Yum China Holdings YUMC Revenue Breakdown

NYSE YUMC
$49.93 +0.16 (+0.32%)
As of: Nov 6, 2026 · 3:59 PM EST
Annual revenue breakdowns for Yum China Holdings, fiscal 2014 to 2025, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

Yum China Holdings Revenue by Segment

Years FY 2014–2025
Lines 5
FY 2025 Total $11.80B

Kfc was Yum China Holdings’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $8.87B of $11.80B (75%).

Yum China Holdings revenue by segment, fiscal 2014 to 2025
Segment FY 2014 FY 2015 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Kfc $7.22B $8.24B $8.51B $8.87B
Pizza Hut $1.96B $2.25B $2.26B $2.32B
All Other Segments $671.00M $779.00M $789.00M $934.00M
Corporate & Unallocated $253.00M $293.00M $353.00M $418.00M
Elimination -$534.00M -$580.00M -$608.00M -$750.00M
Total $9.57B $10.98B $11.30B $11.80B
Totals include 1 discontinued line from earlier reporting.

Yum China Holdings revenue by segment: what the figures show

Yum China Holdings brought in $11.80B from its five segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 4.4% from $11.30B in fiscal 2024. Kfc was the largest at $8.87B (75.2%), ahead of Pizza Hut at $2.32B (19.7%) and All Other Segments at $934.00M (7.9%). The remaining segment, Corporate & Unallocated, brought in $418.00M.

Compared with fiscal 2024, Corporate & Unallocated grew fastest, up 18.4% to $418.00M. Every segment above 2% of revenue grew. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these segments grew from $9.57B to $11.80B, a compound annual growth rate of 7.2%. Kfc's share held steady at about 75.2%.

The total is net of Elimination, which took $750.00M off revenue in fiscal 2025.

Questions

Yum China Holdings Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does Yum China Holdings make money?

Yum China Holdings (YUMC) reports its revenue by segment. In fiscal 2025, Kfc was its largest segment, bringing in $8.87B (75.2% of the total), followed by Pizza Hut at $2.32B (19.7%).

What is Yum China Holdings' largest segment?

Kfc was Yum China Holdings' largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $8.87B, or 75.2% of the $11.80B total across its five segments.

Which Yum China Holdings segment is growing the fastest?

Among Yum China Holdings' segments that make up at least 2% of revenue, Corporate & Unallocated grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 18.4% from $353.00M to $418.00M.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from Yum China Holdings' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Yum China Holdings gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does Yum China Holdings' revenue breakdown go?

Yum China Holdings' revenue by segment goes back to fiscal 2014, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.