MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings MTSI Revenue Breakdown

NASDAQ MTSI
$271.39 -19.94 (-6.84%)
At close: Oct 15, 2026 · 4:00 PM EDT
Annual revenue breakdowns for MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings, fiscal 2010 to 2025, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Revenue by Geography

Years FY 2010–2025
Lines 4
FY 2025 Total $967.26M

United States was MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $422.86M of $967.26M (44%).

MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings revenue by geography, fiscal 2010 to 2025
Geography FY 2010 FY 2011 FY 2012 FY 2013 FY 2014 FY 2015 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
United States $315.28M $313.35M $327.68M $422.86M
China $175.98M $129.88M $177.70M $274.63M
Asia Pacific, Excluding China $107.11M $90.67M $89.29M $111.50M
Other Countries $76.80M $114.51M $134.91M $158.28M
Total $675.17M $648.41M $729.58M $967.26M
Totals include 3 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings revenue by geography: what the figures show

MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings brought in $967.26M from its four regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended October 3, 2025. That was up 32.6% from $729.58M in fiscal 2024. United States was the largest at $422.86M (43.7%), ahead of China at $274.63M (28.4%) and Other Countries at $158.28M (16.4%). The remaining region, Asia Pacific, Excluding China, brought in $111.50M.

Compared with fiscal 2024, China grew fastest, up 54.5% to $274.63M. Every region above 2% of revenue grew. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these regions grew from $675.17M to $967.26M, a compound annual growth rate of 12.7%. United States' share of the total fell from 46.7% to 43.7%.

Annual history

MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Revenue by End Market

Years FY 2017–2025
Lines 3
FY 2025 Total $967.26M

Industrial Defense was MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $419.79M of $967.26M (43%).

MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings revenue by end market, fiscal 2017 to 2025
End Market FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Industrial Defense $242.70M $184.30M $351.64M $419.79M
Data Center $294.34M $317.13M $197.88M $292.84M
Telecom $138.13M $146.98M $180.06M $254.64M
Total $675.17M $648.41M $729.58M $967.26M

MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings revenue by end market: what the figures show

MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings brought in $967.26M from its three regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended October 3, 2025. That was up 32.6% from $729.58M in fiscal 2024. Industrial Defense was the largest at $419.79M (43.4%), ahead of Data Center at $292.84M (30.3%) and Telecom at $254.64M (26.3%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Data Center grew fastest, up 48.0% to $292.84M. Every region above 2% of revenue grew. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these regions grew from $675.17M to $967.26M, a compound annual growth rate of 12.7%. Industrial Defense's share of the total rose from 35.9% to 43.4%.

Questions

MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings make money?

MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings (MTSI) reports its revenue by geography and by end market. In fiscal 2025, United States was its largest region, bringing in $422.86M (43.7% of the total), followed by China at $274.63M (28.4%).

What is MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings' largest region?

United States was MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings' largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $422.86M, or 43.7% of the $967.26M total across its four regions.

Which MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings region is growing the fastest?

Among MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings' regions that make up at least 2% of revenue, China grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 54.5% from $177.70M to $274.63M.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings' revenue breakdown go?

MACOM Technology Solutions Holdings' revenue by geography goes back to fiscal 2010, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.