Entresto was Novartis Ag’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $7.75B of $54.53B (14%).
| Products And Services | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other Products | $8.53B | $8.45B | $7.59B | $6.98B |
| Entresto | $4.64B | $6.04B | $7.82B | $7.75B |
| Cosentyx | $4.79B | $4.98B | $6.14B | $6.67B |
| Kisqali | $1.23B | $2.08B | $3.03B | $4.78B |
| Kesimpta | $1.09B | $2.17B | $3.22B | $4.43B |
| Promacta Revolade | $2.09B | $2.27B | $2.22B | $1.64B |
| Gilenya | $2.01B | — | — | — |
| Tafinlar Mekinist | $1.77B | $1.92B | $2.06B | $2.22B |
| Jakavi | $1.56B | $1.72B | $1.94B | $2.11B |
| Tasigna | $1.92B | $1.85B | $1.67B | $1.10B |
| Xolair | $1.37B | $1.46B | $1.64B | $1.72B |
| Ilaris | $1.13B | $1.36B | $1.51B | $1.88B |
| Contract Manufacturing | $1.20B | $1.49B | $1.15B | $1.42B |
| Sandostatin | $1.24B | $1.31B | $1.28B | $1.21B |
| Lucentis | $1.87B | $1.48B | $1.04B | $643.00M |
| Zolgensma | $1.37B | $1.21B | $1.21B | $1.23B |
| Pluvicto | $271.00M | $980.00M | $1.39B | $1.99B |
| Exforge Group | $743.00M | $713.00M | $703.00M | $727.00M |
| Galvus Group | $859.00M | $692.00M | $602.00M | $487.00M |
| Lutathera | $471.00M | $605.00M | $724.00M | $816.00M |
| Scemblix | $149.00M | $413.00M | $689.00M | $1.29B |
| Diovan Group | $652.00M | $613.00M | $590.00M | $604.00M |
| Leqvio | $112.00M | $355.00M | $754.00M | $1.20B |
| Kymriah | $536.00M | $508.00M | $443.00M | $381.00M |
| Piqray Vijoice | $373.00M | $505.00M | $449.00M | $382.00M |
| Aimovig | $218.00M | $266.00M | $312.00M | $335.00M |
| Fabhalta | — | $1.00M | $129.00M | $505.00M |
| Rhapsido | — | — | — | $19.00M |
| Vanrafia | — | — | — | $13.00M |
| Total | $42.21B | $45.44B | $50.32B | $54.53B |
Novartis Ag brought in $54.53B from its 28 revenue lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. Novartis Ag regrouped these revenue lines after fiscal 2024, so the total does not compare directly with that year's $50.32B. Entresto was the largest at $7.75B (14.2%), ahead of Other Products at $6.98B (12.8%) and Cosentyx at $6.67B (12.2%). The other 25 revenue lines brought in $33.13B combined.
Compared with fiscal 2024, Scemblix grew fastest, up 86.5% to $1.29B, while Tasigna fell the most, down 33.9% to $1.10B.
Novartis Ag began breaking out Fabhalta in fiscal 2023, Rhapsido in fiscal 2025 and Vanrafia in fiscal 2025. Novartis Ag stopped reporting Gilenya as a separate revenue line after fiscal 2022, when it brought in $2.01B.
Us was Novartis Ag’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $23.33B of $54.53B (43%).
| Geography | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other Countries | $17.43B | $19.54B | $20.31B | $21.68B | ||||
| Us | $15.94B | $17.96B | $21.15B | $23.33B | ||||
| De | $3.10B | $3.37B | $3.66B | $3.94B | ||||
| Cn | $2.95B | $3.27B | $3.89B | $4.19B | ||||
| Jp | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Fr | $1.75B | — | — | — | ||||
| Gb | — | — | — | — | ||||
| Country Of Domicile | $1.04B | $1.31B | $1.32B | $1.39B | ||||
| Total | $42.21B | $45.44B | $50.32B | $54.53B |
Novartis Ag brought in $54.53B from its five regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 8.4% from $50.32B in fiscal 2024. Us was the largest at $23.33B (42.8%), ahead of Other Countries at $21.68B (39.8%) and Cn at $4.19B (7.7%). The other two regions brought in $5.33B combined.
Compared with fiscal 2024, Us grew fastest, up 10.3% to $23.33B. Every region above 2% of revenue grew.
Novartis Ag stopped reporting Fr as a separate region after fiscal 2022, when it brought in $1.75B.
Top20 Products was Novartis Ag’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $44.51B of $54.53B (82%).
| Product Portfolio | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Top20 Products | $32.14B | $34.94B | $40.24B | $44.51B | |
| Rest Of Portfolio | $10.07B | $10.51B | $10.07B | $10.02B | |
| Total | $42.21B | $45.44B | $50.32B | $54.53B |
Novartis Ag brought in $54.53B from its two revenue lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 8.4% from $50.32B in fiscal 2024. Top20 Products was the largest at $44.51B (81.6%), ahead of Rest Of Portfolio at $10.02B (18.4%).
Compared with fiscal 2024, Top20 Products grew 10.6% to $44.51B, while Rest Of Portfolio fell 0.5% to $10.02B. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these revenue lines grew from $42.21B to $54.53B, a compound annual growth rate of 8.9%. Top20 Products' share of the total rose from 76.1% to 81.6%.
Novartis Ag (NVS) reports its revenue by products and services, by geography and by product portfolio. In fiscal 2025, Entresto was its largest revenue line, bringing in $7.75B (14.2% of the total), followed by Other Products at $6.98B (12.8%).
Entresto was Novartis Ag's largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $7.75B, or 14.2% of the $54.53B total across its 28 revenue lines.
Us was Novartis Ag's largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $23.33B, or 42.8% of the $54.53B total across its five regions.
Among Novartis Ag's regions that make up at least 2% of revenue, Us grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 10.3% from $21.15B to $23.33B.
Every figure comes from Novartis Ag's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Novartis Ag gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Novartis Ag's revenue by products and services goes back to fiscal 2022, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.