NGL Energy Partners NGL-PB Revenue Breakdown

NYSE NGL-PB
$25.19 +0.09 (+0.36%)
At close: Nov 6, 2026 · 4:00 PM EST
Annual revenue breakdowns for NGL Energy Partners, fiscal 2012 to 2026, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

NGL Energy Partners Revenue by Product & Service

Years FY 2012–2026
Lines 2
FY 2026 Total $3.16B

Product was NGL Energy Partners’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2026, bringing in $2.40B of $3.16B (76%).

NGL Energy Partners revenue by product and service, fiscal 2012 to 2026
Product and Service FY 2012 FY 2013 FY 2014 FY 2015 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025 FY 2026
Product $5.01B $3.47B $2.74B $2.40B
Service $670.02M $685.38M $726.23M $759.97M
Total $5.68B $4.15B $3.47B $3.16B
Totals include 21 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

NGL Energy Partners revenue by product and service: what the figures show

NGL Energy Partners brought in $3.16B from its two product and service lines in fiscal 2026, the year ended March 31, 2026. That was down 9.0% from $3.47B in fiscal 2025. Product was the largest at $2.40B (75.9%), ahead of Service at $759.97M (24.1%).

Compared with fiscal 2025, Service grew 4.6% to $759.97M, while Product fell 12.6% to $2.40B. From fiscal 2023 to 2026, combined revenue from these lines fell from $5.68B to $3.16B, a compound annual decline of 17.8%. Product's share of the total fell from 88.2% to 75.9%.

Annual history

NGL Energy Partners Revenue by Segment

Years FY 2012–2026
Lines 4
FY 2026 Total $3.16B

Liquids Logistics was NGL Energy Partners’s largest segment in fiscal 2026, bringing in $1.26B of $3.16B (40%).

NGL Energy Partners revenue by segment, fiscal 2012 to 2026
Segment FY 2012 FY 2013 FY 2014 FY 2015 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025 FY 2026
Liquids Logistics $2.52B $1.77B $1.83B $1.26B
Crude Oil Logistics $2.47B $1.66B $879.90M $1.05B
Water Solutions $697.04M $730.82M $755.69M $838.91M
Corporate & Other -$8.59M -$547.00K -$15.00K $418.00K
Total $5.68B $4.15B $3.47B $3.16B
Totals include 10 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

NGL Energy Partners revenue by segment: what the figures show

NGL Energy Partners brought in $3.16B from its four segments in fiscal 2026, the year ended March 31, 2026. That was down 9.0% from $3.47B in fiscal 2025. Liquids Logistics was the largest at $1.26B (40.0%), ahead of Crude Oil Logistics at $1.05B (33.4%) and Water Solutions at $838.91M (26.6%). The remaining segment, Corporate & Other, brought in $418.00K.

Compared with fiscal 2025, Crude Oil Logistics grew fastest, up 19.9% to $1.05B, while Liquids Logistics fell the most, down 31.2% to $1.26B. From fiscal 2023 to 2026, combined revenue from these segments fell from $5.68B to $3.16B, a compound annual decline of 17.8%. Liquids Logistics' share of the total fell from 44.3% to 40.0%.

Annual history

NGL Energy Partners Revenue by Consolidated Entities

Years FY 2016–2019
Lines 2
FY 2019 Total $24.02B

Guarantor Subsidiaries was NGL Energy Partners’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2019, bringing in $23.99B of $24.02B (100%).

NGL Energy Partners revenue by consolidated entities, fiscal 2016 to 2019
Consolidated Entities FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019
Guarantor Subsidiaries $11.59B $12.69B $6.94B $23.99B
Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries $182.18M $19.64M $19.95M $27.54M
Total $11.78B $12.71B $6.96B $24.02B

NGL Energy Partners revenue by consolidated entities: what the figures show

NGL Energy Partners brought in $24.02B from its two revenue lines in fiscal 2019, the year ended March 31, 2019. That was up 245.4% from $6.96B in fiscal 2018. Guarantor Subsidiaries was the largest at $23.99B (99.9%), ahead of Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries at $27.54M (0.1%).

From fiscal 2016 to 2019, combined revenue from these revenue lines grew from $11.78B to $24.02B, a compound annual growth rate of 26.8%. Guarantor Subsidiaries' share of the total rose from 98.5% to 99.9%.

Questions

NGL Energy Partners Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does NGL Energy Partners make money?

NGL Energy Partners (NGL-PB) reports its revenue by product and service, by segment and by consolidated entities. In fiscal 2026, Product was its largest product and service line, bringing in $2.40B (75.9% of the total), followed by Service at $759.97M (24.1%).

What is NGL Energy Partners' largest product and service line?

Product was NGL Energy Partners' largest product and service line in fiscal 2026, bringing in $2.40B, or 75.9% of the $3.16B total across its two product and service lines.

What is NGL Energy Partners' largest segment?

Liquids Logistics was NGL Energy Partners' largest segment in fiscal 2026, bringing in $1.26B, or 40.0% of the $3.16B total across its four segments.

What is NGL Energy Partners' largest revenue line?

Guarantor Subsidiaries was NGL Energy Partners' largest revenue line in fiscal 2019, bringing in $23.99B, or 99.9% of the $24.02B total across its two revenue lines.

Which NGL Energy Partners product and service line is growing the fastest?

Service grew faster than Product in fiscal 2026, up 4.6% from $726.23M to $759.97M. Product fell 12.6% to $2.40B.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from NGL Energy Partners' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name NGL Energy Partners gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does NGL Energy Partners' revenue breakdown go?

NGL Energy Partners' revenue by product and service goes back to fiscal 2012, with figures through fiscal 2026. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.