Formfactor FORM Revenue Breakdown

NASDAQ FORM
$81.12 +9.36 (+13.04%)
At close: Nov 6, 2026 · 4:00 PM EST
Annual revenue breakdowns for Formfactor, fiscal 2010 to 2025, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

Formfactor Revenue by Product & Service

Years FY 2010–2025
Lines 4
FY 2025 Total $784.99M

Foundry & Logic was Formfactor’s largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $369.90M of $784.99M (47%).

Formfactor revenue by product and service, fiscal 2010 to 2025
Product and Service FY 2010 FY 2011 FY 2012 FY 2013 FY 2014 FY 2015 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2025
Foundry & Logic $409.20M $363.54M $369.90M
Dram $133.45M $113.78M $247.40M
Systems $156.52M $165.20M $147.10M
Flash $48.78M $20.59M $20.60M
Total $747.94M $663.10M $784.99M
Totals include 1 discontinued line from earlier reporting.

Formfactor revenue by product and service: what the figures show

Formfactor brought in $784.99M from its four product and service lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 27, 2025. That was up 18.4% from $663.10M in fiscal 2023, the previous year with figures. Foundry & Logic was the largest at $369.90M (47.1%), ahead of Dram at $247.40M (31.5%) and Systems at $147.10M (18.7%). The remaining line, Flash, brought in $20.60M.

Compared with fiscal 2023, the previous year with figures, Dram grew fastest, up 117.4% to $247.40M, while Systems fell the most, down 11.0% to $147.10M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these lines grew from $747.94M to $784.99M, a compound annual growth rate of 1.6%. Foundry & Logic's share of the total fell from 54.7% to 47.1%.

Annual history

Formfactor Revenue by Segment

Years FY 2015–2025
Lines 2
FY 2025 Total $784.99M

Probe Cards was Formfactor’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $637.90M of $784.99M (81%).

Formfactor revenue by segment, fiscal 2015 to 2025
Segment FY 2015 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Probe Cards $591.42M $497.90M $625.96M $637.90M
Systems $156.52M $165.20M $137.64M $147.10M
Total $747.94M $663.10M $763.60M $784.99M

Formfactor revenue by segment: what the figures show

Formfactor brought in $784.99M from its two segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 27, 2025. That was up 2.8% from $763.60M in fiscal 2024. Probe Cards was the largest at $637.90M (81.3%), ahead of Systems at $147.10M (18.7%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Systems grew 6.9% to $147.10M and Probe Cards grew 1.9% to $637.90M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these segments grew from $747.94M to $784.99M, a compound annual growth rate of 1.6%. Probe Cards' share of the total rose from 79.1% to 81.3%.

Annual history

Formfactor Revenue by Timing of Transfer of Good or Service

Years FY 2016–2025
Lines 2
FY 2025 Total $784.99M

Products Transferred At A Point In Time was Formfactor’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $762.81M of $784.99M (97%).

Formfactor revenue by timing of transfer of good or service, fiscal 2016 to 2025
Timing of Transfer of Good or Service FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Products Transferred At A Point In Time $732.19M $649.77M $742.78M $762.81M
Services Transferred Over Time $15.74M $13.33M $20.82M $22.18M
Total $747.94M $663.10M $763.60M $784.99M

Formfactor revenue by timing of transfer of good or service: what the figures show

Formfactor brought in $784.99M from its two revenue lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 27, 2025. That was up 2.8% from $763.60M in fiscal 2024. Products Transferred At A Point In Time was the largest at $762.81M (97.2%), ahead of Services Transferred Over Time at $22.18M (2.8%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Services Transferred Over Time grew 6.5% to $22.18M and Products Transferred At A Point In Time grew 2.7% to $762.81M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these revenue lines grew from $747.94M to $784.99M, a compound annual growth rate of 1.6%. Products Transferred At A Point In Time's share of the total fell from 97.9% to 97.2%.

Questions

Formfactor Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does Formfactor make money?

Formfactor (FORM) reports its revenue by product and service, by segment and by timing of transfer of good or service. In fiscal 2025, Foundry & Logic was its largest product and service line, bringing in $369.90M (47.1% of the total), followed by Dram at $247.40M (31.5%).

What is Formfactor's largest product and service line?

Foundry & Logic was Formfactor's largest product and service line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $369.90M, or 47.1% of the $784.99M total across its four product and service lines.

What is Formfactor's largest segment?

Probe Cards was Formfactor's largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $637.90M, or 81.3% of the $784.99M total across its two segments.

What is Formfactor's largest revenue line?

Products Transferred At A Point In Time was Formfactor's largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $762.81M, or 97.2% of the $784.99M total across its two revenue lines.

Which Formfactor segment is growing the fastest?

Systems grew faster than Probe Cards in fiscal 2025, up 6.9% from $137.64M to $147.10M. Probe Cards grew 1.9% to $637.90M.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from Formfactor's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Formfactor gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does Formfactor's revenue breakdown go?

Formfactor's revenue by product and service goes back to fiscal 2010, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.