Refining & Chemicals was TotalEnergies SE’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $87.21B of $201.20B (43%).
| Segments [axis] | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refining & Chemicals | $121.62B | $101.20B | $93.52B | $87.21B | |||||||
| Marketing & Services | $100.66B | $89.91B | $83.34B | $78.71B | |||||||
| Integrated Power | $27.45B | $27.34B | $22.13B | $19.59B | |||||||
| Integrated Gas, Renewables & Power | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Integrated Lng | $21.30B | $12.09B | $9.89B | $10.10B | |||||||
| Exploration & Production | $9.94B | $6.56B | $5.66B | $5.59B | |||||||
| Gas, Renewables & Power | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Corporate | $25.00M | $32.00M | $27.00M | $8.00M | |||||||
| Intercompany | — | — | — | — | |||||||
| Total | $281.00B | $237.13B | $214.55B | $201.20B |
TotalEnergies SE brought in $201.20B from its six segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 6.2% from $214.55B in fiscal 2024. Refining & Chemicals was the largest at $87.21B (43.3%), ahead of Marketing & Services at $78.71B (39.1%) and Integrated Power at $19.59B (9.7%). The other three segments brought in $15.69B combined.
Compared with fiscal 2024, Integrated Lng grew fastest, up 2.1% to $10.10B, while Integrated Power fell the most, down 11.5% to $19.59B. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these segments fell from $281.00B to $201.20B, a compound annual decline of 10.5%. Refining & Chemicals' share held steady at about 43.3%.
Rest Of Europe was TotalEnergies SE’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $90.56B of $201.20B (45%).
| Geography | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rest Of Europe | $122.64B | $97.66B | $89.08B | $90.56B | ||||
| France | $58.41B | $55.61B | $49.27B | $45.87B | ||||
| Rest Of The World | $42.18B | $39.93B | $36.39B | $30.30B | ||||
| Africa | $24.58B | $21.71B | $21.90B | $20.01B | ||||
| North America | $33.19B | $22.22B | $17.92B | $14.46B | ||||
| Total | $281.00B | $237.13B | $214.55B | $201.20B |
TotalEnergies SE brought in $201.20B from its five regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 6.2% from $214.55B in fiscal 2024. Rest Of Europe was the largest at $90.56B (45.0%), ahead of France at $45.87B (22.8%) and Rest Of The World at $30.30B (15.1%). The other two regions brought in $34.48B combined.
Compared with fiscal 2024, Rest Of Europe grew fastest, up 1.7% to $90.56B, while North America fell the most, down 19.3% to $14.46B. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these regions fell from $281.00B to $201.20B, a compound annual decline of 10.5%. Rest Of Europe's share of the total rose from 43.6% to 45.0%.
Adjusted was TotalEnergies SE’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2020, bringing in $140.67B of $140.69B (100%).
| Scenario | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adjusted | $200.83B | $209.31B | $200.38B | $140.67B | ||
| Adjustments | -$20.00M | $56.00M | -$64.00M | $20.00M | ||
| Intercompany | -$51.71B | — | — | — | ||
| Total | $149.10B | $209.36B | $200.32B | $140.69B |
TotalEnergies SE brought in $140.69B from its two revenue lines in fiscal 2020, the year ended December 31, 2020. That was down 29.8% from $200.32B in fiscal 2019. Adjusted was the largest at $140.67B (100.0%), ahead of Adjustments at $20.00M (0.0%).
TotalEnergies SE (TTE) reports its revenue by segments [axis], by geography and by scenario. In fiscal 2025, Refining & Chemicals was its largest segment, bringing in $87.21B (43.3% of the total), followed by Marketing & Services at $78.71B (39.1%).
Refining & Chemicals was TotalEnergies SE's largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $87.21B, or 43.3% of the $201.20B total across its six segments.
Rest Of Europe was TotalEnergies SE's largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $90.56B, or 45.0% of the $201.20B total across its five regions.
Adjusted was TotalEnergies SE's largest revenue line in fiscal 2020, bringing in $140.67B, or 100.0% of the $140.69B total across its two revenue lines.
Among TotalEnergies SE's segments that make up at least 2% of revenue, Integrated Lng grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 2.1% from $9.89B to $10.10B.
Every figure comes from TotalEnergies SE's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name TotalEnergies SE gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
TotalEnergies SE's revenue by segments [axis] goes back to fiscal 2015, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.