MindWalk Holdings HYFT Revenue Breakdown

NASDAQ HYFT
$1.41 -0.07 (-4.73%)
As of: Oct 14, 2026 · 1:11 PM EDT
Annual revenue breakdowns for MindWalk Holdings, fiscal 2021 to 2026, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

MindWalk Holdings Revenue by Geography

Years FY 2021–2026
Lines 5
FY 2026 Total $15.56M

United States Of America was MindWalk Holdings’s largest region in fiscal 2026, bringing in $10.31M of $15.56M (66%).

MindWalk Holdings revenue by geography, fiscal 2021 to 2026
Geography FY 2021 FY 2023 FY 2026
United States Of America $9.37M $10.31M
Europe $9.45M $2.80M
Other $602.00K $1.08M
Australia $630.00K $1.05M
Canada $618.00K $322.00K
Total $20.67M $15.56M

MindWalk Holdings revenue by geography: what the figures show

MindWalk Holdings brought in $15.56M from its five regions in fiscal 2026, the year ended April 30, 2026. That was down 24.7% from $20.67M in fiscal 2023, the previous year with figures. United States Of America was the largest at $10.31M (66.2%), ahead of Europe at $2.80M (18.0%) and Other at $1.08M (7.0%). The other two regions brought in $1.37M combined.

Compared with fiscal 2023, the previous year with figures, Other grew fastest, up 80.1% to $1.08M, while Europe fell the most, down 70.4% to $2.80M. From fiscal 2023 to 2026, combined revenue from these regions fell from $20.67M to $15.56M, a compound annual decline of 9.0%. United States Of America's share of the total rose from 45.3% to 66.2%.

Annual history

MindWalk Holdings Revenue by Products & services [axis]

Years FY 2021–2026
Lines 3
FY 2026 Total $15.56M

Project Revenue was MindWalk Holdings’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2026, bringing in $15.41M of $15.56M (99%).

MindWalk Holdings revenue by products and services [axis], fiscal 2021 to 2026
Products and services [axis] FY 2021 FY 2023 FY 2026
Project Revenue $18.68M $15.41M
Product Sales $1.75M $1.00K
Cryo Storage $241.00K $152.00K
Total $20.67M $15.56M

MindWalk Holdings revenue by products and services [axis]: what the figures show

MindWalk Holdings brought in $15.56M from its three revenue lines in fiscal 2026, the year ended April 30, 2026. That was down 24.7% from $20.67M in fiscal 2023, the previous year with figures. Project Revenue was the largest at $15.41M (99.0%), ahead of Cryo Storage at $152.00K (1.0%) and Product Sales at $1.00K (0.0%).

From fiscal 2023 to 2026, combined revenue from these revenue lines fell from $20.67M to $15.56M, a compound annual decline of 9.0%. Project Revenue's share of the total rose from 90.4% to 99.0%.

Annual history

MindWalk Holdings Revenue by Timing of transfer of goods or services [axis]

Years FY 2023–2026
Lines 2
FY 2026 Total $15.56M

Point-In-Time was MindWalk Holdings’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2026, bringing in $15.41M of $15.56M (99%).

MindWalk Holdings revenue by timing of transfer of goods or services [axis], fiscal 2023 to 2026
Timing of transfer of goods or services [axis] FY 2023 FY 2026
Point-In-Time $18.68M $15.41M
Over Time $1.99M $153.00K
Total $20.67M $15.56M

MindWalk Holdings revenue by timing of transfer of goods or services [axis]: what the figures show

MindWalk Holdings brought in $15.56M from its two revenue lines in fiscal 2026, the year ended April 30, 2026. That was down 24.7% from $20.67M in fiscal 2023, the previous year with figures. Point-In-Time was the largest at $15.41M (99.0%), ahead of Over Time at $153.00K (1.0%).

From fiscal 2023 to 2026, combined revenue from these revenue lines fell from $20.67M to $15.56M, a compound annual decline of 9.0%. Point-In-Time's share of the total rose from 90.4% to 99.0%.

Questions

MindWalk Holdings Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does MindWalk Holdings make money?

MindWalk Holdings (HYFT) reports its revenue by geography, by products and services [axis] and by timing of transfer of goods or services [axis]. In fiscal 2026, United States Of America was its largest region, bringing in $10.31M (66.2% of the total), followed by Europe at $2.80M (18.0%).

What is MindWalk Holdings' largest region?

United States Of America was MindWalk Holdings' largest region in fiscal 2026, bringing in $10.31M, or 66.2% of the $15.56M total across its five regions.

What is MindWalk Holdings' largest revenue line?

Project Revenue was MindWalk Holdings' largest revenue line in fiscal 2026, bringing in $15.41M, or 99.0% of the $15.56M total across its three revenue lines.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from MindWalk Holdings' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name MindWalk Holdings gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does MindWalk Holdings' revenue breakdown go?

MindWalk Holdings' revenue by geography goes back to fiscal 2021, with figures through fiscal 2026. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.