Ccg was Intel’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $32.23B of $52.85B (61%).
| Segment | FY 2009 | FY 2010 | FY 2011 | FY 2012 | FY 2013 | FY 2014 | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ccg | $31.77B | $32.31B | $33.35B | $32.23B | |||||||||||
| Client Computing | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||
| Client Computing Group | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||
| Pc Client Group | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||
| Intel Foundry | $27.49B | $18.50B | $17.32B | $17.83B | |||||||||||
| Dcai | $16.86B | $15.98B | $16.13B | $16.92B | |||||||||||
| Datacenter & Ai | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||
| Data Center Group | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||
| Nex | $8.41B | — | — | — | |||||||||||
| Network & Edge | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||
| Other Intel Architecture Operating Segments | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||
| All Other | $5.53B | $5.46B | $3.60B | $3.56B | |||||||||||
| Non-Volatile Memory Solutions Group | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||
| Internet Of Things Group | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||
| Intel Security Group | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||
| Programmable Solutions Group | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||
| Mobile & Communications Group | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||
| Software & Services Operating Segments | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||
| Mobileye | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||
| Accelerated Computing Systems & Graphics | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||
| Intel Foundry Services | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||
| Intersegment Eliminations | -$27.01B | -$18.02B | -$17.29B | -$17.68B | |||||||||||
| Total | $63.05B | $54.23B | $53.10B | $52.85B |
Intel brought in $52.85B from its five segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 27, 2025. That was down 0.5% from $53.10B in fiscal 2024. Ccg was the largest at $32.23B (61.0%), ahead of Intel Foundry at $17.83B (33.7%) and Dcai at $16.92B (32.0%). The remaining segment, All Other, brought in $3.56B.
Compared with fiscal 2024, Dcai grew fastest, up 4.9% to $16.92B, while Ccg fell the most, down 3.4% to $32.23B.
Intel stopped reporting Nex as a separate segment after fiscal 2022, when it brought in $8.41B. The total is net of Intersegment Eliminations, which took $17.68B off revenue in fiscal 2025.
United States was Intel’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $15.76B of $52.85B (30%).
| Geography | FY 2009 | FY 2010 | FY 2011 | FY 2012 | FY 2013 | FY 2014 | FY 2015 | FY 2016 | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 | FY 2020 | FY 2021 | FY 2022 | FY 2023 | FY 2024 | FY 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| China | $17.13B | $14.85B | $15.53B | $12.69B | |||||||||||||
| China (Including Hong Kong) | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| China Including Hong Kong | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Singapore | $9.66B | $8.60B | $10.19B | $9.54B | |||||||||||||
| Sg | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| United States | $16.53B | $13.96B | $12.99B | $15.76B | |||||||||||||
| Us | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Other Regions | $11.45B | $9.95B | $6.58B | $7.20B | |||||||||||||
| Other Countries | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Asia Pacific Taiwan | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Taiwan | $8.29B | $6.87B | $7.80B | $7.67B | |||||||||||||
| Tw | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Asia Pacific China Including Hong Kong | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Europe | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Japan | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Jp | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Asia Pacific Other Asia Pacific | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Americas Other Americas | — | — | — | — | |||||||||||||
| Total | $63.05B | $54.23B | $53.10B | $52.85B |
Intel brought in $52.85B from its five regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 27, 2025. That was down 0.5% from $53.10B in fiscal 2024. United States was the largest at $15.76B (29.8%), ahead of China at $12.69B (24.0%) and Singapore at $9.54B (18.0%). The other two regions brought in $14.87B combined.
Compared with fiscal 2024, United States grew fastest, up 21.3% to $15.76B, while China fell the most, down 18.3% to $12.69B. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these regions fell from $63.05B to $52.85B, a compound annual decline of 5.7%. United States' share of the total rose from 26.2% to 29.8%.
Dcg Platform was Intel’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2019, bringing in $21.44B of $71.97B (30%).
| Product and Service | FY 2017 | FY 2018 | FY 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ccg Notebook Platform | $19.41B | $20.93B | $20.78B |
| Dcg Platform | $17.44B | $21.16B | $21.44B |
| Other Product Or Service | $10.92B | $13.39B | $14.40B |
| Ccg Desktop Platform | $11.65B | $12.22B | $11.82B |
| Iotg Platform | $2.65B | $3.07B | $3.44B |
| Other Platform | $165.00M | $84.00M | $80.00M |
| Total | $62.23B | $70.85B | $71.97B |
Intel brought in $71.97B from its six product and service lines in fiscal 2019, the year ended December 28, 2019. That was up 1.6% from $70.85B in fiscal 2018. Dcg Platform was the largest at $21.44B (29.8%), ahead of Ccg Notebook Platform at $20.78B (28.9%) and Other Product Or Service at $14.40B (20.0%). The other three lines brought in $15.34B combined.
Compared with fiscal 2018, Iotg Platform grew fastest, up 12.2% to $3.44B, while Ccg Desktop Platform fell the most, down 3.3% to $11.82B. From fiscal 2017 to 2019, combined revenue from these lines grew from $62.23B to $71.97B, a compound annual growth rate of 7.5%. Dcg Platform's share of the total rose from 28.0% to 29.8%.
Intel (INTC) reports its revenue by segment, by geography and by product and service. In fiscal 2025, Ccg was its largest segment, bringing in $32.23B (61.0% of the total), followed by Intel Foundry at $17.83B (33.7%).
Ccg was Intel's largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $32.23B, or 61.0% of the $52.85B total across its five segments.
United States was Intel's largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $15.76B, or 29.8% of the $52.85B total across its five regions.
Dcg Platform was Intel's largest product and service line in fiscal 2019, bringing in $21.44B, or 29.8% of the $71.97B total across its six product and service lines.
Among Intel's segments that make up at least 2% of revenue, Dcai grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 4.9% from $16.13B to $16.92B.
Every figure comes from Intel's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Intel gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.
Intel's revenue by segment goes back to fiscal 2009, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.