Everus Construction ECG Revenue Breakdown

NYSE ECG
$110.90 +7.91 (+7.68%)
As of: Nov 3, 2026 · 2:03 PM EST
Annual revenue breakdowns for Everus Construction, fiscal 2022 to 2025, as reported in its filings.
Annual history

Everus Construction Revenue by Customer

Years FY 2022–2025
Lines 8
FY 2025 Total $3.75B

Commercial was Everus Construction’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $2.07B of $3.75B (55%).

Everus Construction revenue by customer, fiscal 2022 to 2025
Customer FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Commercial $1.08B $1.20B $1.20B $2.07B
Utility $645.08M $677.43M $753.73M $749.50M
Industrial $405.73M $473.34M $322.66M $316.58M
Institutional $215.51M $262.34M $364.61M $352.67M
Service & Other $143.05M $139.77M $109.44M $114.21M
Transportation $72.32M $57.14M $83.42M $99.02M
Renewables $151.10M $55.40M $36.98M $62.64M
Eliminations -$15.98M -$15.05M -$18.91M -$22.81M
Total $2.70B $2.85B $2.85B $3.75B

Everus Construction revenue by customer: what the figures show

Everus Construction brought in $3.75B from its eight revenue lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 31.5% from $2.85B in fiscal 2024. Commercial was the largest at $2.07B (55.4%), ahead of Utility at $749.50M (20.0%) and Institutional at $352.67M (9.4%). The other four revenue lines brought in $592.44M combined.

Compared with fiscal 2024, Commercial grew fastest, up 73.2% to $2.07B, while Institutional fell the most, down 3.3% to $352.67M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these revenue lines grew from $2.70B to $3.75B, a compound annual growth rate of 11.5%. Commercial's share of the total rose from 40.1% to 55.4%.

The total is net of Eliminations, which took $22.81M off revenue in fiscal 2025.

Annual history

Everus Construction Revenue by Contract With Customer Basis Of Pricing

Years FY 2022–2025
Lines 4
FY 2025 Total $3.75B

Fixed-Price was Everus Construction’s largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $1.97B of $3.75B (53%).

Everus Construction revenue by contract with customer basis of pricing, fiscal 2022 to 2025
Contract With Customer Basis Of Pricing FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Fixed-Price $1.31B $1.40B $1.68B $1.97B
Cost Reimbursable $1.20B $1.29B $966.10M $1.61B
Unit-Price $208.40M $176.58M $217.56M $189.12M
Eliminations -$15.98M -$15.05M -$18.91M -$22.81M
Total $2.70B $2.85B $2.85B $3.75B

Everus Construction revenue by contract with customer basis of pricing: what the figures show

Everus Construction brought in $3.75B from its four revenue lines in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 31.5% from $2.85B in fiscal 2024. Fixed-Price was the largest at $1.97B (52.7%), ahead of Cost Reimbursable at $1.61B (42.9%) and Unit-Price at $189.12M (5.0%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Cost Reimbursable grew fastest, up 66.3% to $1.61B, while Unit-Price fell the most, down 13.1% to $189.12M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these revenue lines grew from $2.70B to $3.75B, a compound annual growth rate of 11.5%. Fixed-Price's share of the total rose from 48.6% to 52.7%.

The total is net of Eliminations, which took $22.81M off revenue in fiscal 2025.

Annual history

Everus Construction Revenue by Segment

Years FY 2022–2025
Lines 3
FY 2025 Total $3.75B

Em was Everus Construction’s largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $2.92B of $3.75B (78%).

Everus Construction revenue by segment, fiscal 2022 to 2025
Segment FY 2022 FY 2023 FY 2024 FY 2025
Em $2.00B $2.13B $2.03B $2.92B
Td $717.39M $734.58M $837.15M $848.52M
Eliminations -$15.98M -$15.05M -$18.91M -$22.81M
Total $2.70B $2.85B $2.85B $3.75B

Everus Construction revenue by segment: what the figures show

Everus Construction brought in $3.75B from its three segments in fiscal 2025, the year ended December 31, 2025. That was up 31.5% from $2.85B in fiscal 2024. Em was the largest at $2.92B (78.0%), ahead of Td at $848.52M (22.6%).

Compared with fiscal 2024, Em grew 43.8% to $2.92B and Td grew 1.4% to $848.52M. From fiscal 2022 to 2025, combined revenue from these segments grew from $2.70B to $3.75B, a compound annual growth rate of 11.5%. Em's share of the total rose from 74.0% to 78.0%.

The total is net of Eliminations, which took $22.81M off revenue in fiscal 2025.

Questions

Everus Construction Revenue Breakdown FAQ

How does Everus Construction make money?

Everus Construction (ECG) reports its revenue by customer, by contract with customer basis of pricing and by segment. In fiscal 2025, Commercial was its largest revenue line, bringing in $2.07B (55.4% of the total), followed by Utility at $749.50M (20.0%).

What is Everus Construction's largest revenue line?

Commercial was Everus Construction's largest revenue line in fiscal 2025, bringing in $2.07B, or 55.4% of the $3.75B total across its eight revenue lines.

What is Everus Construction's largest segment?

Em was Everus Construction's largest segment in fiscal 2025, bringing in $2.92B, or 78.0% of the $3.75B total across its three segments.

Which Everus Construction revenue line is growing the fastest?

Among Everus Construction's revenue lines that make up at least 2% of revenue, Commercial grew fastest in fiscal 2025, up 73.2% from $1.20B to $2.07B.

Where does this revenue breakdown data come from?

Every figure comes from Everus Construction's annual financial filings, as reported. Each line keeps the name Everus Construction gives it, and years follow its fiscal calendar.

How far back does Everus Construction's revenue breakdown go?

Everus Construction's revenue by customer goes back to fiscal 2022, with figures through fiscal 2025. The latest four fiscal years are free to view, and the full history is available with a Business Quant subscription.