FirstCash Holdings FCFS Revenue Breakdown

NASDAQ FCFS
$193.34 -1.17 (-0.60%)
At close: Nov 4, 2026 · 4:00 PM EST
Annual revenue breakdowns for FirstCash Holdings, fiscal 2010 to 2025, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

FirstCash Holdings Revenue by Segment

Years FY 2019–2025
Lines 5
FY 2025 Total $3.66B

U.S. Pawn was FirstCash Holdings’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.75B of $3.66B (48%).

FirstCash Holdings revenue by segment, fiscal 2019 to 2025
Segment FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
U.S. Pawn $1.25B $1.37B $1.57B $1.75B
Latin America Pawn $675.47M $803.30M $811.89M $889.52M
Retail Pos Payment Solutions $803.44M $986.50M $1.01B $870.22M
U.K. Pawn — — — $150.66M
Corporate/ Intersegment Eliminations — -$6.53M -$4.06M -$2.74M
Total $2.73B $3.15B $3.39B $3.66B
Totals include 2 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

FirstCash Holdings revenue by segment: what the figures show

FirstCash Holdings brought in $3.66B from its five segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. FirstCash Holdings regrouped these segments after fiscal 2024, so the total does not compare directly with that year's $3.39B. U.S. Pawn was the largest at $1.75B (47.9%), ahead of Latin America Pawn at $889.52M (24.3%) and Retail Pos Payment Solutions at $870.22M (23.8%). The remaining segment, U.K. Pawn, brought in $150.66M.

Compared with fiscal 2024, U.S. Pawn grew fastest, up 11.8% to $1.75B, while Retail Pos Payment Solutions fell the most, down 14.0% to $870.22M.

FirstCash Holdings began breaking out U.K. Pawn in fiscal 2025 and Corporate/ Intersegment Eliminations in fiscal 2023. The total is net of Corporate/ Intersegment Eliminations, which took $2.74M off revenue in fiscal 2025.

Annual history

FirstCash Holdings Revenue by Geography

Years FY 2010–2025
Lines 4
FY 2025 Total $3.66B

U.S was FirstCash Holdings’s largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $2.62B of $3.66B (72%).

FirstCash Holdings revenue by geography, fiscal 2010 to 2025
Geography FY 2010 FY 2011 FY 2012 FY 2013 FY 2014 FY 2015 FY 2016 FY 2017 FY 2018 FY 2019 FY 2020 FY 2021 FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
U.S — $2.35B $2.58B $2.62B
Mexico $639.20M $762.56M $764.43M $836.24M
U.K — — — $150.66M
Other Latin America $36.27M $40.74M $47.46M $53.29M
Total $2.73B $3.15B $3.39B $3.66B
Totals include 2 discontinued lines from earlier reporting.

FirstCash Holdings revenue by geography: what the figures show

FirstCash Holdings brought in $3.66B from its four regions in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. FirstCash Holdings regrouped these regions after fiscal 2024, so the total does not compare directly with that year's $3.39B. U.S was the largest at $2.62B (71.6%), ahead of Mexico at $836.24M (22.8%) and U.K at $150.66M (4.1%). The remaining region, Other Latin America, brought in $53.29M.

Compared with fiscal 2024, Mexico grew 9.4% to $836.24M and U.S grew 1.7% to $2.62B.

FirstCash Holdings began breaking out U.S in fiscal 2023 and U.K in fiscal 2025. FirstCash Holdings stopped reporting United States as a separate region after fiscal 2022, when it brought in $2.05B.

Annual history

FirstCash Holdings Revenue by Legal Entity

Years FY 2012–2014
Lines 2
FY 2014 Total $712.88M

Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries was FirstCash Holdings’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2014, bringing in $414.00M of $712.88M (58%).

FirstCash Holdings revenue by legal entity, fiscal 2012 to 2014
Legal Entity FY 2012 FY 2013 FY 2014
Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries $349.10M $384.83M $414.00M
Guarantor Subsidiaries $242.99M $276.02M $298.87M
Total $592.09M $660.85M $712.88M

FirstCash Holdings revenue by legal entity: what the figures show

FirstCash Holdings brought in $712.88M from its two revenue lines in fiscal 2014, the year ended December 31, 2014. That was up 7.9% from $660.85M in fiscal 2013. Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries was the largest at $414.00M (58.1%), ahead of Guarantor Subsidiaries at $298.87M (41.9%).

Compared with fiscal 2013, Guarantor Subsidiaries grew 8.3% to $298.87M and Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries grew 7.6% to $414.00M. From fiscal 2012 to 2014, combined revenue from these revenue lines grew from $592.09M to $712.88M, a compound annual growth rate of 9.7%. Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries' share of the total fell from 59.0% to 58.1%.

Questions

FirstCash Holdings Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does FirstCash Holdings make money?

FirstCash Holdings (FCFS) reports its revenue by segment, by geography and by legal entity. In fiscal 2025, U.S. Pawn was its largest segment, bringing in $1.75B (47.9% of the total), followed by Latin America Pawn at $889.52M (24.3%).

What is FirstCash Holdings' largest segment?

U.S. Pawn was FirstCash Holdings' largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.75B, or 47.9% of the $3.66B total across its five segments.

What is FirstCash Holdings' largest region?

U.S was FirstCash Holdings' largest region in fiscal 2025, bringing in $2.62B, or 71.6% of the $3.66B total across its four regions.

What is FirstCash Holdings' largest revenue line?

Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries was FirstCash Holdings' largest revenue line in fiscal 2014, bringing in $414.00M, or 58.1% of the $712.88M total across its two revenue lines.

Which FirstCash Holdings revenue line is growing the fastest?

Guarantor Subsidiaries grew faster than Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries in fiscal 2014, up 8.3% from $276.02M to $298.87M. Non-Guarantor Subsidiaries grew 7.6% to $414.00M.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from FirstCash Holdings' annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name FirstCash Holdings gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does FirstCash Holdings' revenue breakdown go?

FirstCash Holdings' revenue by segment goes back to fiscal 2019, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.