Consumables was Stratasys’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $248.66M of $551.10M (45%).
| Product and Service | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Product | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Products | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Americas Products | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Consumables | $227.53M | $246.10M | $251.64M | $248.66M | ||||||
| Service | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Services | $199.36M | $193.86M | $180.54M | $170.83M | ||||||
| Systems | $224.59M | $187.65M | $140.28M | $131.61M | ||||||
| Americas Service | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Emea Products | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Asia Pacific Products | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Emea Service | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Asia Pacific Service | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Total | $651.48M | $627.60M | $572.46M | $551.10M |
Stratasys brought in $551.10M from its three product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 3.7% from $572.46M in fiscal 2024. Consumables was the largest at $248.66M (45.1%), ahead of Services at $170.83M (31.0%) and Systems at $131.61M (23.9%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, every line above 2% of revenue shrank. Consumables held up best, down 1.2% to $248.66M, and Systems fell the most, down 6.2% to $131.61M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these lines fell from $651.48M to $551.10M, a compound annual decline of 5.4%. Consumables' share of the total rose from 34.9% to 45.1%.
Americas was Stratasys’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $328.74M of $551.10M (60%).
| Geography | FY 2010 | FY 2011 | FY 2012 | FY 2013 | FY 2014 | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Americas (Primarily The United States) | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||
| Total Net Sales | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||
| Americas | $415.43M | $389.77M | $341.74M | $328.74M | ||||||||||||
| North America (Primarily The United States) | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||
| North America | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||
| Emea [Member[ | $141.66M | $155.94M | $158.47M | $153.23M | ||||||||||||
| Europe & Middle East | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||
| Asia Pacific | $94.40M | $81.89M | $72.26M | $69.14M | ||||||||||||
| Other | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||
| All Other Geographical Areas | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||
| Latin America | — | — | — | — | ||||||||||||
| Total | $651.48M | $627.60M | $572.46M | $551.10M |
Stratasys brought in $551.10M from its three regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 3.7% from $572.46M in fiscal 2024. Americas was the largest at $328.74M (59.7%), ahead of Emea [Member[ at $153.23M (27.8%) and Asia Pacific at $69.14M (12.5%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, every region above 2% of revenue shrank. Emea [Member[ held up best, down 3.3% to $153.23M, and Asia Pacific fell the most, down 4.3% to $69.14M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these regions fell from $651.48M to $551.10M, a compound annual decline of 5.4%. Americas' share of the total fell from 63.8% to 59.7%.
Revenues Recognized In Point In Time was Stratasys’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $430.10M of $551.10M (78%).
| Timing of Transfer of Good or Service | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenues Recognized In Point In Time | $505.28M | $488.10M | $443.40M | $430.10M | ||||||
| Total Revenues Recognized In Point In Time | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Transferred At Point In Time | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Revenues Recognized Over Time | $146.21M | $139.50M | $129.06M | $121.00M | ||||||
| Total Revenues Recognized Over Time | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Transferred Over Time | — | — | — | — | ||||||
| Total | $651.48M | $627.60M | $572.46M | $551.10M |
Stratasys brought in $551.10M from its two revenue lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 3.7% from $572.46M in fiscal 2024. Revenues Recognized In Point In Time was the largest at $430.10M (78.0%), ahead of Revenues Recognized Over Time at $121.00M (22.0%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, Revenues Recognized In Point In Time fell 3.0% to $430.10M and Revenues Recognized Over Time fell 6.2% to $121.00M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these revenue lines fell from $651.48M to $551.10M, a compound annual decline of 5.4%. Revenues Recognized In Point In Time's share held steady at about 78.0%.
Stratasys (SSYS) reports its revenue by product and service, by geography and by timing of transfer of good or service. In fiscal 2025, Consumables was its largest product and service line, bringing in $248.66M (45.1% of the total), followed by Services at $170.83M (31.0%).
Consumables was Stratasys' largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $248.66M, or 45.1% of the $551.10M total across its three product and service lines.
Americas was Stratasys' largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $328.74M, or 59.7% of the $551.10M total across its three regions.
Revenues Recognized In Point In Time was Stratasys' largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $430.10M, or 78.0% of the $551.10M total across its two revenue lines.
Every figure comes from Stratasys' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Stratasys gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Stratasys' revenue by product and service goes back to fiscal 2016, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.