Gasoline was Par Pacific Holdings’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $3.01B of $7.46B (40%).
| Product and Service | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Distillates | $3.19B | $3.46B | $3.26B | $2.99B | |
| Gasoline | $2.43B | $3.13B | $3.17B | $3.01B | |
| Other Refined Products | $1.89B | $1.72B | $1.55B | $1.49B | |
| Transportation & Terminalling Services | $198.82M | $260.78M | $299.53M | $298.44M | |
| Other Revenue | $19.94M | $151.59M | $227.58M | $191.54M | |
| Merchandise | $91.29M | $101.53M | $106.94M | $104.75M | |
| Intersegment Eliminations | -$493.30M | — | — | — | |
| Corporate Reconciling Items & Eliminations | — | -$590.78M | -$643.70M | -$616.67M | |
| Total | $7.32B | $8.23B | $7.97B | $7.46B |
Par Pacific Holdings brought in $7.46B from its seven product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 6.4% from $7.97B in fiscal 2024. Gasoline was the largest at $3.01B (40.3%), ahead of Distillates at $2.99B (40.0%) and Other Refined Products at $1.49B (20.0%). The other three lines brought in $594.73M combined.
Compared with fiscal 2024, every line above 2% of revenue shrank. Transportation & Terminalling Services held up best, down 0.4% to $298.44M, and Other Revenue fell the most, down 15.8% to $191.54M.
Par Pacific Holdings began breaking out Corporate Reconciling Items & Eliminations in fiscal 2023, when it brought in -$590.78M. The total is net of Corporate Reconciling Items & Eliminations, which took $616.67M off revenue in fiscal 2025.
Refining was Par Pacific Holdings’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $7.21B of $7.46B (97%).
| Segment | FY 2014 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Refining | $7.05B | $7.97B | $7.73B | $7.21B | ||||||
| Retail | $570.21M | $592.48M | $584.76M | $576.73M | ||||||
| Logistics | $198.82M | $260.78M | $299.53M | $298.44M | ||||||
| Intersegment Eliminations | -$493.30M | — | — | — | ||||||
| Corporate Reconciling Items & Eliminations | — | -$590.78M | -$643.70M | -$616.67M | ||||||
| Total | $7.32B | $8.23B | $7.97B | $7.46B |
Par Pacific Holdings brought in $7.46B from its four segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was down 6.4% from $7.97B in fiscal 2024. Refining was the largest at $7.21B (96.5%), ahead of Retail at $576.73M (7.7%) and Logistics at $298.44M (4.0%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, every segment above 2% of revenue shrank. Logistics held up best, down 0.4% to $298.44M, and Refining fell the most, down 6.8% to $7.21B.
The total is net of Corporate Reconciling Items & Eliminations, which took $616.67M off revenue in fiscal 2025.
Par Pacific Holdings (PARR) reports its revenue by product and service and by segment. In fiscal 2025, Gasoline was its largest product and service line, bringing in $3.01B (40.3% of the total), followed by Distillates at $2.99B (40.0%).
Gasoline was Par Pacific Holdings' largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $3.01B, or 40.3% of the $7.46B total across its seven product and service lines.
Refining was Par Pacific Holdings' largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $7.21B, or 96.5% of the $7.46B total across its four segments.
Every figure comes from Par Pacific Holdings' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Par Pacific Holdings gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Par Pacific Holdings' revenue by product and service goes back to fiscal 2021, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.