Other was Ryanair Holdings’s largest region in fiscal 2026, bringing in $6.32B of $15.54B (41%).
| Markets of customers [axis] | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 | FY 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other | $4.30B | $5.35B | $5.70B | $6.32B | |
| Italy | $2.36B | $2.85B | $2.97B | $3.36B | |
| Spain | $1.88B | $2.42B | $2.48B | $2.70B | |
| United Kingdom | $1.59B | $2.03B | $2.04B | $2.27B | |
| Uk | — | — | — | — | |
| Ireland | $640.40M | $791.00M | $757.40M | $896.60M | |
| Total | $10.78B | $13.44B | $13.95B | $15.54B |
Ryanair Holdings brought in $15.54B from its five regions in fiscal 2026, the year ended March 31, 2026. That is less than the $17.90B it reports by segments [axis], so these regions do not cover all of its revenue. Other was the largest at $6.32B (40.6%), ahead of Italy at $3.36B (21.6%) and Spain at $2.70B (17.4%). The other two regions brought in $3.17B combined.
Compared with fiscal 2025, Ireland grew fastest, up 18.4% to $896.60M. Every region above 2% of revenue grew.
Ryanair Dac was Ryanair Holdings’s largest segment in fiscal 2026, bringing in $16.22B of $17.90B (91%).
| Segments [axis] | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryanair Dac | $11.45B | $16.22B | ||
| Malta Air | — | — | ||
| Other Airlines | $1.38B | $1.68B | ||
| Elimination Of Intersegment Amounts | -$2.05B | — | ||
| Intersegment Eliminations | — | — | ||
| Total | $10.78B | $17.90B |
Ryanair Holdings brought in $17.90B from its two segments in fiscal 2026, the year ended March 31, 2026. Ryanair Holdings regrouped these segments after fiscal 2023, so the total does not compare directly with that year's $10.78B. Ryanair Dac was the largest at $16.22B (90.6%), ahead of Other Airlines at $1.68B (9.4%).
Compared with fiscal 2023, the previous year with figures, Ryanair Dac grew 41.7% to $16.22B and Other Airlines grew 21.4% to $1.68B.
Other European Countries was Ryanair Holdings’s largest region in fiscal 2021, bringing in $610.20M of $1.64B (37%).
| Geography | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other European Countries | $2.07B | $2.23B | $2.67B | $610.20M | ||
| Uk | $1.64B | $1.72B | $1.78B | $251.40M | ||
| Italy | $1.36B | $1.44B | $1.52B | $377.50M | ||
| Spain | $929.60M | $1.01B | $1.11B | $315.70M | ||
| Germany | $643.60M | $773.20M | $823.30M | — | ||
| Ireland | $500.60M | $529.80M | $594.50M | $81.00M | ||
| Total | $7.15B | $7.70B | $8.49B | $1.64B |
Ryanair Holdings brought in $1.64B from its five regions in fiscal 2021, the year ended March 31, 2021. Ryanair Holdings regrouped these regions after fiscal 2020, so the total does not compare directly with that year's $8.49B. Other European Countries was the largest at $610.20M (37.3%), ahead of Italy at $377.50M (23.1%) and Spain at $315.70M (19.3%). The other two regions brought in $332.40M combined.
Compared with fiscal 2020, every region above 2% of revenue shrank. Spain held up best, down 71.5% to $315.70M, and Ireland fell the most, down 86.4% to $81.00M.
Ryanair Holdings stopped reporting Germany as a separate region after fiscal 2020, when it brought in $823.30M.
Ryanair Holdings (RYAAY) reports its revenue by markets of customers [axis], by segments [axis] and by geography. In fiscal 2026, Other was its largest region, bringing in $6.32B (40.6% of the total), followed by Italy at $3.36B (21.6%).
Other was Ryanair Holdings' largest region in fiscal 2026, bringing in $6.32B, or 40.6% of the $15.54B total across its five regions.
Ryanair Dac was Ryanair Holdings' largest segment in fiscal 2026, bringing in $16.22B, or 90.6% of the $17.90B total across its two segments.
Among Ryanair Holdings' regions that make up at least 2% of revenue, Ireland grew fastest in fiscal 2026, up 18.4% from $757.40M to $896.60M.
Every figure comes from Ryanair Holdings' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Ryanair Holdings gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Ryanair Holdings' revenue by markets of customers [axis] goes back to fiscal 2022, with figures through fiscal 2026. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.