FIVN vs VTEX vs RAASY Stock Comparison

Five9, Vtex and Cloopen Group Holding Prices as of Nov 4, 2026 Peers: Industry group
1 more company in this comparison (NICE) Create a free account to keep reading and compare up to 10 companies.
FIVN Five9, Inc.
$36.35 +5.8% 1M +58.0% 1Y
Market cap
$2.72B
P/E
46.1x
Revenue (TTM)
$1.20B
Div. yield
–
Communications Platforms Technology
2 wins
VTEX Vtex
$4.17 +10.9% 1M -1.9% 1Y
Market cap
$721.38M
P/E
24.7x
Revenue (TTM)
$252.69M
Div. yield
–
E-commerce Software Technology
4 wins

Head to Head

9 decided of 12

Vtex leads on 4 of the 12 questions below (Vtex 4, Cloopen Group Holding 3, Five9 2). Which ones matter depends on what you are buying for; a cheap multiple and slow growth often come together.

QuestionFIVNVTEXRAASYLeader
Larger companyMarket capitalisation $2.72B $721.38M $156.19M FIVN
Cheaper on earningsLower P/E, profitable companies only 46.1x 24.7x -4.6x VTEX
Cheaper on forward earningsLower price / next fiscal year consensus EPS 10.7x 19.0x 0.1x RAASY
Faster revenue growthRevenue growth, trailing twelve months +8.9% +9.6% — VTEX
More profitableNet margin, trailing twelve months 4.9% 12.0% — VTEX
Better return on capitalReturn on invested capital — — — –
Less leveragedLower net debt / EBITDA — — — –
Higher dividend yieldTrailing dividend yield — — — –
Better 1-year returnPrice return, last 12 months +58.0% -1.9% +150.0% RAASY
Better 5-year returnAnnualised price return, 5 years -24.5%/yr -24.9%/yr -24.3%/yr RAASY
Less volatileAnnualised volatility, 1 year 68.3% 45.1% 110.8% VTEX
Higher overall scoreMean of the five percentile scores vs peers 68/100 67/100 — FIVN

Percentile Scorecard

FIVNVTEXRAASY

Each axis is the mean percentile of its metrics against the company's industry group. 100 is the best in the group, 50 the middle.

Scores by Axis

AxisFIVNVTEXRAASY
Valuation 64 #11 of 29 55 #75 of 166 46 #16 of 29
Growth 85 #5 of 28 82 #28 of 154 –
Profitability 65 #10 of 27 72 #44 of 154 –
Financial Health 73 #9 of 31 81 #35 of 179 70 #10 of 31
Shareholder Returns 52 #11 of 22 47 #52 of 97 –
Overall 68 67 –
  • FIVN ranked among 31 companies in Workplace Software
  • VTEX ranked among 185 companies in Internet Platforms
  • RAASY ranked among 31 companies in Workplace Software

Price Performance

Price return, split-adjusted, before dividends. Click a name to hide or show it.

Returns

PeriodFIVNVTEXRAASYSPY
1 month +5.8%+10.9%+13.7% -1.0%
3 months +22.8%-5.0%+40.1% -0.4%
6 months +66.0%+8.3%+141.7% +4.5%
Year to date +81.3%+10.9%+46.5% +12.4%
1 year +58.0%-1.9%+150.0% +13.6%
3 years -42.6%-27.0%+4,042.9% +76.4%
3 years, per year -16.9%-10.0%+246.3% +20.8%
5 years -75.4%-76.2%-75.1% +63.7%
5 years, per year -24.5%-24.9%-24.3% +10.4%
10 years +165.3%—— +267.7%
10 years, per year +10.3%—— +13.9%

Risk

MeasureFIVNVTEXRAASYSPY
Volatility, 1Y 68.3%45.1%110.8% 12.8%
Downside volatility, 1Y 59.7%47.2%124.4% 12.7%
Beta vs S&P 500, 1Y 1.440.54-0.17 1.00
Return / volatility, 1Y 0.85-0.041.35 1.06
Max drawdown, 5Y -91.8%-84.1%-99.9% -25.4%
From 52-week high -6.0%-8.1%0.0% -1.6%
52-week high $38.65$4.54$2.90 $779.14
52-week low $13.61$2.87$1.15 $631.97

Valuation History

Weekly multiples on trailing twelve-month fundamentals. Negative or extreme readings (a loss year, a collapsed denominator) are left out so the chart stays readable.

MultipleFIVNVTEXRAASY
P/E now vs peer median 46.1xmedian 34.9x 24.7xmedian 18.2x -4.6xmedian 34.9x
P/S now vs peer median 2.3xmedian 2.3x 2.9xmedian 1.5x 2.0xmedian 2.3x
EV/EBITDA now vs peer median 9.4xmedian 12.5x 15.5xmedian 15.3x —median 12.5x
P/FCF now vs peer median 13.0xmedian 14.3x 16.0xmedian 12.2x -4.7xmedian 14.3x
P/B now vs peer median 3.5xmedian 3.3x 3.2xmedian 1.8x 1.3xmedian 3.3x
PEG now vs peer median 1.24median 0.74 0.52median 0.38 —median 0.74

Financial History

Reported figures by fiscal period, placed on the calendar year (or quarter) each period ended in, so companies with different fiscal years line up.

Trailing twelve monthsFIVNVTEXRAASY
Revenue $1.20B $252.69M –
Gross profit $660.99M $200.31M –
Operating income $56.31M $30.86M –
Net income $59.47M $30.26M –
Free cash flow $209.12M $44.98M –
R&D $153.07M $68.73M –
EPS (diluted) $0.70 $0.16 –
Cash & equivalents $187.31M $15.45M $46.33M
Shares (diluted) 85.48M 185.11M 53.86M
Enterprise value -$34.81M -$52.86M -$317.99M

All Metrics

58 metrics · best in bold

Bold marks the best reading: the lowest positive value for multiples, leverage and payout, the highest for everything else. The bar under each value is its percentile against that company's own peers. Hover a value for its rank and the peer median.

Valuation

12 metrics
MetricFIVNVTEXRAASY
P/E 46.1x 24.7x -4.6x
P/FCF 13.0x 16.0x -4.7x
P/Operating cash flow 10.9x 15.8x –
P/S 2.3x 2.9x 2.0x
P/B 3.5x 3.2x 1.3x
P/Tangible book 3.7x 3.3x 1.3x
EV/EBITDA 9.4x 15.5x –
EV/EBIT 36.6x 17.3x –
EV/Revenue 1.7x 2.1x –
EV/FCF 9.9x 11.9x –
EV/Operating cash flow 8.3x 11.7x –
PEG (3Y EPS CAGR) 1.24 0.52 –

Growth

14 metrics
MetricFIVNVTEXRAASY
Revenue growth (1Y) 8.9% 9.6% –
Revenue CAGR (3Y) 12.4% 37.2% –
Gross profit growth (1Y) 8.8% 15.3% –
Gross profit CAGR (3Y) 13.8% 19.7% –
Operating income growth (1Y) 408.8% 163.5% –
Operating income CAGR (3Y) 38.1% 44.0% –
Net income growth (1Y) 573.6% 53.9% –
Net income CAGR (3Y) 39.1% 34.0% –
EPS growth (1Y) 597.6% 123.6% –
EPS CAGR (3Y) 37.2% 47.5% –
Operating cash flow growth (1Y) 42.7% 14.5% –
Operating cash flow CAGR (3Y) 28.0% 45.5% –
Free cash flow growth (1Y) 46.8% 18.0% –
Free cash flow CAGR (3Y) 35.5% 31.5% –

Profitability

14 metrics
MetricFIVNVTEXRAASY
Gross margin 54.9% 79.3% –
EBITDA margin 18.2% 13.7% –
Operating margin 4.7% 12.2% –
Pretax margin 5.5% 13.0% –
Net margin 4.9% 12.0% –
FCF margin 17.4% 17.8% –
Operating cash flow margin 20.7% 18.1% –
Return on equity 7.4% 8.3% –
Return on assets 3.2% 5.6% –
Return on invested capital – – –
Return on capital employed 3.5% 12.3% –
Asset turnover 0.7x 0.7x –
Cash conversion (OCF / net income) 4.2x 1.5x –
Stock comp / revenue 11.0% 6.8% –

Financial Health

11 metrics
MetricFIVNVTEXRAASY
Debt / assets – – –
Debt / equity – – –
Net debt / EBITDA – – –
Debt / FCF – – –
Liabilities / assets 57.1% 34.2% 38.9%
Equity / assets 42.9% 65.8% 61.1%
Interest coverage 4.4x – –
Current ratio 4.1x 2.9x 2.3x
Quick ratio 3.5x 2.8x 1.6x
Cash ratio 2.9x 2.1x 1.3x
Altman Z-score 2.52 5.04 –

Shareholder Returns

7 metrics
MetricFIVNVTEXRAASY
Dividend yield – – –
Net buyback yield 3.1% 2.2% –
Shareholder yield 3.1% 2.2% –
Payout ratio (earnings) – – –
Payout ratio (FCF) – – –
Dividend growth (1Y) – – –
Dividend CAGR (3Y) – – –

Analyst Estimates

Solid lines are reported fiscal-year results; dashed lines are the consensus for the years ahead. Hover a year for the analysts' high and low, and how each result compared with its estimate.

ConsensusFIVNVTEXRAASY
Forward P/E 10.7xFY2026 19.0xFY2026 0.1xFY2026
EPS, next fiscal year $3.41FY2026 $0.22FY2026 $23.76FY2026
EPS growth, next FY +15.2%FY2026 +10.0%FY2026 –
EPS growth, the year after +15.2% +4.5% –
Revenue, next fiscal year $1.31BFY2026 $277.83MFY2026 $573.77MFY2026
Revenue growth, next FY +13.8%FY2026 +15.5%FY2026 +649.0%FY2026
Revenue growth, the year after +11.1% -1.9% –

Institutional Ownership

13F filings, quarter ended Jun 30, 2026
HoldersFIVNVTEXRAASY
Held by institutions 100.0% 34.5% –
Institutions holding 290 108 –
Change in shares held, QoQ +1.5% +0.7% –
Institutions buying 151 67 –
Institutions selling 98 37 –
Buyers to sellers 1.54 1.81 –

Return Correlation

Daily returns, last 12 months

1.00 means two stocks move in lockstep, 0 that they move independently. Pairs below about 0.5 diversify each other.

FIVNVTEXRAASY
FIVN 1.00 0.36 -0.01
VTEX 0.36 1.00 0.02
RAASY -0.01 0.02 1.00

Add a Peer

Largest companies in the same industry

Related Comparisons

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is bigger, FIVN, VTEX and RAASY?

Five9 (FIVN) is the largest by market capitalisation: Five9 (FIVN) $2.72B, Vtex (VTEX) $721.38M, Cloopen Group Holding (RAASY) $156.19M.

Which stock is cheaper, FIVN, VTEX and RAASY?

Vtex (VTEX) trades on the lowest price-to-earnings ratio (Five9 (FIVN) 46.1x, Vtex (VTEX) 24.7x, Cloopen Group Holding (RAASY) -4.6x). On next year's consensus earnings, Cloopen Group Holding (RAASY) is cheapest (Five9 (FIVN) 10.7x, Vtex (VTEX) 19.0x, Cloopen Group Holding (RAASY) 0.1x). A lower multiple can reflect slower expected growth, so read it next to the growth figures.

Which company is growing faster?

Vtex (VTEX) grew revenue fastest over the trailing twelve months: Five9 (FIVN) +8.9%, Vtex (VTEX) +9.6%.

Which company is more profitable?

Vtex (VTEX) has the highest net margin (Five9 (FIVN) 4.9%, Vtex (VTEX) 12.0%).

Which stock has performed better?

Over the past year Cloopen Group Holding (RAASY) returned the most: Five9 (FIVN) +58.0%, Vtex (VTEX) -1.9%, Cloopen Group Holding (RAASY) +150.0%. Over five years, Cloopen Group Holding (RAASY) compounded fastest (Five9 (FIVN) -24.5%/yr, Vtex (VTEX) -24.9%/yr, Cloopen Group Holding (RAASY) -24.3%/yr). Returns are price only, before dividends.

Which stock is riskier?

By one-year price volatility, Vtex (VTEX) has been the steadiest (Five9 (FIVN) 68.3%, Vtex (VTEX) 45.1%, Cloopen Group Holding (RAASY) 110.8%). Volatility measures how widely the price swings, not the risk of the business.

Which is the better stock, FIVN, VTEX and RAASY?

There is no single answer; it depends on what you are buying for. On the 12 head-to-head measures on this page, Vtex (VTEX) leads on 4. Business Quant does not give investment advice; use the comparison as a starting point for your own research.

Data from SEC filings, exchange prices and consensus estimates, via Business Quant. Percentile scores compare each company with its own peer group, so two companies' scores are each relative to different peers unless you rank against the whole market. Price returns exclude dividends. Nothing on this page is investment advice.