Legence LGN Revenue Breakdown

NASDAQ LGN
$32.38 -6.78 (-17.33%)
As of: Nov 4, 2026 · 2:19 PM EST
Annual revenue breakdowns for Legence, fiscal 2023 to 2025, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

Legence Revenue by Product & Service

Years FY 2023–2025
Lines 4
FY 2025 Total $2.55B

Installation & Fabrication was Legence’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.49B of $2.55B (59%).

Legence revenue by product and service, fiscal 2023 to 2025
Product and Service FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Installation & Fabrication $942.84M $1.18B $1.49B
Engineering & Design $222.20M $345.98M $425.01M
Maintenance & Service $245.98M $313.25M $330.37M
Program & Project Management $204.05M $255.63M $301.28M
Total $1.62B $2.10B $2.55B

Legence revenue by product and service: what the figures show

Legence brought in $2.55B from its four product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 21.5% from $2.10B in fiscal 2024. Installation & Fabrication was the largest at $1.49B (58.6%), ahead of Engineering & Design at $425.01M (16.7%) and Maintenance & Service at $330.37M (13.0%). The remaining line, Program & Project Management, brought in $301.28M.

Compared with fiscal 2024, Installation & Fabrication grew fastest, up 26.2% to $1.49B. Every line above 2% of revenue grew. From fiscal 2023 to 2025, combined revenue from these lines grew from $1.62B to $2.55B, a compound annual growth rate of 25.7%. Installation & Fabrication's share held steady at about 58.6%.

Annual history

Legence Revenue by Segment

Years FY 2023–2025
Lines 2
FY 2025 Total $2.55B

Installation & Maintenance was Legence’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.82B of $2.55B (72%).

Legence revenue by segment, fiscal 2023 to 2025
Segment FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Installation & Maintenance $1.19B $1.50B $1.82B
Engineering & Consulting $426.25M $601.60M $726.29M
Total $1.62B $2.10B $2.55B

Legence revenue by segment: what the figures show

Legence brought in $2.55B from its two segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 21.5% from $2.10B in fiscal 2024. Installation & Maintenance was the largest at $1.82B (71.5%), ahead of Engineering & Consulting at $726.29M (28.5%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Installation & Maintenance grew 21.9% to $1.82B and Engineering & Consulting grew 20.7% to $726.29M. From fiscal 2023 to 2025, combined revenue from these segments grew from $1.62B to $2.55B, a compound annual growth rate of 25.7%. Installation & Maintenance's share of the total fell from 73.6% to 71.5%.

Questions

Legence Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does Legence make money?

Legence (LGN) reports its revenue by product and service and by segment. In fiscal 2025, Installation & Fabrication was its largest product and service line, bringing in $1.49B (58.6% of the total), followed by Engineering & Design at $425.01M (16.7%).

What is Legence's largest product and service line?

Installation & Fabrication was Legence's largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.49B, or 58.6% of the $2.55B total across its four product and service lines.

What is Legence's largest segment?

Installation & Maintenance was Legence's largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.82B, or 71.5% of the $2.55B total across its two segments.

Which Legence product and service line is growing the fastest?

Among Legence's product and service lines that make up at least 2% of revenue, Installation & Fabrication grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 26.2% from $1.18B to $1.49B.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from Legence's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Legence gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does Legence's revenue breakdown go?

Legence's revenue by product and service goes back to fiscal 2023, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.