Vici Properties VICI Revenue Breakdown

NYSE VICI
$24.47 -0.53 (-2.14%)
As of: Nov 3, 2026 · 3:59 PM EST
Annual revenue breakdowns for Vici Properties, fiscal 2015 to 2019, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

Vici Properties Revenue by Product & Service

Years FY 2015–2016
Lines 3
FY 2016 Total $18.79M

Golf Operations was Vici Properties’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2016, bringing in $14.56M of $18.79M (77%).

Vici Properties revenue by product and service, fiscal 2015 to 2016
Product and Service FY 2015 FY 2016
Golf Operations $14.07M $14.56M
Food & Beverage $2.15M $2.15M
Retail & Other $1.86M $2.08M
Total $18.08M $18.79M

Vici Properties revenue by product and service: what the figures show

Vici Properties brought in $18.79M from its three product and service lines in fiscal 2016, the year ended December 31, 2016. That was up 3.9% from $18.08M in fiscal 2015. Golf Operations was the largest at $14.56M (77.5%), ahead of Food & Beverage at $2.15M (11.4%) and Retail & Other at $2.08M (11.1%).

Compared with fiscal 2015, Retail & Other grew fastest, up 11.9% to $2.08M. Every line above 2% of revenue grew.

Annual history

Vici Properties Revenue by Segment

Years FY 2018–2019
Lines 2
FY 2019 Total $894.80M

Real Property Business was Vici Properties’s largest segment in fiscal 2019, bringing in $865.86M of $894.80M (97%).

Vici Properties revenue by segment, fiscal 2018 to 2019
Segment FY 2018 FY 2019
Real Property Business $870.78M $865.86M
Golf Course Business $27.20M $28.94M
Total $897.98M $894.80M

Vici Properties revenue by segment: what the figures show

Vici Properties brought in $894.80M from its two segments in fiscal 2019, the year ended December 31, 2019. That was down 0.4% from $897.98M in fiscal 2018. Real Property Business was the largest at $865.86M (96.8%), ahead of Golf Course Business at $28.94M (3.2%).

Compared with fiscal 2018, Golf Course Business grew 6.4% to $28.94M, while Real Property Business fell 0.6% to $865.86M.

Questions

Vici Properties Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does Vici Properties make money?

Vici Properties (VICI) reports its revenue by product and service and by segment. In fiscal 2016, Golf Operations was its largest product and service line, bringing in $14.56M (77.5% of the total), followed by Food & Beverage at $2.15M (11.4%).

What is Vici Properties' largest product and service line?

Golf Operations was Vici Properties' largest product and service line in fiscal 2016, bringing in $14.56M, or 77.5% of the $18.79M total across its three product and service lines.

What is Vici Properties' largest segment?

Real Property Business was Vici Properties' largest segment in fiscal 2019, bringing in $865.86M, or 96.8% of the $894.80M total across its two segments.

Which Vici Properties product and service line is growing the fastest?

Among Vici Properties' product and service lines that make up at least 2% of revenue, Retail & Other grew fastest in fiscal 2016, up 11.9% from $1.86M to $2.08M.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from Vici Properties' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Vici Properties gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does Vici Properties' revenue breakdown go?

Vici Properties' revenue by product and service goes back to fiscal 2015, with figures through fiscal 2016. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.