Leifras LFS Ratios (2024-2026)

NASDAQ LFS
$2.30 +0.02 (+0.88%)
As of: Oct 20, 2026 · 9:45 AM EDT
Reported Financials

Leifras Quarterly Ratios

Periods 8 quarters
Latest Jun 2026

Leifras reported a gross margin of 26.91% and a net margin of -1.56% for the quarter ended Jun 2026. These financial ratios cover 8 quarters of results from Sep 2024 through Jun 2026, standardized by Business Quant from the company’s SEC filings.

RatiosRatios Sep2024 Dec2024 Mar2025 Jun2025 Sep2025 Dec2025 Mar2026 Jun2026
Profitability
Gross Margin 30.21%31.17%29.43%23.22%31.62%33.25%32.23%26.91%
EBT Margin 7.66%9.73%5.78%-3.81%9.64%8.28%5.73%-1.87%
EBIT Margin 7.78%9.66%6.19%-3.50%9.38%8.56%5.26%-2.02%
EBITDA Margin 8.91%10.76%7.42%-2.31%10.35%9.50%6.29%-0.89%
Operating Margin 7.78%9.66%6.19%-3.50%9.38%8.56%5.19%-2.02%
Net Margin 6.89%6.65%4.56%-2.46%5.64%6.68%4.27%-1.56%
FCF Margin 3.16%10.63%-8.98%18.27%0.44%4.46%-5.04%13.01%
Efficiency
Inventory AverageInventory Avg. 0.15M0.14M0.11M0.12M
Assets AverageAssets Avg. 32.56M31.10M29.95M30.19M
Equity AverageEquity Avg. 6.28M7.20M7.67M8.17M10.29M12.10M12.11M
Invested CapitalInvested Cap. 13.68M14.16M14.84M13.57M13.73M13.00M
Asset Utilization RatioAsset Util. 2.362.522.652.62
Leverage & Solvency
Interest Coverage RatioInterest Cover 57.4875.0335.34-21.0069.6091.5758.62-21.59
Debt Ratio 0.250.200.190.060.050.04
Times Interest Earned 57.4875.0335.34-21.0069.6091.5758.62-21.59
Valuation
Price to EarningsP/E 25.1823.6321.90
Price to SalesP/S 0.920.850.84
Price to BookP/B 6.145.475.64
Enterprise Value 56.33M52.26M50.70M
EV to EBIT 13.6413.0111.75
EV to EBITDA 11.3310.819.92
Market Capitalization 72.46M67.76M66.71M
Price to FCFP/FCF 24.4218.7526.21
EV to FCF 18.9814.4619.92
EV to CFO 17.2713.2419.52
Return Ratios
Return on Sales [ROS]ROS 7.78%9.66%6.19%-3.50%9.38%8.56%5.26%-2.02%
Return on Capital Employed [ROCE]ROCE 31.73%24.71%24.12%26.85%
Return on Invested Capital [ROIC]ROIC 19.26%20.77%21.63%22.67%
Return on Assets [ROA]ROA 8.45%9.17%9.98%10.35%
Return on Equity [ROE]ROE 35.55%33.66%27.73%24.70%25.81%

Leifras Ratios API

Pull Leifras's standardized financial statements into your own models, spreadsheets and apps with the Business Quant Financial Statements API. The request below follows the statement, frequency and period selected above. Swap YOUR_API_KEY for your own key.

https://data.businessquant.com/statements?ticker=LFS&statement=Ratios&frequency=Quarter&period=all&api_key=YOUR_API_KEY