Sunbelt Rentals Holdings SUNB Ratios (2025-2026)

NYSE SUNB
$77.47 +1.91 (+2.53%)
As of: Oct 13, 2026 · 3:59 PM EDT
Reported Financials

Sunbelt Rentals Holdings Quarterly Ratios

Periods 6 quarters
Latest Jul 2026

Sunbelt Rentals Holdings reported a gross margin of 40.10% and a net margin of 14.06% for the quarter ended Jul 2026. These financial ratios cover 6 quarters of results from Jan 2025 through Jul 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Jan2025 Apr2025 Jul2025 Jan2026 Apr2026 Jul2026
Profitability
Gross Margin 38.57%36.97%40.09%37.32%40.68%40.10%
EBT Margin 16.75%16.88%18.14%14.94%19.68%18.97%
EBIT Margin 20.72%20.40%21.28%18.66%23.06%22.18%
EBITDA Margin 41.41%42.70%41.66%38.79%42.67%40.96%
Operating Margin 20.72%20.40%21.28%18.66%23.06%22.18%
Net Margin 12.66%13.01%13.32%11.00%14.72%14.06%
FCF Margin 28.43%12.96%16.04%-0.48%
Efficiency
Inventory AverageInventory Avg. 169.50M186.00M
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 22,119.00M22,290.50M22,290.50M22,940.50M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. 7,786.50M7,816.50M7,724.50M7,512.00M7,428.00M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 15,299.00M15,259.00M14,992.00M16,003.00M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 0.470.490.50
Leverage & Solvency
Debt Ratio 0.340.340.340.36
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 21.9919.18
Price to SalesP/S 2.872.56
Price to BookP/B 4.243.96
Enterprise Value 31,369.12M29,445.67M
EV to EBIT 13.7211.96
EV to EBITDA 6.926.23
Market Capitalization 31,398.12M29,477.67M
Price to FCFP/FCF 19.12
EV to FCF 19.10
EV to CFO 8.07
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 20.72%20.40%21.28%18.66%23.06%22.18%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE 10.66%11.54%12.18%
Return on Invested Capital [ROIC]ROIC 11.29%11.76%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA 5.91%6.41%6.70%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE 17.05%19.01%20.69%

Sunbelt Rentals Holdings Ratios API

Pull Sunbelt Rentals Holdings's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=SUNB&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY