | Healthcare | 250.0K | $46.82M | 2.61% | +150.0K | +150.0% | Added | 0.12% |
| 13 | ABVX Abivax S.A. | Healthcare | 330.0K | $43.98M | 2.45% | -75.0K | -18.5% | Reduced | 0.47% |
| 14 | TRAX First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 2.03M | $40.88M | 2.28% | +2.03M | – | New | 5.74% |
| 15 | DNTH Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. | Healthcare | 400.0K | $38.99M | 2.17% | +50.0K | +14.3% | Added | 0.71% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Affinity Asset Advisors.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC’s five largest positions were Roivant Sciences Ltd. (ROIV) at 7.4%, Spyre Therapeutics, Inc. (SYRE) at 6.3%, Xenon Pharmaceuticals Inc. (XENE) at 5.4%, Erasca, Inc. (ERAS) at 5.4%, INSMED Inc (INSM) at 3.9% of the reported portfolio.
Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.79B across 89 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 27.8% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were First Tracks Biotherapeutics, Inc. ($40.88M), Roivant Sciences Ltd. ($33.62M), Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. ($28.81M). It opened 12 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were GILEAD SCIENCES INC- CVR CONTINGENT VALUE RIGHT ($41.65M), Teva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd ($34.76M), Ascendis Pharma A/S ($17.34M). It exited 4 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.