Harvey Partners, LLC reported 46 positions worth $1.43B for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026, up 21.3% on the prior quarter. It opened 6 new positions, added to 15, trimmed 24 and exited 2. Its largest holding is Enpro Inc. at 5.5% of the portfolio.
Reported 13F market value at each quarter end. A change mixes trading with price moves in the positions held.
Dollar value of shares bought and sold each quarter, at that quarter’s price. It counts trading only, not price changes.
How many positions were opened, added to, trimmed or closed each quarter.
Share of reported value in each sector at every quarter end.
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECO Ceco Environmental Corp | +311.1K | – | $28.23M | 1.97% |
| CTAS Cintas Corp | +111.5K | – | $18.97M | 1.33% |
| SITE SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | +144.1K | – | $16.48M | 1.15% |
| AIN Albany International Corp | +218.1K | – | $16.25M | 1.14% |
| MLM Martin Marietta Materials Inc | +23.1K | +36.2% | $13.33M | 3.51% |
| FND Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | +155.6K | – | $9.23M | 0.645% |
| POOL Pool Corp | +39.1K | +28.9% | $8.40M | 2.61% |
| AADX Applied Aerospace & Defense, Inc. | +329.2K | – | $7.50M | 0.524% |
| SMG Scotts Miracle-Gro Co | +105.2K | +24.1% | $7.17M | 2.58% |
| BALL BALL Corp | +93.3K | +16.7% | $5.82M | 2.85% |
| Holding | Change | Change % | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MKSI Mks Inc | -102.3K | -42.0% | $45.52M | 4.38% |
| ADEA Adeia Inc. | -1.13M | -41.1% | $37.28M | 3.73% |
| VPG Vishay Precision Group, Inc. | -223.9K | -55.8% | $33.57M | 1.86% |
| ICHR Ichor Holdings, Ltd. | -263.3K | -56.1% | $29.56M | 1.62% |
| MTRN MATERION Corp | -73.1K | -24.9% | $21.73M | 4.57% |
| NOK Nokia Corp | -1.49M | -50.6% | $19.80M | 1.35% |
| NPO Enpro Inc. | -45.9K | -18.1% | $17.30M | 5.47% |
| PANW Palo Alto Networks Inc | -43.0K | -47.3% | $14.66M | 1.14% |
| CHKP Check Point Software Technologies Ltd | -68.0K | -62.1% | $8.94M | 0.381% |
| DNOW DNOW Inc. | -730.9K | -100.0% | $8.71M | Exited |
| Holding | Shares | Trade Value | Weight |
|---|---|---|---|
| CECO Ceco Environmental Corp | +311.1K | $28.23M | 1.97% |
| CTAS Cintas Corp | +111.5K | $18.97M | 1.33% |
| SITE SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. | +144.1K | $16.48M | 1.15% |
| AIN Albany International Corp | +218.1K | $16.25M | 1.14% |
| FND Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | +155.6K | $9.23M | 0.645% |
| AADX Applied Aerospace & Defense, Inc. | +329.2K | $7.50M | 0.524% |
| # | Activity | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NPO Enpro Inc. | Industrials | 207.6K | $78.25M | 5.47% | -45.9K | -18.1% | Reduced | 0.98% |
| 2 | MTRN MATERION Corp | Basic Materials | 220.1K | $65.45M | 4.57% | -73.1K | -24.9% | Reduced | 1.06% |
| 3 | MKSI Mks Inc | Technology | 141.1K | $62.75M | 4.38% | -102.3K | -42.0% | Reduced | 0.21% |
| 4 | NGVT Ingevity Corp | Basic Materials | 734.3K | $54.83M | 3.83% | -9,193 | -1.2% | Reduced | 2.12% |
| 5 | ADEA Adeia Inc. | Technology | 1.62M | $53.42M | 3.73% | -1.13M | -41.1% | Reduced | 1.47% |
| 6 | LFUS Littelfuse Inc | Technology | 112.5K | $51.25M | 3.58% | -8,953 | -7.4% | Reduced | 0.44% |
| 7 | MLM Martin Marietta Materials Inc | Basic Materials | 87.0K | $50.19M | 3.51% | +23.1K | +36.2% | Added | 0.14% |
| 8 | AZZ Azz Inc | Industrials | 323.1K | $50.10M | 3.5% | -28.4K | -8.1% | Reduced | 1.08% |
| 9 | WCN Waste Connections, Inc. | Industrials | 287.1K | $47.86M | 3.34% | +28.6K | +11.1% | Added | 0.11% |
| 10 | NOVT Novanta Inc | Industrials | 294.1K | $47.72M | 3.33% | -25.9K | -8.1% | Reduced | 0.73% |
| 11 | BWXT BWX Technologies, Inc. | Industrials | 243.1K | $47.32M | 3.31% | -12.2K | -4.8% | Reduced | 0.27% |
| 12 | THRM Gentherm Inc | Industrials | 1.33M | $45.23M | 3.16% | +92.6K | +7.5% | Added | 4.32% |
| 13 | BV BrightView Holdings, Inc. | Industrials | 3.08M | $43.63M | 3.05% | +140.8K | +4.8% | Added | 3.31% |
| 14 | ASTE Astec Industries Inc | Industrials | 674.0K | $41.24M | 2.88% | +1,800 | +0.3% | Added | 2.93% |
| 15 | BALL BALL Corp | Basic Materials | 653.3K | $40.77M | 2.85% | +93.3K | +16.7% | Added | 0.25% |
Tip. Select a row to see that position’s full history at Harvey Partners.
As of its Q2 2026 13F filing, Harvey Partners, LLC’s five largest positions were Enpro Inc. (NPO) at 5.5%, MATERION Corp (MTRN) at 4.6%, Mks Inc (MKSI) at 4.4%, Ingevity Corp (NGVT) at 3.8%, Adeia Inc. (ADEA) at 3.7% of the reported portfolio.
Harvey Partners, LLC reported a 13F portfolio worth $1.43B across 46 positions for Q2 2026. That is up 21.3% from the previous quarter.
Its largest purchases by value were Ceco Environmental Corp ($28.23M), Cintas Corp ($18.97M), SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. ($16.48M). It opened 6 new positions.
Its largest sales by value were Mks Inc ($45.52M), Adeia Inc. ($37.28M), Vishay Precision Group, Inc. ($33.57M). It exited 2 positions entirely.
From the Form 13F-HR reports Harvey Partners, LLC files with the SEC each quarter, within 45 days of quarter end. A 13F lists long positions in US-listed equities and options; it excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
13F data reflects long positions in US-listed equities and options as reported to the SEC up to 45 days after quarter end. It excludes short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US securities, so it is not a complete picture of a manager’s assets.