P3 Health Partners PIIIW Revenue Breakdown

NASDAQ PIIIW
$0.01 0.00 (-4.17%)
As of: Nov 6, 2026 · 3:42 PM EST
Annual revenue breakdowns for P3 Health Partners, fiscal 2019 to 2025, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

P3 Health Partners Revenue by Product & Service

Years FY 2019–2025
Lines 4
FY 2025 Total $1.46B

Capitated Revenue was P3 Health Partners’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.43B of $1.46B (98%).

P3 Health Partners revenue by product and service, fiscal 2019 to 2025
Product and Service FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Capitated Revenue $1.03B $1.25B $1.48B $1.43B
Health Care Coordination Management Fees — $8.30M $10.56M $10.82M
Health Care Clinical Fees Insurance Revenue — $5.19M $5.93M $3.06M
Health Care Incentive Fees — $573.00K $356.00K $16.22M
Total $1.05B $1.27B $1.50B $1.46B
Totals include 5 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

P3 Health Partners revenue by product and service: what the figures show

P3 Health Partners brought in $1.46B from its four product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 2.8% from $1.50B in fiscal 2024. Capitated Revenue was the largest at $1.43B (97.9%), ahead of Health Care Incentive Fees at $16.22M (1.1%) and Health Care Coordination Management Fees at $10.82M (0.7%). The remaining line, Health Care Clinical Fees Insurance Revenue, brought in $3.06M.

P3 Health Partners began breaking out Health Care Coordination Management Fees in fiscal 2023, Health Care Clinical Fees Insurance Revenue in fiscal 2023 and Health Care Incentive Fees in fiscal 2023. P3 Health Partners stopped reporting Care Coordination / Management Fees ($7.92M in fiscal 2022), Clinical Fees & Insurance Revenue ($6.16M in fiscal 2022), Shared Risk Revenue ($351.00K in fiscal 2022) and one other as separate lines.

Annual history

P3 Health Partners Revenue by Health Plan Name

Years FY 2019–2020
Lines 8
FY 2020 Total $491.06M

Health Plan A was P3 Health Partners’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2020, bringing in $147.91M of $491.06M (30%).

P3 Health Partners revenue by health plan name, fiscal 2019 to 2020
Health Plan Name FY 2019 FY 2020
Health Plan A — $147.91M
Health Plan B $13.56M $112.38M
Health Plan C $27.79M $66.24M
Health Plan D $6.11M $62.68M
Health Plan E $39.27M $28.88M
Health Plan F $26.70M $24.52M
Health Plan G $20.16M $22.65M
All Other $11.90M $25.80M
Total $145.48M $491.06M

P3 Health Partners revenue by health plan name: what the figures show

P3 Health Partners brought in $491.06M from its eight revenue lines in fiscal 2020, the year ended December 31, 2020. P3 Health Partners regrouped these revenue lines after fiscal 2019, so the total does not compare directly with that year's $145.48M. Health Plan A was the largest at $147.91M (30.1%), ahead of Health Plan B at $112.38M (22.9%) and Health Plan C at $66.24M (13.5%). The other five revenue lines brought in $164.54M combined.

Compared with fiscal 2019, Health Plan D grew fastest, up 926.5% to $62.68M, while Health Plan E fell the most, down 26.4% to $28.88M.

P3 Health Partners began breaking out Health Plan A in fiscal 2020, when it brought in $147.91M.

Annual history

P3 Health Partners Revenue by Revision of Prior Period

Years FY 2019–2020
Lines 2
FY 2020 Total $491.06M

As Previously Reported was P3 Health Partners’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2020, bringing in $485.54M of $491.06M (99%).

P3 Health Partners revenue by revision of prior period, fiscal 2019 to 2020
Revision of Prior Period FY 2019 FY 2020
As Previously Reported $145.89M $485.54M
Revenue Adjustment -$412.72K $5.52M
Total $145.48M $491.06M

P3 Health Partners revenue by revision of prior period: what the figures show

P3 Health Partners brought in $491.06M from its two revenue lines in fiscal 2020, the year ended December 31, 2020. That was up 237.5% from $145.48M in fiscal 2019. As Previously Reported was the largest at $485.54M (98.9%), ahead of Revenue Adjustment at $5.52M (1.1%).

Questions

P3 Health Partners Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does P3 Health Partners make money?

P3 Health Partners (PIIIW) reports its revenue by product and service, by health plan name and by revision of prior period. In fiscal 2025, Capitated Revenue was its largest product and service line, bringing in $1.43B (97.9% of the total), followed by Health Care Incentive Fees at $16.22M (1.1%).

What is P3 Health Partners' largest product and service line?

Capitated Revenue was P3 Health Partners' largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.43B, or 97.9% of the $1.46B total across its four product and service lines.

What is P3 Health Partners' largest revenue line?

Health Plan A was P3 Health Partners' largest revenue line in fiscal 2020, bringing in $147.91M, or 30.1% of the $491.06M total across its eight revenue lines.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from P3 Health Partners' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name P3 Health Partners gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does P3 Health Partners' revenue breakdown go?

P3 Health Partners' revenue by product and service goes back to fiscal 2019, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.